Waldemar Rösler Sold at Auction Prices

      • Rösler, Waldemar: Sonnendurchfluteter Park
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Rösler, Waldemar: Sonnendurchfluteter Park

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Waldemar Rösler 1882 Striesen - 1916 Arys Sun-drenched park Oil on canvas; H 77 cm, W 114 cm; signed lower left ''Rösler''; verso old label with number ''1624''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Waldemar Rösler Striesen near Dresden 1882 – 1916 Arys/East Prussia - Early spring evening. Before 1913
        May. 31, 2024

        Waldemar Rösler Striesen near Dresden 1882 – 1916 Arys/East Prussia - Early spring evening. Before 1913

        Est: €9,000 - €12,000

        Waldemar Rösler Striesen near Dresden 1882 – 1916 Arys/East Prussia Early spring evening. Before 1913 Oil on canvas 29 1/8 × 39 3/8 in. Signed lower left: Rösler. On the stretcher a Czech customs stamp and two remains of a label of Galerie Paul Cassirer, Berlin, and of the Museum-Verein Elberfeld

        Grisebach
      • Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Boats at the Courland Spit.
        May. 25, 2024

        Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Boats at the Courland Spit.

        Oil/cardboard. 21,5 x 31,5 cm. Lo. ri. sign. W. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

      • WALDEMAR RÖSLER (1882 DRESDEN - 1916 ARYS), 'LANDSCHAFT BEI LICHTERFELDE', AROUND 1912
        Dec. 06, 2023

        WALDEMAR RÖSLER (1882 DRESDEN - 1916 ARYS), 'LANDSCHAFT BEI LICHTERFELDE', AROUND 1912

        Est: €5,000 - €8,000

        Waldemar Rösler (1882 Dresden - 1916 Arys), 'Landschaft bei Lichterfelde', around 1912, Oil on canvas. 52.0 x 91.0 cm (canvas), 65.0 x 104.0 cm (frame). Signed twice lower right: Rösler (oil), inscribed on the reverse of the stretcher: Rösler Gr. Lichtenfelde Schillerstr. 21 Kl. Landschaft (charcoal pencil). Framed.,

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). By the Window.
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). By the Window.

        Oil/canvas. 54,5 x 40 cm. Lo. le. sign. W. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

      • Rösler, Waldemar (1882 Striesen - Arys 1916)
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Rösler, Waldemar (1882 Striesen - Arys 1916)

        Est: €800 - €960

        Zwei Frauen an der Dorfpumpe. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. verso bez. Ca. 85x 100 cm. Geschnitzter R., ca. 100x 115 cm.

      • Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Mansions in Berlin.
        May. 08, 2021

        Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Mansions in Berlin.

        Oil/canvas/cardboard, 48 x 33,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

      • Waldemar Rösler: Sturm
        Dec. 10, 2020

        Waldemar Rösler: Sturm

        Est: €600 - €800

        RÖSLER, WALDEMAR 1882 Dresden - 1916 Orzysz/Poland Title: Sturm. Technique: Watercolour on vellum. Measurement: 33 x 47,5cm. Notation: Signed on the frame rear panel: Rösler. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Exhib.: Cassirer, Berlin 1914; Schulz 1923 Cat. rais. Laux, no. A 6. Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 31,93 Euro plus 6,07 Euro VAT EU: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT Worldwide: 84,03 Euro plus 15,97 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

      • Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Portrait.
        Nov. 28, 2020

        Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Portrait.

        Oil/cardboard, 31 x 20,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

      • Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Knitting Woman.
        May. 16, 2020

        Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916). Knitting Woman.

        Oil/canvas, 55 x 39,5 cm, up. le. sign. W. Rösler. - German impressionist painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, Munich, Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker. [ModernContemporary]

      • Waldemar Rosler (1882 - 1916)
        Nov. 04, 2018

        Waldemar Rosler (1882 - 1916)

        Artist: Waldemar Rosler (1882 - 1916). Title: Interior scene. Signature: Lower right. Size: Artwork: 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Frame: 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 1899. Medium: Oil on board.

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      • Rösler, Waldemar. Sechs Lithographien aus der Umgebung von Berlin. Mappe mi
        Nov. 05, 2016

        Rösler, Waldemar. Sechs Lithographien aus der Umgebung von Berlin. Mappe mi

        Est: €160 - €240

        Rösler, Waldemar. Sechs Lithographien aus der Umgebung von Berlin. Mappe mit 6 Lithographien auf Velin. (Berlin, Tieffenbach, 1911). Blattgröße: 41,5 x 58 cm. Mappengröße: 59,5 x 42,5 cm. Lose in Original-Halbpergamentmappe (Vorderdeckel mit Feuchtfleck, etwas beschabt). Erste Ausgabe. - Thieme-Becker XXVIII, 503 - Schreiner/Schmidt, Nr. 75-82. - Sehr seltene Original-Ausgabe der Lithographien des Deutschen Landschaftsmalers Waldemar Rösler (1882-1916). - Die Lithographien sehr gut erhalten.

      • Trees by a Lake
        Sep. 24, 2016

        Trees by a Lake

        Waldemar Rösler Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916 Trees by a Lake Oil/canvas, 21, 5 x 28 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. W. Rösler 1910, without stretcher, framed under glass.

      • Waldemar Rösler - Ostpreußische Küste
        Nov. 28, 2014

        Waldemar Rösler - Ostpreußische Küste

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        Waldemar Rösler - Ostpreußische Küste. Signed lower left: Rösler. On the stretcher titled and inscribed with chalk: Ostpr[eußische] Küste Rösler Lichterfelde Schillerstr. 21. There too a fragment of a label of the Galerie Paul Cassirer with the inscription in ink: 14442 W. Rösler Küste. Oil on canvas.

        Grisebach
      • Die rot durchrasten Nächte
        Jun. 16, 2012

        Die rot durchrasten Nächte

        Est: €100 - €120

        Rösler Waldemar Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916 Die rot durchrasten Nächte Acht Sonette von Leon Deubel. Deutsche Nachdichtung von Paul Zech. Acht Lithographien von Waldemar Rösler. Officina Serpentis 1914. No. 95/100 on laid paper.

      • Dramatic Landscape
        Apr. 21, 2012

        Dramatic Landscape

        Est: - €2,500

        Rösler Waldemar Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916 Dramatic Landscape Oil/canvas, 52,5 x 67,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Rösler, min. craquelure, min. pigment loss. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen, Dresden, München, Stuttgart. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

      • Waldemar Rösler Striesen b. Dresden 1882 - 1916
        May. 31, 2008

        Waldemar Rösler Striesen b. Dresden 1882 - 1916

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Waldemar Rösler Striesen b. Dresden 1882 - 1916 Arys/Ostpreußen STRASSE IM FRÜHLING Around 1910. Oil on canvas. Relined. 22 7/8 x 30 3/4 in..

        Grisebach