Enrico Ricci Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter

    • Illustration | Illustrations
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Illustration | Illustrations

      Est: €100 - €200

      Two drypoint engravings, 115 x 115 mm and 118 x 114 mm (plate), 155 x 132 mm and 142 x 140 mm (sheet). Beautiful, clear and fresh impressions on cardboard (one on the reverse of another proof). With passe-partout (glued along the upper edges). Excellent condition.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Enrico Ricci Illustration | Illustrations
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Enrico Ricci Illustration | Illustrations

      Est: €100 - €200

      Two drypoint engravings, 115 x 115 mm and 118 x 114 mm (plate), 155 x 132 mm and 142 x 140 mm (sheet). Very fine, clear and fresh impressions on cardboard (one on the reverse of another proof). With passe-partout (glued along the upper edges). Very good condition.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO RICCI (1925, Urbino) [Italia] "Sul fondo n. 3" 1960
      Dec. 19, 2021

      ENRICO RICCI (1925, Urbino) [Italia] "Sul fondo n. 3" 1960

      Est: €150 - €200

      acquaforte acquatinta, 63x48 cm es. p.d.a., firma dell’artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • ENRICO RICCI (1925, Urbino) [Italia] "Eclisse artificiale" 1970
      Dec. 19, 2021

      ENRICO RICCI (1925, Urbino) [Italia] "Eclisse artificiale" 1970

      Est: €150 - €200

      calcografia, 50x35 cm es. 228/250, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      May. 09, 2021

      Est: €150 - €200

      Picenum
    • ENRICO RICCI
      Nov. 26, 2019

      ENRICO RICCI

      Est: €150 - €250

      ENRICO RICCI (Roma 1936) Le nuvola su fondo bruno, 1982 Olio su tavola, cm. 55 x 82 Firma, data e titolo al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione Enrico Crispolti e Manuela Crescentini Crispolti