Peter Roesch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Peter Roesch, 1950, Untitled
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Peter Roesch, 1950, Untitled

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      Signed with the monogram and dated. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Peter Roesch, 1950, Kantengänger (Walking on the Edge)
      Nov. 23, 2021

      Peter Roesch, 1950, Kantengänger (Walking on the Edge)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Signed and dated lower right: R. Roesch, 82. Verso on label on frame cover inscribed: Kantengänger. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Roesch Peter
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Roesch Peter

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

      Roesch Peter 1950 Aarau Der Maler". Acryl und Kohle auf Leinwand. Verso signiert", datiert 1987 und von Künstler betitelt. Galerieetikette. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 188 cm x 234 cm Provenienz: Galerie Anton Meier Genf