André Roubaud Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter

    • ANDRE ROUBAUD (B.1929) , OIL ON CANVAS
      May. 09, 2023

      ANDRE ROUBAUD (B.1929) , OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $150 - $350

      Sight- 13" x 16" Overall- 19 1/2" x 22 1/2" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This Lot

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • ANDRE ROUBAUD (B.1929), OIL CANVAS
      May. 09, 2023

      ANDRE ROUBAUD (B.1929), OIL CANVAS

      Est: $150 - $350

      Subject: Street Scene Sight- 14 1/2" x 21" Overall- 19" x 26" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This Lot

      May. 09, 2023

      Subject- Market place Sight- 20" x 24" Overall- 26 1/2" x 31" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This Lot

    • André ROUBAUD (1929) "Marseille, le fort St Jean".
      May. 06, 2017

      André ROUBAUD (1929) "Marseille, le fort St Jean".

      Est: €400 - €500

      André ROUBAUD (1929) "Marseille, le fort St Jean". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 60. 73x92cm.

      Var Enchères
    • ANDRE ROUBAUD OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 10, 2014

      ANDRE ROUBAUD OIL ON CANVAS

      Andre Roubaud was born in France in 1929, and continues to live there, pictorially describing the natural beauty of Provence where he grew up. He began painting at a very early age – well before he attended art school. Measures 24" by 20" Comes in Carved Wood Frame.

      Palm Beach Auction Gallery
    • ANDRE ROUBAUD (FRENCH, BORN 1929), Harbour Scene
      May. 29, 2013

      ANDRE ROUBAUD (FRENCH, BORN 1929), Harbour Scene

      Est: £150 - £250

      ANDRE ROUBAUD (FRENCH, BORN 1929), Harbour Scene with Boats and Sunlit Buildings, signed, oils on canvas. 19.5'' x 25''.

      Peter Francis
      Mar. 26, 2013

      Est: £250 - £350

      Peter Francis
    • André ROUBAUD (Né en 1929) Vue d'un village varois
      Oct. 04, 2010

      André ROUBAUD (Né en 1929) Vue d'un village varois

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      André ROUBAUD (Né en 1929) Vue d'un village varois Huile sur toile d'origine 48 x 36 cm Signé en bas à gauche A Roubaud Porte au dos l'inscription 859

    • ROUBAUD ANDRE, HUILE SUR TOILE, L'ESTAQUE, LE PORT
      Dec. 19, 2008

      ROUBAUD ANDRE, HUILE SUR TOILE, L'ESTAQUE, LE PORT

      Est: €200 - €300

      ROUBAUD ANDRE, NE EN 1929 L'ESTAQUE, LE PORT HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNEE EN BAS A GAUCHE, SITUEE AU DOS, 61 X 46 CM. ROUBAUD ANDRE, BORN IN 1929 L'ESTAQUE, LE PORT OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON THE LOWER LEFT, SITUATED ON THE BACK, 61 X 46 CM. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • ROUBAUD André né en 1929 VERGER AU PRINTEMPS
      Apr. 27, 2008

      ROUBAUD André né en 1929 VERGER AU PRINTEMPS

      ROUBAUD André né en 1929 VERGER AU PRINTEMPS Pastel signé en bas à gauche. 34 x 49 500 / 600 €

      Eric Pillon Enchères