Georg (1861) Rößler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter

      • GEORG ROESSLER (1861-1925), MUNICH GEN
        Sep. 03, 2024

        GEORG ROESSLER (1861-1925), MUNICH GEN

        Georg Roessler (1861-1925), Munich genre and landscape painter, the Röthbach Falls at Königssee, oil on canvas, signed ''Gg. Roessler'' lower right, 50 x 70 cm, framed 65 x 85 cm

      • GEORG ROESSLER (1861-1925), MUNICH GENR
        Jun. 25, 2024

        GEORG ROESSLER (1861-1925), MUNICH GENR

        Georg Roessler (1861-1925), Munich genre and landscape painter, Röthbachfall am Königssee, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Gg. Roessler", 50 x 70 cm, framed 65 x 85 cm

      • Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925), oil on panel Man with snuffbox, signed
        Jun. 15, 2024

        Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925), oil on panel Man with snuffbox, signed

        Est: €150 - €250

        Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925), oil on panel Man with snuffbox, signed Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925), olie op paneel Man met snuifdoos, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Roessler, Georg | 1861 Mengen, Baden-Württemberg - 1925 München
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Roessler, Georg | 1861 Mengen, Baden-Württemberg - 1925 München

        Roessler, Georg 1861 Mengen, Baden-Württemberg - 1925 München Spielende Kinder Öl auf Holz · 27 x 21 cm. Unten rechts signiert: Georg Roessler. Rest. Rahmen.

        GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
      • Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925)
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925) " Gebirgssee " Gemälde- Öl auf Leinwand, 50 cm x 70 cm, rechts unten signiert Gg. Roessler München Georg ROESSLER (1861-1925) " Gebirgssee" Painting- oil on canvas, 50 cm x 70 cm, signed lower right Gg. Roessler Munich

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Georg Roessler, Bismarckportrait
        Feb. 24, 2024

        Georg Roessler, Bismarckportrait

        Georg Roessler, Bismarckportrait Brustbildnis des Reichskanzlers Otto Fürst von Bismarck vor dunklem Grund, lasierende Portraitmalerei, Öl auf Holz, um 1900, rechts oben signiert "Gg Roessler", minimal retuschiert, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 32 x 23,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Rößler, Rössler oder Roeßler, dt. Maler (1861 Mengen bis 1925 München), zunächst Schüler der Zeichenschule in Ravensburg, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei Jakob Grünenwald und Karl Julius Emil Ludwig, hier Meisterschüler von Carl von Häberlin und Claudius Schraudolph dem Jüngeren, Mitglied der Münchner Künstlergenossenschaft, in der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft und im Wirtschaftlichen Verband der Künstler zu Berlin, beschickte den Münchner Glaspalast, tätig in München-Gern, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Dressler, Ries, Müller-Singer und Internet. Georg Roessler, Bismarckportrait Breast portrait of the Imperial Chancellor Otto Fürst von Bismarck against a dark background, glazed portrait painting, oil on wood, around 1900, signed "Gg Roessler" top right, minimally retouched, framed, rebated dimensions approx. 32 x 23.5 cm. Artist information: also Rößler, Rössler or Roeßler, dt. Painter (1861 Mengen to 1925 Munich), initially a pupil at the drawing school in Ravensburg, studied at the Stuttgart academy under Jakob Grünenwald and Karl Julius Emil Ludwig, here a master student of Carl von Häberlin and Claudius Schraudolph the Younger, member of the Munich artists' co-operative, the Allgemeine Deutsche Kunstgenossenschaft and the Wirtschaftliche Verband der Künstler zu Berlin, supplied the Munich Glaspalast, active in Munich-Gern, source: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Dressler, Ries, Müller-Singer and Internet.

      • ROESSLER, GEORG (Mengen 1861-1925 Munich), "Young woman in traditional costume",
        Jul. 22, 2023

        ROESSLER, GEORG (Mengen 1861-1925 Munich), "Young woman in traditional costume",

        ROESSLER, GEORG (Quantities 1861-1925 Munich), "Young woman in traditional costume", oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 36/28 cm. Framed (damaged). Signs of age.

      • ROESSLER, GEORG (1861-1925) "Children playing".
        Mar. 25, 2023

        ROESSLER, GEORG (1861-1925) "Children playing".

        Est: €400 - €600

        ROESSLER, GEORG (1861-1925) "Playing Children". Oil on canvas, sig. and inscribed "Georg Roessler München", HxW: 75/100 cm. Slight signs of age, frame, HxW: 99/125 cm.

      • Georg Roessler, Weintrinker
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Georg Roessler, Weintrinker

        Georg Roessler, Weintrinker Portrait eines dem Betrachter zuprostenden bärtigen Herren mit federgeschmücktem Hut, teils mit spitzem Pinsel ausgeführte Portraitmalerei, Öl auf Holztafel, Anfang 20. Jh., links oben signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Gg. Roessler Mchn", rückseitig Etikett "Galerie Del Vecchio Leipzig ...", kleiner Fleck im Bereich des Hutes, hinter Glas in vergoldeten Rahmen, Falzmaße ca. 25 x 19 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Rößler, Rössler oder Roeßler, dt. Maler (1861 Mengen bis 1925 München), zunächst Schüler der Zeichenschule in Ravensburg, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei Jakob Grünenwald und Karl Julius Emil Ludwig, hier Meisterschüler von Carl von Häberlin und Claudius Schraudolph dem Jüngeren, Mitglied der Münchner Künstlergenossenschaft, in der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft und im Wirtschaftlichen Verband der Künstler zu Berlin, beschickte den Münchner Glaspalast, tätig in München-Gern, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Dressler, Ries, Müller-Singer und Internet. Georg Roessler, Wine Drinker Portrait of a bearded gentleman with feather-adorned hat toasting the viewer, portrait painting partly executed with pointed brushes, oil on wood panel, early 20th c., signed and locally inscribed "Gg. Roessler Mchn" at upper left, label on the reverse "Galerie Del Vecchio Leipzig ...", small stain in the area of the hat, behind glass in gilt frame, folding dimensions approx. 25 x 19 cm. Artist info: also Rößler, Rössler or Roeßler, Germ. Painter (1861 Mengen to 1925 Munich), first pupil of the drawing school in Ravensburg, studied at the academy in Stuttgart under Jakob Grünenwald and Karl Julius Emil Ludwig, here master pupil of Carl von Häberlin and Claudius Schraudolph the Younger, member of the Munich Artists' Association, in the General German Art Association and in the Economic Association of Artists in Berlin, supplied the Munich Glass Palace, active in Munich-Gern, Source: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20th century", Dressler, Ries, Müller-Singer and Internet.

      • ROESSLER, GEORG (1861-1925) "Two monks clinked glasses at a laid table".
        Jan. 07, 2023

        ROESSLER, GEORG (1861-1925) "Two monks clinked glasses at a laid table".

        ROESSLER, GEORG (1861-1925) "Two monks toasting at a laid table". Oil on wood panel, sig. HxW: 27/35 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 51/59 cm. Provenance: Private collection of a Munich antique dealer.

      • Georg Rössler (1861-1925), Mu
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Georg Rössler (1861-1925), Mu

        Georg Rössler (1861-1925), Munich genre painter, was a pupil of Johann von Schraudolph at the Munich Academy, Jäger mit Weinrömer, oil/wood, signed o. l., minimally bumped, 18 x 14 cm, framed 37 x 33 cm

      • Rössler, Georg (Mengen, München 1861-1925)
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Rössler, Georg (Mengen, München 1861-1925)

        Est: €450 - €540

        Alte Bäuerin in schwäbischer Festtagstracht mit goldbestickter Haube beim Suppe Löffeln. Sign. Holz. 24×18 cm. R. (58392)

      • Georg Roessler (1861-1925) Portrait of man in costume and pipe, Portrait Mann in Tracht und Pfeife,
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Georg Roessler (1861-1925) Portrait of man in costume and pipe, Portrait Mann in Tracht und Pfeife,

        Est: €100 -

        oil/panel, signed top right Ggr. Roessler Mchn, H 28 cm x W 22 cm, magnificent frame 50 x 55.5 cm, craquele, frame rubbed

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Roessler, Georg (1861 - 1925)
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Roessler, Georg (1861 - 1925)

        Roessler, Georg (1861 - 1925) Oel/Holzplatte. Bäuerin in Tracht. Rechts oben signiert, 24 x 18 cm. Rahmen 39 x 33 cm.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Georg Roessler, 1861 Mengen-1925 Munich, portrait of
        Jan. 29, 2022

        Georg Roessler, 1861 Mengen-1925 Munich, portrait of

        Est: €200 - €400

        Georg Roessler, 1861 Mengen-1925 Munich, portrait of a man who pulls the hat and holds the hand, oil / canvas, signed lower left and dat. 86, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 59x69cm . German Description: Georg Roessler, 1861 Mengen-1925 München, Porträt eines Mannes, der die Mütze zieht und die Hand aufhält, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert und dat. 86, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 59x69cm

      • Georg Rössler (1861-1925), zugeschrieben / attributed, 'Italienischer Knabe' / 'Italian box', um 1900
        Jan. 04, 2022

        Georg Rössler (1861-1925), zugeschrieben / attributed, 'Italienischer Knabe' / 'Italian box', um 1900

        Est: €150 - €300

        Technik: Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Verso in Bleistift bezeichnet 'Georg Rössler, München', Maße: 36 x 23 cm (Bild), 46,5 x 34,5 cm (Rahmen), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • ROESSLER, GEORG
        Nov. 09, 2021

        ROESSLER, GEORG

        Est: €200 - €201

        ROESSLER, GEORG 1861 - 1925 27 x 20 cm Girls playing with their dolls. Oil/panel, signed.

        Oct. 16, 2021

        Est: €150 - €300

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Georg Roessler German, 1861-1925 Portrait of a Man Smoking a Pipe
        Jul. 29, 2021

        Georg Roessler German, 1861-1925 Portrait of a Man Smoking a Pipe

        Georg Roessler German, 1861-1925 Portrait of a Man Smoking a Pipe Signed Gg: Roessler / Mchn: (ur) Oil on panel Sight 8 x 6 inches C

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Georg Roessler (German,1861-1925) oil painting antique
        Mar. 07, 2021

        Georg Roessler (German,1861-1925) oil painting antique

        Est: $300 - $340

        ARTIST: Georg Roessler (Germany, 1861 - 1925) NAME: Portrait of Old Woman MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One small scratch (5 mm long). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 22 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm SIGNATURE: Lower right NAME VARIANTS: Georg Rossler SIMILAR ARTISTS: Alexander Ritter von Bensa, Josef Thoma the Younger, Otto Eduard van Pippel, Willi Lorenz, Alois Arnegger, Georg Fischhof, Paul Gottlieb Weber, Edward Harrison Compton CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116527 US Shipping $42 + insurance. AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Dec. 06, 2020

        Est: $320 - $360

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Georg Roessler, oil on panel of a monk
        Sep. 17, 2020

        Georg Roessler, oil on panel of a monk

        Est: $100 - $150

        Georg Roessler (Germany 1861-1925), oil on panel of a monk, signed upper left, 8 1/4" x 6 1/4".

        Pook & Pook Inc.
      • painting oil on wood- man with a snuff tobacco box - signed ROESSLER G. pseudo ROSSLER Georg
        Sep. 06, 2020

        painting oil on wood- man with a snuff tobacco box - signed ROESSLER G. pseudo ROSSLER Georg

        Est: €200 - €300

        Tableau HSB -Homme à la boîte à priser- signé ROESSLER G. pseudo *ROSSLER G.* (Georg) (Allemagne 1861. 1925) 24x18cm cadre bois painting oil on wood- man with a snuff tobacco box - signed ROESSLER G. pseudo ROSSLER Georg

        Monsantic.com
        Jun. 07, 2020

        Est: $340 - $380

        ARTIST: Georg Roessler (Germany, 1861 - 1925) NAME: Portrait of Old Woman MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One small scratch (5 mm long). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 22 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm SIGNATURE: Lower right NAME VARIANTS: Georg Rossler SIMILAR ARTISTS: Alexander Ritter von Bensa, Josef Thoma the Younger, Otto Eduard van Pippel, Willi Lorenz, Alois Arnegger, Georg Fischhof, Paul Gottlieb Weber, Edward Harrison Compton CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116527 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $42 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Jun. 06, 2020

        Est: €250 - €400

        GEORG ROESSLER (1861 - 1925) 19th/20th Cent. olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Pijprokende man" - 23,5 x 17,5 getekend 19th/20th Cent. oil on panel - signed Georg Roessler

        DVC
      • ROESSLER, GEORG (Mengen 1861-1925 München), "Junge Frau in Tracht",
        May. 23, 2020

        ROESSLER, GEORG (Mengen 1861-1925 München), "Junge Frau in Tracht",

        Öl auf Leinwand, oben signiert, HxB: 36/28 cm. Gerahmt. Altersspuren. ROESSLER, GEORG (Quantities 1861-1925 Munich), "Young woman in traditional costume", oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 36/28 cm. Framed. Signs of age.

      • Georg Roessler (1861-1925) German, O/B
        Jan. 26, 2020

        Georg Roessler (1861-1925) German, O/B

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        This is an oil on board by Georg Roessler, a German painter who specialized in Tyrolean portraits. The painting features a Bavarian gentleman smoking a pipe. It is signed in the upper left. The overall size is 20 1/2 x 18 in. wide and the sight size is 9 x 7 in. wide.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Georg Roessler, Häusliche Szene
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Georg Roessler, Häusliche Szene

        Blick zur Ofenecke im bäuerlichen Interieur, mit zwei jungen Frauen und sinnendem Mann am Ofen, lasierende Genremalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert "Georg Roessler Ulm 1888", minimal restaurierungsbedürftig, im sehr schönen Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 61,5 x 79 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Rößler, Rössler oder Roeßler, dt. Maler (1861 Mengen bis 1925 München), zunächst Schüler der Zeichenschule in Ravensburg, Studium an der Akademie Stuttgart bei Jakob Grünenwald und Karl Julius Emil Ludwig, hier Meisterschüler von Carl von Häberlin und Claudius Schraudolph dem Jüngeren, Mitglied der Münchner Künstlergenossenschaft, in der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft und im Wirtschaftlichen Verband der Künstler zu Berlin, beschickte den Münchner Glaspalast, tätig in München-Gern, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Dressler, Ries, Müller-Singer und Internet.

      • Georg Roessler (1861 - 1925), Christie's
        Aug. 26, 2018

        Georg Roessler (1861 - 1925), Christie's

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Georg Roessler (1861 - 1925) Man with a pipe. Christie's label verso. Oil on board. Sight size: 9 x 7 in. Overall size: 20.2 x 18 in. Condition: loss to frame.

        Helmuth Stone
      • GEORG ROESSLER GERMAN OIL PAINTING FINE WINE
        Jun. 03, 2018

        GEORG ROESSLER GERMAN OIL PAINTING FINE WINE

        GEORG ROESSLER GERMAN GENRE OIL PAINTING GENTLEMAN EXAMINING FINE WINE: (German, 1861 - 1925), Oil on wood panel depicting a man admiring the wine held in a German glass roemer, signed on the face of the panel, 8.5" x 6.25", unframed.

        Rare-Era
        Mar. 03, 2018

        Georg Roessler (1861 - 1925) Man with a pipe, Christie'slabel verso. Oil on board. Sight size: 9 x 7 in. Overall size: 20.2 x 18 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
        Nov. 26, 2017

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Georg Roessler (German, 1861-1925)
        Jul. 16, 2017

        Georg Roessler (German, 1861-1925)

        Est: $100 - $150

        Georg Roessler (German, 1861-1925), Lot of two oil paintings (on board) of Franciscan monks, 25X18 cm, signed. Minor flaws.

        Ishtar Auctions Ltd
        Jun. 17, 2017

        Georg Roessler (1861 - 1925) Man with a pipe, Christie'slabel verso. . Oil on board. Sight size: 9 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20.2 x 18 inches.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • GEORG ROESSLER (German ( 1861 - 1925)). PORTRAIT OF MAN IN FEATHERED HAT, oil on panel.
        Apr. 22, 2017

        GEORG ROESSLER (German ( 1861 - 1925)). PORTRAIT OF MAN IN FEATHERED HAT, oil on panel.

        GEORG ROESSLER (German ( 1861 - 1925)). PORTRAIT OF MAN IN FEATHERED HAT, oil on panel - Framed, 8 1/2 in. x 6 1/2 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Georg Rössler (1861-1925), 'Früh übt sich', Öl/Lwd., doubl., signiert u. li
        Mar. 02, 2017

        Georg Rössler (1861-1925), 'Früh übt sich', Öl/Lwd., doubl., signiert u. li

        Georg Rössler (1861-1925), 'Früh übt sich', Öl/Lwd., doubl., signiert u. li. Rössler Mchn. (München), rest., 48,5 x 43 cm, ger. 52 x 46,5 cm

      • Rössler, Georg. 1861 Mengen - 1925 München. ''Früh übt sich''. Öl/Lw., doubl. Signiert u. li. Rössler Mchn. (München). 48,5 x 43 cm / R. 52 x 46,5 cm. Rest.- Vgl. Th.-B., Bd. 29, S.83
        Nov. 12, 2016

        Rössler, Georg. 1861 Mengen - 1925 München. ''Früh übt sich''. Öl/Lw., doubl. Signiert u. li. Rössler Mchn. (München). 48,5 x 43 cm / R. 52 x 46,5 cm. Rest.- Vgl. Th.-B., Bd. 29, S.83

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Georg Rössler, 1861 München – 1925 München
        Jun. 30, 2016

        Georg Rössler, 1861 München – 1925 München

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Georg Rössler, 1861 München – 1925 München UNTERRICHT DER KINDER Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 100 x 76 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „1900“. (1061021) (1) (12)

      • GEORG ROESSLER (German, 1861-1925). THE CARD SHARK, signed upper right. Oil on panel.
        Jul. 24, 2015

        GEORG ROESSLER (German, 1861-1925). THE CARD SHARK, signed upper right. Oil on panel.

        Est: $250 - $300

        GEORG ROESSLER (German, 1861-1925). THE CARD SHARK, signed upper right. Oil on panel - Framed, 9 in. x 7 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
        Apr. 25, 2015

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • ROESSLER, Georg (1861-1925), ''Lesende Bauersfrau in Tracht'', Öl/Holz,20,5 x 16, oben rechts signie
        Mar. 21, 2015

        ROESSLER, Georg (1861-1925), ''Lesende Bauersfrau in Tracht'', Öl/Holz,20,5 x 16, oben rechts signie

        Est: - €100

        ROESSLER, Georg (1861-1925), ''Lesende Bauersfrau in Tracht'', Öl/Holz,20,5 x 16, oben rechts signiert und ''Mchn'' für München bez., R.

        Auktionshaus von Zengen
      • Georg Roessler
        Mar. 03, 2015

        Georg Roessler

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Portrait of a young girl, Portrait of a young boy, Each a signed oil on wood panel Worldwide shipping available on all items. Direct inquiries to shipping@sheppards.ie

        Sheppards
      • GEORG ROESSLER, German, 1861-1925, Pair of portraits of a man and a woman., Oils on board, 7" x 5.25". Framed.
        Jun. 27, 2014

        GEORG ROESSLER, German, 1861-1925, Pair of portraits of a man and a woman., Oils on board, 7" x 5.25". Framed.

        GEORG ROESSLER German, 1861-1925 Pair of portraits of a man and a woman. Signed upper left "Roessler". Oils on board, 7" x 5.25". Framed.

        Eldred's
      • Der gute Tropfen
        Jun. 18, 2014

        Der gute Tropfen

        Est: €500 - €600

        Öl auf Holz. 27 x 21cm. Unten links: Georg Roessler München. Rahmen.

        Sep. 28, 2013

        Est: €300 - €400

        Georg Rössler 1861 Mengen - 1921 München - Tete-à-Tete - Öl/Lwd. 50 x 40 cm. Sign. l. u.: G. Roessler. Rahmen. Leichte Druckstelle r. o.

      • Georg Roessler (1861-1925) 'The Wine Connoisseur', 8 x 6in.
        Jun. 28, 2012

        Georg Roessler (1861-1925) 'The Wine Connoisseur', 8 x 6in.

        Est: £180 - £220

        Georg Roessler (1861-1925) oil on wooden panel, 'The Wine Connoisseur', signed, 8 x 6in.

        Gorringes
      • Roessler, Georg (1861 Mengen-München 1925) Jäger
        Dec. 03, 2011

        Roessler, Georg (1861 Mengen-München 1925) Jäger

        Est: - €150

        Roessler, Georg (1861 Mengen-München 1925) Jäger bei der Weinprobe. Öl/Holz, li. o. sign. und bez. M(ün)ch(e)n, 24x 18 cm, R.

      • Roessler, Georg (1861 Mengen-München 1925) Bäuerin
        Dec. 03, 2011

        Roessler, Georg (1861 Mengen-München 1925) Bäuerin

        Est: - €150

        Roessler, Georg (1861 Mengen-München 1925) Bäuerin in Tracht, eine Pfanne polierend. Öl/Holz, li. o. sign. und bez. M(ün)ch(e)n, 24x 18 cm, R.