Louise Richter Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1928 - d. 2015

    • Luisa Richter, Untitled (Standing Figure)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Luisa Richter, Untitled (Standing Figure)

      Luisa Richter Untitled (Standing Figure) 1966 lithograph image: 10.5 h x 20 w in (27 x 51 cm) sheet: 18.875 h x 25 w in (48 x 63 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge '4/70 Feliz Navidad 1966 Para Clara Luisa Richter'. This work is number 4 from the edition of 70. Provenance: Estudio Actual, Caracas | The Clara Diament Sujo Collection of Latin American Art This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Luisa Richter, Portrait Study
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Luisa Richter, Portrait Study

      Luisa Richter Portrait Study 1964 ink and watercolor on paper 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Luisa Richter 1964 Caracas'. Provenance: Estudio Actual, Caracas | The Clara Diament Sujo Collection of Latin American Art This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Luisa Richter, Dos figuras de madre e hijo
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Luisa Richter, Dos figuras de madre e hijo

      Luisa Richter Dos figuras de madre e hijo 1951 ink on paper 17.625 h x 11.875 w in (45 x 30 cm) Provenance: Estudio Actual, Caracas | The Clara Diament Sujo Collection of Latin American Art This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Luisa Richter, El rey ha muerto
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Luisa Richter, El rey ha muerto

      Luisa Richter El rey ha muerto c. 1967 oil on canvas 59.25 h x 39.25 w in (150 x 100 cm) Provenance: Estudio Actual, Caracas | The Clara Diament Sujo Collection of Latin American Art Exhibited: Centro de Bellas Artes, Maracaibo, Venezuela | Duke University Museum of Art, Durham, NC, 1997-2003 (extended loan) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Richter, Luisa (1928-2015) „Caracas“ 1982, Öl/Aquarell/Papier/Collage, u. 2x sign./2x dat./2x. betit., verso bez., schwebend gerahmt, 57x67,5cm (m.R. 77,5x88,5cm)
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Richter, Luisa (1928-2015) „Caracas“ 1982, Öl/Aquarell/Papier/Collage, u. 2x sign./2x dat./2x. betit., verso bez., schwebend gerahmt, 57x67,5cm (m.R. 77,5x88,5cm)

      Richter, Luisa (1928-2015) „Caracas“ 1982, Öl/Aquarell/Papier/Collage, u. 2x sign./2x dat./2x. betit., verso bez., schwebend gerahmt, 57x67,5cm (m.R. 77,5x88,5cm) Richter, Luisa (1928-2015) "Caracas" 1982, oil/watercolour/paper/collage, b. 2x signed/2x dated/2x. titled, verso inscr., floating framed, 57x67,5cm (w.f. 77,5x88,5cm)

      Kendzia
    • RICHTER, LUISA (1928-2015), "Naipe - Playing Card," 1977,
      Jul. 21, 2023

      RICHTER, LUISA (1928-2015), "Naipe - Playing Card," 1977,

      RICHTER, LUISA (1928-2015), "Naipe - Spielkarte", 1977, collage/cardboard, signed and dated in the middle along the passe-partout edge and titled separately from it, d: pass-partout cut-out approx. 19 cm (HxW: approx. 27.5x26 cm with frame). Signs of age. Glazed in the frame (damaged). VERSO: Label of Galerie Anja Rumig, Stuttgart. PROVENANCE: Private collection Professor Dr. Karin von Maur, Stuttgart, former associate director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart.

    • Richter, Luisa
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Richter, Luisa

      Est: €280 - €400

      (1928 Besigheim - Caracas 2015). Der Schrank (abstrahierte Darstellung). Tuschezeichnung 1971. Ca. 39 x 21 cm, Blgr. ca. 67 x 48 cm. Unten links bezeichnet. "Der Schrank des Herrn Engelbrecht. Louise Richter. Caracas. Juli 1971." Die als Louise Kaelble geborene Künstlerin siedelte 1955 nach Venezuela über, von wo aus sie weltweite Anerkennung für ihre Arbeit erlangte. D

    • RICHTER, Luisa (*1928 Besigheim † 2015 Caracas),
      Nov. 19, 2022

      RICHTER, Luisa (*1928 Besigheim † 2015 Caracas),

      RICHTER, Luisa (*1928 Besigheim † 2015 Caracas), Farbsiebdruck, Abstrakte Komposition, links unten bez und dat 1971, rechts unten sign, Passepartoutmontage, 42 x 51 cm, Lichtrand

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Richter, Luisa
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Richter, Luisa

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1928 Besigheim - Caracas 2015). Der Schrank (abstrahierte Darstellung). Tuschezeichnung 1971. Ca. 39 x 21 cm, Blgr. ca. 67 x 48 cm. Unten links bezeichnet. "Der Schrank des Herrn Engelbrecht. Louise Richter. Carracas. Juli 1971." Die als Louise Kaelble geborene Künstlerin siedelte 1955 nach Venezuela über, von wo aus sie weltweite Anerkennung für ihre Arbeit erlangte. D

    • Richter, Luisa
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Richter, Luisa

      Est: €300 - €500

      Richter, Luisa Besigheim, 1928 - Caracas, 2015 22,5 x 23 cm, R. "Naipe - Spielkarte", 1977. Collage on cardbaord. Signed and dated. Galerie Anja Rumig, Stuttgart. - Private collection Professor Dr. Karin von Maur, Stuttgart, former associate director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart. Acquired there in 2010.

    • LUISA RICHTER (1928 Besigheim - 2015 Caracas)
      Feb. 28, 2021

      LUISA RICHTER (1928 Besigheim - 2015 Caracas)

      Mischtechnik/Collage (auf Papier), ¨Komposition¨ (1982), am unteren Rand handsigniert und datiert, 32x18,5cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (70,5x55cm), gebräunt/fleckig, Papier teilweise gelöst

    • Luisa Richter. Eros, muerte, transición. De la serie: Del libro de los muertos tibetanos. In
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Luisa Richter. Eros, muerte, transición. De la serie: Del libro de los muertos tibetanos. In

      Luisa Richter Eros, muerte, transición. De la serie: Del libro de los muertos tibetanos Ink on paper Signed lower center

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Luisa Richter. Untitled. Mixed on cardboard. Signed lower right
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Luisa Richter. Untitled. Mixed on cardboard. Signed lower right

      Luisa Richter Untitled Mixed on cardboard Signed lower right

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Luisa Richter. Untitled
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Luisa Richter. Untitled

      RICHTER, LUISA (1928 - 2015). "Sin título". Serigrafía sobre papel Fabriano. 50 x 35 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Luisa Richter. Untitled
      Oct. 26, 2017

      Luisa Richter. Untitled

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Caracas 1978
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Caracas 1978

      Est: €500 - €600

      Richter, Luisa Besigheim 1928 - Caracas 1978 Collage, 45 x 43,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Luisa Richter 1978 as well as inscribed Caracas, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

      Mar. 14, 2015

      Est: €450 - €650

      Luisa Richter 1928 Besigheim - lebt in Caracas, Venezuela - Komposition - Collage/Papier. 18,5 x 12 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rückseitig auf Etikett bez.: LUISA RICHTER 1980 / CARACAS / (...) COLLAGE. Daneben mit Galerieetikett (Galerie Ruchti, Köln). Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet.