Rudolf Richter Sold at Auction Prices

    • RUDOLF RICHTER : Berglandschaft.
      Apr. 20, 2024

      RUDOLF RICHTER : Berglandschaft.

      Est: €160 - €240

      RUDOLF RICHTER Deutscher Künstler Berglandschaft. Holzschnitt 1922. Signiert, datiert und als „Handdruck“ bezeichnet sowie mit persönlicher Widmung „Prof. Dr. Baum zugeeignet.“. Auf China. 30,2 x 22,1 cm. An 2 Ecken in Passepartout montiert. Rechter Rand etwas unregelmäßig sowie Ränder etwas knitterfaltig. Am Unterrand mit leicht durchscheinendem, „19 9 19 22“ datiertem Sammlerstempel (Kunsthistoriker Julius Baum; nicht bei Lugt). [ms]

    • Hans Rudolf Richter (Austrian, b.1920), The violin
      May. 13, 2014

      Hans Rudolf Richter (Austrian, b.1920), The violin

      Est: £400 - £600

      Hans Rudolf Richter (Austrian, b.1920), The violin shop and the connoisseur, a pair, each signed, oil on canvas, framed. 38.5cm by 29cm Provenance: Marble Arch Art Gallery, London

      Thomas Watson
    • HANS RUDOLF RICHTER (1920- ) AUSTRIAN
      Feb. 23, 2014

      HANS RUDOLF RICHTER (1920- ) AUSTRIAN

      Est: $450 - $550

      Original oil on canvas: Library scene. A distinguished looking gentleman seated in a desk chair is surrounded by beautiful oil paintings on walls. Signed lower left. Frame has chipping. Overall 21 1/2" x 17 1/2"

      Chamberlain Auction Gallery
    • δ Hans Rudolf Richter (b. 1920). The Village
      Jan. 30, 2013

      δ Hans Rudolf Richter (b. 1920). The Village

      Est: £300 - £500

      δ Hans Rudolf Richter (b. 1920). The Village Musician; The Interval, A pair, oil on canvas, Both signed, Each 25.5 x 20cm (10 x 8in). Provenance: With Alexander Gallery

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Richter, Rudolf (um 1929) ''Ruine Hammerstein'',
      Sep. 25, 2007

      Richter, Rudolf (um 1929) ''Ruine Hammerstein'',

      Richter, Rudolf (um 1929) ''Ruine Hammerstein'', so rückseitig betitelt. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. und dat. 1929. 50x61 cm. Goldstuckrahmen.

    • Hans Rudolf Richter (Austrian, born 1920)
      Sep. 11, 2007

      Hans Rudolf Richter (Austrian, born 1920)

      Est: £200 - £300

      Wine Connoisseur; Kitchen ware seller Signed 'H. Richter' Oil on canvas 25 x 20cm A pair. (2)