MariusHubert Robert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1885 - d. 1947

      • Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-1966). Lake landscape with bathers, 1911
        Jul. 25, 2024

        Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-1966). Lake landscape with bathers, 1911

        Est: £200 - £300

        Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-1966). Lake landscape with bathers, 1911 * Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-1966). Landscape at sunset with bathers, 1911, a set of four watercolours forming a sunset lake scene, with female bathers, trees, and architectural features, all signed and dated lower margin, each 50 x 16.5cm (19.75 x 6.5ins), mounted and in matching frames, glazed (69 x 35 cm) QTY: (4)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • Marius HUBERT ROBERT ( Paris, 1885 - Nice,1966 ) The Olive Trees of Tlemencen
        May. 25, 2024

        Marius HUBERT ROBERT ( Paris, 1885 - Nice,1966 ) The Olive Trees of Tlemencen

        Est: €600 - €800

        Marius HUBERT ROBERT ( Paris, 1885 - Nice,1966 ) The Olive Trees of Tlemencen Original oil on canvas 54 x 73 cm Signed lower left Marius Hubert Robert

      • Marius Hubert Robert "Allee" Watercolor 1922
        Apr. 30, 2023

        Marius Hubert Robert "Allee" Watercolor 1922

        Marius Hubert Robert (Paris 1885-Nice 1966); "Allee of Trees" Watercolor on paper or board signed "Marius Hubert Robert / 1922" lower left corner recto. Height of art 23 1/2 inches (59.7cm) x Width of art 15 3/4 inches ( 40cm). NOTE: Marius Hubert Robert (related to the 18th Century Landscape Artist) exhibited around the world often at the invitation of local French ambassadors. His travel and living were sponsored by the Astor Family for a decade.

        Eddie's Auction
      • Marius Hubert Robert "Canal" Watercolor 1922
        Apr. 30, 2023

        Marius Hubert Robert "Canal" Watercolor 1922

        Marius Hubert Robert (Paris 1885-Nice 1966); Canal View with ancient houses; Watercolor on paper or board signed "Marius Hubert Robert / 1922" lower left corner recto. Height of art 24inches (61cm ) x Width of art 17 inches (43cm). NOTE: Marius Hubert Robert (related to the 18th Century Landscape Artist) exhibited around the world often at the invitation of local French ambassadors. His travel and living were sponsored by the Astor Family for a decade.

        Eddie's Auction
        May. 27, 2021

        Est: €100 - €150

        MARIUS HUBERT ROBERT (Parigi 1885 -1966) “Paris, le toileries”. Acquerello su carta. Cm 16x23,5. Opera firmata e intitolata in basso a destra Marius Hubert.

        Art International Auction House
      • Original Watercolor 1909
        Sep. 18, 2016

        Original Watercolor 1909

        Est: $200 - $500

        Enjoy this fine watercolor by Marius Hubert Robert entitled "Morning, St. Mars" (1885 - 1947) Marius Hubert-Robert was active/lived in New

        Four Seasons Auction Gallery
      • Marius Hubert - Robert (1885-c1950) A terrace by a lake. Watercolour in fou
        Sep. 24, 2015

        Marius Hubert - Robert (1885-c1950) A terrace by a lake. Watercolour in fou

        Est: £300 - £400

        Marius Hubert - Robert (1885-c1950) A terrace by a lake. Watercolour in four sections. Signed and dated 1911. Prov: Messer Frost and Reed (Label on reverse) each 50 x 17.5cm

        Humbert & Ellis Ltd
        Jun. 18, 2015

        Est: £300 - £400

        Humbert & Ellis Ltd
      • MARIUS H. ROBERT PARISIAN STREET PAINTING
        Oct. 20, 2013

        MARIUS H. ROBERT PARISIAN STREET PAINTING

        HUBERT-ROBERT, Marius, (French, 1895- ): Busy Parisian Street Scene, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, Watercolor, 11 1/2" x 26 1/4", signed lower left, encased in gilded frame with wear 21" x 33 1/2".

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • * Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-c.1947). A
        Jul. 17, 2013

        * Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-c.1947). A

        Est: £200 - £300

        * Robert (Marius Hubert, 1885-c.1947). A quadriptych landscape, 1911, together a set of four watercolours, forming a sunset lake scene, with female bathers, trees, and architectural features, all signed and dated lower margin, each 50 x 16.5cm (19.75 x 6.5ins), mounted and in matching frames, glazed (2)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • Marius Hubert-Robert (1885-1947)
        Feb. 24, 2013

        Marius Hubert-Robert (1885-1947)

        City of Paris, Downtown San Francisco; City of Paris, Hobart Mansion, San Francisco; (a pair) first signed 'Marius Hubert-Robert' (lower right) and inscribed '1880' (lower center); second signed 'Marius H. Robert' (lower right); each watercolor on paper first 17 1/2 x 24in; second 22 1/2 x 28 1/2in

        Feb. 17, 2013

        Feb. 10, 2013

      • AUBRY (Octave) - [HUBERT-ROBERT Marius] L'Espagne, les provinces du Nord : de Tolède à Burgos. Grenoble, Arthaud, 1930. Reliure plein cuir (maroquin) mosaïquée, gardes décorées, signée de Dreux Brèze. Tranche supérieure dorée. Couverture conservée.
        Jan. 30, 2013

        AUBRY (Octave) - [HUBERT-ROBERT Marius] L'Espagne, les provinces du Nord : de Tolède à Burgos. Grenoble, Arthaud, 1930. Reliure plein cuir (maroquin) mosaïquée, gardes décorées, signée de Dreux Brèze. Tranche supérieure dorée. Couverture conservée.

        Est: €350 - €400

        AUBRY (Octave) - [HUBERT-ROBERT Marius] L'Espagne, les provinces du Nord : de Tolède à Burgos. Grenoble, Arthaud, 1930. Reliure plein cuir (maroquin) mosaïquée, gardes décorées, signée de Dreux Brèze. Tranche supérieure dorée. Couverture conservée. Très nombreuses photographies en héliogravure noir et blanc, in et hors-texte. Nombreuses aquarelles hors-texte en couleurs de Marius Hubert-Robert. Tirage limité et numéroté. Celui-ci (n°2184) un des 2900 exemplaires sur vélin sur un total de 3135 exemplaires. Très Bon état.

      • Marius Hubert ROBERT (1885-?)  Le cap Martin.  Huile sur toile.  Signée en bas à droite.  Titrée et contresignée au dos.  46 x 56 cm.
        Jun. 23, 2012

        Marius Hubert ROBERT (1885-?)  Le cap Martin.  Huile sur toile.  Signée en bas à droite.  Titrée et contresignée au dos.  46 x 56 cm.

        Est: €600 - €800

      • MARIUS HUBERT-ROBERT (French, 1885-1947)
        Jun. 19, 2012

        MARIUS HUBERT-ROBERT (French, 1885-1947)

        Est: $250 - $350

        watercolor on paper, street scene with outdoor café, likely France, signed l/r "Marius Hubert-Robert", also signed & inscribed "to Alice affectionately Marius Hubert-Robert" mounted lower left under matting, 14 3/4" x 18" in view; original frame; #8989

        Matthew's Galleries
      • Marius Hubert ROBERT (1885-XXe siècle) La place
        May. 11, 2011

        Marius Hubert ROBERT (1885-XXe siècle) La place

        Est: €500 - €800

        Marius Hubert ROBERT (1885-XXe siècle) La place Djemaa el Fna à Marrakech Aquarelle 56 x 43 cm Signé en bas à droite Marius Hubert Robert

      • Marius Hubert Robert (French, 19th/20th Cent)
        Jan. 24, 2010

        Marius Hubert Robert (French, 19th/20th Cent)

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Marius Hubert Robert (French, 19th/20th Century) "House in the Country", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 32" x 42". Presented in a giltwood frame.

        St Charles Gallery