Rudolf Rößler Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Commercial artist

    • Rudolf Roessler
      Oct. 09, 2024

      Rudolf Roessler

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Austrian, 1864-1934 The Judgement of Paris Signed R. RÖSSLER (lr) Oil on canvas 72 x 65 1/8 inches (183 x 165.4 cm) Glue lined; frame rubbing; extensive old restoration throughout; signature appears to be enhanced.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Rudolf Rossler (1864-1934)
      Jul. 16, 2024

      Rudolf Rossler (1864-1934)

      Est: €240 - €480

      Rudolf Rossler (1864-1934), Romantic couple , watercolour on paper, signed , framed under glass. 58X45 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Rudolf Roessler
      May. 08, 2024

      Rudolf Roessler

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

    • Rudolf Rössler (Gablonz 1864 - Wien/Vienna 1934)
      May. 27, 2023

      Rudolf Rössler (Gablonz 1864 - Wien/Vienna 1934)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      St. Magdalena mit dem Rosengarten; Öl auf Leinwand, 32 x 48 cm, Retuschen, gerahmt Rückseitig bezeichnet Olio su tela, 32 x 48 cm, ritocchi, in cornice Sul retro indicazione

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rößler, Rudolf (Gablonz, Wien 1864-1934)
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Rößler, Rudolf (Gablonz, Wien 1864-1934)

      Est: €600 - €720

      Mädchen mit Lamm nach dem Gemälde von Greuze. Monogr. Holz. 24,5×21 cm. Rückseitig Künstlername u. Ortsbez. Wien. R. (58587)

    • Rudolf Rössler, 1864-1934, nude with tambourine on
      Jul. 27, 2013

      Rudolf Rössler, 1864-1934, nude with tambourine on

      Est: €550 - €660

      Rudolf Rössler, 1864-1934, nude with tambourine on the sofa, oil / canvas / cardboard, signed, approx 39x43cm

    • Rössler, Rudolf, 1864-1934, Akt mit Tamburin auf
      Mar. 30, 2013

      Rössler, Rudolf, 1864-1934, Akt mit Tamburin auf

      Est: €1,100 - €1,320

      Rössler, Rudolf, 1864-1934, Akt mit Tamburin auf dem Diwan, Öl/Lwd/Malkarton, signiert, ca. 39x43cm

    • Rudolf Rössler(Gablenz 1864-1934 Vienna) Nymphs in
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Rudolf Rössler(Gablenz 1864-1934 Vienna) Nymphs in

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Rudolf Rössler(Gablenz 1864-1934 Vienna) Nymphs in a park, signed R Rössler, watercolour and white body colour, on paper, 23 x 42 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

    • Rudolf Rössler(Gablenz 1864-1934 Vienna) The bonds
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Rudolf Rössler(Gablenz 1864-1934 Vienna) The bonds

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Rudolf Rössler(Gablenz 1864-1934 Vienna) The bonds of love, signed and dated Rud. Rössler, Vienna, watercolour on paper, 33 x 27 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu).

    • Rudolf RÖSSLER(Gablonz 1864 - 1934) "Beobachtetes
      Mar. 18, 2008

      Rudolf RÖSSLER(Gablonz 1864 - 1934) "Beobachtetes

      Est: €440 - €600

      Rudolf RÖSSLER(Gablonz 1864 - 1934) "Beobachtetes Liebespaar im Park" unten links signiert und datier t: R. Rössler (19)02, rechts mittig Monogramm: RR, Tusche-Aquarell, weiß gehöht auf Papier, ca. 30 x 15 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), verglast, gerahmt

    • A day at the seaside
      Sep. 12, 2007

      A day at the seaside

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Rudolf Rössler (Austrian, 1864-1934) A day at the seaside signed with initials 'RR' (lower left) oil on canvas 23 x 19¾ in. (58.4 x 50.1 cm.)