Ludwig Rösch Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Lithographer

    • Ludwig RÖSCH (1865-1936)
      May. 28, 2022

      Ludwig RÖSCH (1865-1936)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Ludwig RÖSCH (1865-1936) View from the terrace Pencil on paper, signed and dated 15.XI.1921 54 x 38 cm, frame: 56 x 40 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • RÖSCH, LUDWIG
      Dec. 11, 2020

      RÖSCH, LUDWIG

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,200

      (1865 Wien 1936) Gegenstücke. Prunkvolles Treppenhaus eines (neu)barocken Palais. 2 Aquarelle, 1907. Jeweils unten mittig signiert und datiert. Je ca. 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. - Blick in die Halle eines herrschaftlichen Palastes mit antikisierenden Skulpturen, einer Porträtgalerie mit Büsten und Wandfresken. 1907 kehrte Rösch nach einem langen Auslandaufenthalt endgültig nach Wien zurück, sodass man die Lokalität wohl in Wien (auch unter den Bauten der Gründerzeit) zu suchen hat.

    • Ludwig Rösch (1865-1936)
      Jul. 14, 2020

      Ludwig Rösch (1865-1936)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Ludwig Rösch (1865-1936) – Window from the Saint Stephens Church in Vienna. Black chalk on paper, signed bottom left and dated 1902. Framed under glass

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Ludwig Rosch (1865-1936) Austrian A View of
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Ludwig Rosch (1865-1936) Austrian A View of

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Ludwig Rosch (1865-1936) Austrian A View of Fribourg Watercolour and bodycolour Signed "L. Rosch Fribourg" and dated 1906 60 x 80cm

      McKenzies Auctioneers
    • ROSCH. LUDWIG
      Jun. 11, 2006

      ROSCH. LUDWIG

      Est: $600 - $900

      ROSCH. LUDWIG Watercolor. Continental street scene near the water. Signed lower left. 14.75 x 11.75" mat cut. (1865-1936).

      Stamford Auction