Klaus Rochel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

    • Rochel, Klaus (geb. 1936 Berlin)
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Rochel, Klaus (geb. 1936 Berlin)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Berlin Unter den Linden. Öl/Kupfer, li. u. sign. 20x 40 cm. Goldstuckrahmen.

      Sep. 21, 2024

      Est: €100 - €120

      Berlin mit Gendarmenmarkt. Öl/Kupferplatte, li. u. sign. 18x 24 cm. PP., R.

    • Lot of 2 Paintings by Klaus Rochel.
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Lot of 2 Paintings by Klaus Rochel.

      Klaus Rochel (Germany, b. 1936). This lot contains two oil paintings on board - both signed lower left. The paintings depict Medieval era street scenes. Attached en verso are tags from The W. J. Burger Co. - They are housed in matching gilt frames with green velveteen borders. They are in good overall condition. The frames measure 18" x 16". In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
    • Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg"
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg"

      Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg" sommerliche Altstadtszene mit Fachwerkhäusern und Brunnen am Flussufer mit Brücke, gering pastose Vedutenmalerei, Öl auf Kupferblech, um 1980, links unten signiert "K. Rochel", rückseitig Titeletikett "Alt-Nürnberg" und Künstleretikett "Klaus Rochel - geb. 1936 in Berlin, Studium in Berlin", im Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Veduten- und Stilllebenmaler sowie Graphiker (geboren 1936 in Berlin), studierte in Berlin, tätig in Berlin, Quelle: Internet. Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg" summery old town scene with half-timbered houses and fountains on the river bank with bridge, slightly impasto veduta painting, oil on copper plate, c. 1980, signed lower left "K. Rochel", title label on the reverse "Alt-Nürnberg" and artist's label "Klaus Rochel - born 1936 in Berlin, studied in Berlin", framed in gold stucco frame, folding dimensions approx. 30.5 x 24.5 cm. Artist info: German veduta and still life painter as well as graphic artist (born 1936 in Berlin), studied in Berlin, active in Berlin, Source: Internet.

    • Klaus Rochel (German, B. 1936) Oil On Copper, Ca. 20th C., 19th C. Luxemburg Winter, H 9.5" W 12"
      Jul. 28, 2023

      Klaus Rochel (German, B. 1936) Oil On Copper, Ca. 20th C., 19th C. Luxemburg Winter, H 9.5" W 12"

      Est: $50 - $150

      Signed lower right "K. Rochel" Frame 15" X 18". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MI. Purchased Frank Boos Gallery, Bloomfield Hills< MI 3/26/1996 #610

      DuMouchelles
      May. 27, 2023

      Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg"

      Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg" sommerliche Altstadtszene mit Fachwerkhäusern und Brunnen am Flussufer mit Brücke, gering pastose Vedutenmalerei, Öl auf Kupferblech, um 1980, links unten signiert "K. Rochel", rückseitig Titeletikett "Alt-Nürnberg" und Künstleretikett "Klaus Rochel – geb. 1936 in Berlin, Studium in Berlin", im Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Veduten- und Stilllebenmaler sowie Graphiker (geboren 1936 in Berlin), studierte in Berlin, tätig in Berlin, Quelle: Internet. Klaus Rochel, "Alt Nürnberg" summery old town scene with half-timbered houses and fountains on the river bank with bridge, slightly impasto veduta painting, oil on copper plate, c. 1980, signed lower left "K. Rochel", title label on the reverse "Alt-Nürnberg" and artist's label "Klaus Rochel - born 1936 in Berlin, studied in Berlin", framed in gold stucco frame, folding dimensions approx. 30.5 x 24.5 cm. Artist info: German veduta and still life painter as well as graphic artist (born 1936 in Berlin), studied in Berlin, active in Berlin, Source: Internet.

    • Klaus Rochel (German B. 1936) Oil On Panel, German Street Scene, H 12'' W 10''
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Klaus Rochel (German B. 1936) Oil On Panel, German Street Scene, H 12'' W 10''

      Est: $250 - $500

      Signed in the lower left. Depicting a German street with storefronts and two ladies in conversation. Having a giltwood frame, H 21", W 19.

      DuMouchelles
    • ROCHEL, KLAUS (* 1936 BERLIN). HAFENSTADT MIT SCHIFFEN.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      ROCHEL, KLAUS (* 1936 BERLIN). HAFENSTADT MIT SCHIFFEN.

      ROCHEL, Klaus(* 1936 Berlin) Hafenstadt mit Schiffen Öl/Kupfer. Links unten signiert. 20 x 39,5 cm. Gerahmt : 31 x 51 cm. Personen in Booten nahe den Stegen im Hafengelände mit den vielen Segelschiffen. Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin. ROCHEL, Klaus(* 1936 Berlin) Port City with Ships Oil / Copper. Signed lower left. 20 x 39.5 cm. Framed : 31 x 51 cm. People in boats near the jetties in the harbor area with the many sailing ships. German painter, studied in Berlin. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Ansicht München.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Ansicht München.

      ROCHEL, Klaus(* 1936 Berlin) Ansicht München Öl/Kupfer. Links unten signiert. 20 x 40 cm. Der Odeonsplatz mit Feldherrnhalle und barocker Theatinerkirche . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin.

    • ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Ansicht Berlin.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Ansicht Berlin.

      ROCHEL, Klaus(* 1936 Berlin) Ansicht Berlin Öl/Kupfer. Links unten signiert. 20 x 40 cm. Blick auf das Berliner Schloss von der Spree . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin.

    • ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Wohl Ansicht Innsbruck.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Wohl Ansicht Innsbruck.

      ROCHEL, Klaus(* 1936 Berlin) Ansicht Innsbruck Öl/Kupfer. Rechts unten signiert. 20 x 40 cm. Personen auf den verschneiten Straßen der Stadt mit der Annasäule . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin.

    • ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Quedlinburg Stiftskirche mit Domschatz.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      ROCHEL, Klaus (* 1936 Berlin). Rochel, Klaus: Quedlinburg Stiftskirche mit Domschatz.

      ROCHEL, Klaus(* 1936 Berlin) Quedlinburg Stiftskirche mit Domschatz Öl/Kupfer. Links unten signiert. 24 x 30 cm. Stadtansicht mit verschneiten Häusern im Sonnenschein . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin.

    • Berlin Unter den Linden
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Berlin Unter den Linden

       ROCHEL, Klaus(*1936 Berlin) Berlin Unter den Linden Öl/Kupfer. Rechts unten signiert. 21 x 40 cm. Gerahmt : 34 x 54 cm. Viele Menschen auf der Straße nahe der Neuen Wache, dem Zeughaus und dem Dom . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin.

    • Klaus Rochel
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Klaus Rochel

      (Berlin 1936 -, deutscher Architekturmaler, Grafiker u. Graveur, Std. in Berlin) Krakau (Krakòw) Öl/ Kupfer, 19 x 39 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. li. K.Rochel, verso bezeichnet

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Klaus Rochel (German,born 1936) oil painting
      Jun. 07, 2019

      Klaus Rochel (German,born 1936) oil painting

      Est: $360 - $400

      ARTIST: Klaus Rochel (Germany, born 1936) NAME: German Cityscape YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on copper CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damage to corner of frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2 inches / 30 x 24 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 42 x 35 cm SIGNED: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113877 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $42 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Mar. 03, 2019

      Est: $380 - $420

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Mar. 03, 2019

      Est: $380 - $420

      ARTIST: Klaus Rochel (Germany, born 1936) NAME: German Cityscape YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on copper CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 1/2 inches / 30 x 24 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 42 x 35 cm SIGNED: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 113876 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $42 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Rochel, Klaus Zwei Berliner Stadtansichten (1936
      Dec. 12, 2009

      Rochel, Klaus Zwei Berliner Stadtansichten (1936

      Est: - €250

      Rochel, Klaus Zwei Berliner Stadtansichten (1936 geb.) Öl/Kupfer. Rechts bzw. links unten sign. 20,5 x 40,5 cm.

    • "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Feldblumenstrauß im
      Mar. 31, 2009

      "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Feldblumenstrauß im

      "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Feldblumenstrauß im Korb. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. 60x 70 cm. Rahmen."

    • "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Blick in einen
      Mar. 31, 2009

      "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Blick in einen

      "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Blick in einen Altberliner Hinterhof. Öl/Kupfer, re. u. sign., 30x 23 cm, Rahmen."

    • "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Ansicht des Berliner
      Mar. 31, 2009

      "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Ansicht des Berliner

      "Rochel, Klaus (geb.1936)" "Ansicht des Berliner Stadtschlosses. Öl/Kupfer, li. u. sign. 18x 13 cm. Rahmen."

    • Rochel, Klaus (geb. 1936, deutscher Stadtmaler):
      May. 10, 2008

      Rochel, Klaus (geb. 1936, deutscher Stadtmaler):

      Est: - €450

      Rochel, Klaus (geb. 1936, deutscher Stadtmaler): "Stadtansicht". Öl/Kupferplatte, signiert, ca. 19 x 38,5cm, Rahmen.

      Auktionshaus Mag. Johann Sebök