Luigi Rossetti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • Rossetti, Luigi
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Rossetti, Luigi

      Est: €70 - €100

      (italienisch, 1881-1912). Roma Villa Borghese Giardino del Lago. Ein Schwan u. zwei Enten auf einem See. Aquatintaradierung. Plgr. 14 x 26,8, Blgr. 20,2 x 29 cm. Unt. li. sign., mit dem Monogr. unt. re. i.d. Platte, der Titel von zweiter Platte gedruckt. - Stellenw. leicht fleckig. D

    • Rossetti, Luigi
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Rossetti, Luigi

      Est: €100 - €150

      (italienisch, 1881-1912). Roma Villa Borfhese Giardino del Lago. Ein Schwan u. zwei Enten auf einem See. Aquatintaradierung. Plgr. 14 x 26,8, Blgr. 20,2 x 29 cm. Unt. li. sign., mit dem Monogr. unt. re. i.d. Platte, der Titel von zweiter Platte gedruckt. - Stellenw. leicht fleckig. D

    • Rossetti, Luigi
      May. 25, 2023

      Rossetti, Luigi

      Est: €140 - €200

    • ATTRIBUTED TO LUIGI ROSSETTI (Italian, 1881-1912) STUDY OF A YOUNG GIRL IN PINK
      Feb. 04, 2015

      ATTRIBUTED TO LUIGI ROSSETTI (Italian, 1881-1912) STUDY OF A YOUNG GIRL IN PINK

      Oil on board Housed in a modern gilt frame with linen liner Signed lower left "Rosetti" SIZE: 20" x 15". Overall 28" x 24" CONDITION: Good, craquelure, loss to sliver of upper left corner, spot of in-painting 9-97172

      James D. Julia