Jacob Rosseels Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912)., Ecole française impressionniste., Le chasseur au bois., Huile sur toile., Bel encadrement en bois sculpté et doré., Dimensions : 36 x 51 cm.
        May. 26, 2024

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912)., Ecole française impressionniste., Le chasseur au bois., Huile sur toile., Bel encadrement en bois sculpté et doré., Dimensions : 36 x 51 cm.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912). Ecole belge impressionniste. Le chasseur au bois. Huile sur toile. Bel encadrement en bois sculpté et doré. Dimensions : 36 x 51 cm.

        MJV Soudant
      • ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES)
        May. 31, 2022

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Kempish dawn

        Campo & Campo
      • ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES)
        Dec. 14, 2021

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES)

        Est: €400 - €600

        View over the heather

        Campo & Campo
      • JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912)
        Dec. 07, 2021

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Wooded landscape. Canvas. Signed 'J. Rosseels'. Provenance and certificate: De Kunstkamer, Herentals, 26.3.1994 Description FR Sous-bois. Toile. Signée 'J. Rosseels'. Provenance et certificat d'authenticité: De Kunstkamer, Herentals, 26.3.1994 Beschrijving NL Boslandschap. Doek. Getekend 'J. Rosseels'. Herkomst en echtheidscertificaat: De Kunstkamer, Herentals, 26.3.1994

      • Jacob Rosseels. Landscape with Travelers, oil
        Nov. 06, 2021

        Jacob Rosseels. Landscape with Travelers, oil

        (Flemish, 1828-1912). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Rosseels" lc, 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in., framed.

        Alex Cooper
      • ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES)
        Dec. 16, 2020

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES)

        Est: €250 - €350

        River view

        Campo & Campo
      • Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912)
        Oct. 17, 2020

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912)

        Est: €200 - €300

        oil on canvas Farm with farmer's wife

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Lot of drawings (12)
        Jun. 30, 2019

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Lot of drawings (12)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Jan. 26, 2019

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Map drawings and book school of Dendermonde

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Boerin aan het werk op de Kalmthoutse heide. Doek. Getekend 'J.Rosseels'. 52 x 93
        Oct. 08, 2018

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Boerin aan het werk op de Kalmthoutse heide. Doek. Getekend 'J.Rosseels'. 52 x 93

        Est: €500 - €600

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Farmer's wife at work. Canvas. Signed 'J.Rosseels'. 52 x 93

        Jun. 24, 2018

        Jacques ROSSEELS (1828-1912)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Oil on cavas Boats 53 x 93 cm

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Mar. 21, 2017

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912)

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Hilly landscape with farmers at work under a cloudy sky. Canvas on panel. Signed 'Jq.Rosseels.f.'. 21 x 31 JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Paysage accidenté avec paysans au travail par ciel couvert. Toile sur panneau. Signé 'Jq.Rosseels.f.'. 21 x 31 JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Heuvelachtig landschap met boeren aan het werk bij bewolkte hemel. Doek op paneel. Getekend 'Jq.Rosseels.f.'. 21 x 31

      • 2 (�) oil on panel - signed and one with dedication
        Oct. 22, 2016

        2 (�) oil on panel - signed and one with dedication

        Est: €50 - €100

        Twee (�) olieverfschilderijen op paneel : - DE BEUL : "Schaap onder boom" - 31 x 23 - getekend - ROSSEELS JACQUES (1828 - 1912) : "Landschap" - 39 x 26 - getekend en gededicaceerd ENGLISH 2 (�) oil on panel - signed and one with dedication

        DVC
        Dec. 08, 2015

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912)

        Est: €500 - €600

        English JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Heathland at sunset. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'J.Rosseels'. Red wax stamp on the reverse. Nice openwork and gilt frame, to be restored. 33 x 59 Dutch JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) Heidegezicht bij valavond. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'J.Rosseels'. Rood lakzegel op verso. Fraaie opengewerkte en vergulde kader, te restaureren. 33 x 59 French JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828-1912) La fagne au coucher de soleil. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'J.Rosseels'. Cachet de cire rouge au verso. Bel encadrement ajouré et doré à restaurer. 33 x 59

      • JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Zomers landschap
        Jun. 10, 2013

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Zomers landschap

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Zomers landschap met hooioppers en kerktoren op de achtergrond. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'J Rosseels'. Afmetingen : 20 x 28

      • JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Saint Amelberga in
        May. 07, 2013

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Saint Amelberga in

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Saint Amelberga in Wechelterzande. Canvas on panel. Signed 'J.Rosseels'. Dimensions : 36 x 61

      • ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES) (1828 - 1912) Koewachters
        Apr. 17, 2013

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES) (1828 - 1912) Koewachters

        Est: €250 - €350

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES) (1828 - 1912) Koewachters te Wechelderzande. Vachers à Wechelderzande Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. . 18 x 24 cm Expo: Jacob Rosseels, Sint-Aldegondiskerk, As, 1997

        Campo & Campo
      • JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Op de heide. Paneel
        Mar. 25, 2013

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Op de heide. Paneel

        Est: €250 - €375

        JACQUES ROSSEELS (1828 - 1912) Op de heide. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'J.Rosseels'. Afmetingen: 35 x 60

      • Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912), An elegant hunting party, Signed, Oil on canvas, 30 x 39 inches
        Jan. 22, 2012

        Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912), An elegant hunting party, Signed, Oil on canvas, 30 x 39 inches

        An elegant hunting party in an extensive landscape signed 'J. Rosseels' (lower center) oil on canvas 31 x 39 1/2 inches

        Oct. 30, 2011

      • Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912) École belgeHuile sur
        Mar. 15, 2011

        Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912) École belgeHuile sur

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912) École belgeHuile sur toile: Promeneur près de la chaumière. Signée: J. Rosseels. Ancienne étiquette au dos "Exposition historique de l'art belge".Dimensions : 61,5 x 44

        Horta
      • Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912). Dimensions: 0m70 x
        Dec. 15, 2009

        Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912). Dimensions: 0m70 x

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jacques Rosseels (1828-1912). Dimensions: 0m70 x 1m00

        Galerie Moderne
      • ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES) (1828 - 1912) De
        May. 27, 2008

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES) (1828 - 1912) De

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        ROSSEELS JACOB (JACQUES) (1828 - 1912) De Kalmthoutse heide. Les bruyères de Calmpthout Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 83 x 149 cm

        Campo & Campo