Eugène Rocquemont Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €30 -

      Rocquemont, Eugène (1805-) "Harbour entrance", wild sea with rocks in background, watercolor on paper, signed on lower left, 20,5x32,5 cm, 39,5x51 cm with frame Rocquemont, Eugène (1805-) "Hafeneinfahrt", auf wilder See mit Felsen im Hintergrund, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, 20,5x32,5 cm, 39,5x51 cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • EUGENE ROCQUEMONT, MID NINETEENTH-CENTURY
      Apr. 26, 2017

      EUGENE ROCQUEMONT, MID NINETEENTH-CENTURY

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      EUGENE ROCQUEMONT, MID NINETEENTH-CENTURY Coastal sceneOil on canvasSigned

      Sheppards