Gaston Roullet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, b. 1847 - d. 1925

    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Canal à venise
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Canal à venise

      Est: €500 - €600

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Canal à venise Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et situé "Venise" 33.5 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 51 x 59 cm Oil on canvas, signed and located "Venise" lower left, 12.9 x 16.1 in, with frame : 20 x 23.2 in

    • Gaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil Painting
      Oct. 06, 2024

      Gaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil Painting

      Antique French seascape oil painting by Gaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847 - 1925). Oil on panel. Signed. Framed. Measuring 13 by 15 inches overall and 6 by 8 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. For detailed condition questions please text 617-835-2496

      Curated Gallery Auctions
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Port breton sous la tempête Huile sur toile
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Port breton sous la tempête Huile sur toile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Port breton sous la tempête Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Porte l'inscription sur le chassis 'Georges Roullet Saint Martin Ile de Ré" 60 x 73 cm Avec cadre : 71 x 83 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed on the frame 'Georges Roullet Saint Martin Ile de Ré', 23.6 x 28.7 in, with frame : 27.9 x 32.6 in

    • GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)
      Jun. 19, 2024

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) Les ruines de Mohammedia près de Tunis Huile sur toile Située et datée en bas à droite 41 x 65 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Gaston ROULLET (Ars-en-Ré 1847 - Paris 1925 ) A street in Tunis, with a mosque
      May. 25, 2024

      Gaston ROULLET (Ars-en-Ré 1847 - Paris 1925 ) A street in Tunis, with a mosque

      Est: €500 - €700

      Gaston ROULLET (Ars-en-Ré 1847 - Paris 1925 ) A street in Tunis, with a mosque Scratch card 38.5 x 26.5 cm Signed and located lower left Gaston Roullet une rue à Tunis Gaston Roullet offers us here a view of the minaret of the mosque of bey Hammouda-Pacha (جامع حمودة باشا) built in 1655.

    • GASTON ROULLET (1847-1925)
      Feb. 06, 2024

      GASTON ROULLET (1847-1925)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      GASTON ROULLET (1847-1925) PLAGE DE SAINT-PAIR, PRÈS GRANVILLE Huile sur toile Signée et située "Côtes de Normandie" en bas à gauche Titrée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed and located "Côtes de Normandie" lower left; titled lower right 30 X 45 CM • 11 3/4 X 17 3/4 IN.

    • ROULLET, GASTON: Kanalpartie mit Befestigungsanlage.
      Nov. 11, 2023

      ROULLET, GASTON: Kanalpartie mit Befestigungsanlage.

      Est: CHF400 - CHF800

      ROULLET, GASTON (Ars-en-Ré 1847 - 1925 Paris) : Kanalpartie mit Befestigungsanlage; Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert; 50x72 cm; sig. u. bez. "Venise" u.r.

    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925)
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pont de Stony-creek, montagnes rocheuses, Canada Huile sur panneau H. 56,5 cm - L. 35 cm

      OXIO
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925). Le port de Montréal.
      Oct. 11, 2023

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925). Le port de Montréal.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925). Le port de Montréal. Aquarelle. Signée au dos et légendée "Aquarelle de mon grand-père, le peintre de marine Gaston ROULLET pendant son séjour au Canada en 1887". . Cachet de collection en bas à droite. . 15 x 22 cm (à vue).

      Bouvet Auction
      Oct. 06, 2023

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Gaston Roullet, "Venice" Oil On Canvas
      Jul. 18, 2023

      Gaston Roullet, "Venice" Oil On Canvas

      Offered is an oil on canvas painting by Gaston Roullet, titled "Venice". Signed lower right. Great image depicting boats in a harbor. Image size seen approx. 13.5" x 10.5", overall frame size approx. 19.5" x 16". Frame shows some wear.

      Weiss Auctions
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Le Palais des Doges à Venise Aquarelle Signé en bas à gauche 29
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Le Palais des Doges à Venise Aquarelle Signé en bas à gauche 29

      Est: €200 - €250

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Le Palais des Doges à Venise Aquarelle Signé en bas à gauche 29 x 38.5 cm Avec cadre : 33 x 43 cm Watercolour, signed lower left, 11.4 x 15.1 in, with frame : 12.9 x 16.9 in

      May. 13, 2023

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925). North bay au Canada. Encre de Chine signée et située en bas à droite. 17,5 x 27,5 cm
      May. 13, 2023

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925). North bay au Canada. Encre de Chine signée et située en bas à droite. 17,5 x 27,5 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Les Andelys Enchères
      Jan. 19, 2023

      Est: $600 - $900

      Weiss Auctions
    • GASTON ROULLET (1847-1925) Vue de Tourane au Vietnam
      Dec. 14, 2022

      GASTON ROULLET (1847-1925) Vue de Tourane au Vietnam

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      GASTON ROULLET (1847-1925) Vue de Tourane au Vietnam 1886 signé Gaston Roullet, daté 1886 et situé à Tourane (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau en bois 30.5 x 50.5 cm (12 x 19 7/8 in.)

    • Roullet, Gaston (attr.)
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Roullet, Gaston (attr.)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roullet, Gaston (attr.) 1841 - 1925 27,5 x 23 cm Dorfstraße. Öl/Holz, inscribed. Roullet, Gaston (attr.) 1841 - 1925 27,5 x 23 cm Village street. Oil/panel, inscribed.

    • Gaston Roullet (1847-1925) "Harbor" Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Gaston Roullet (1847-1925) "Harbor" Oil on Canvas

      Gaston Roullet (1847-1925) "Harbor Scene" Oil on Canvas mounted in a gilt frame. Signed lower Right Measures 26 inches High x 21 inches Wide Framed, 16 inches High x 12 inches Wide Artwork.

      Joshua Kodner
      Jul. 27, 2022

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Weiss Auctions
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) La Chioggia Huile sur toile Signé et situé en bas à gauche 27,5 x 41 cm
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) La Chioggia Huile sur toile Signé et situé en bas à gauche 27,5 x 41 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) La Chioggia Huile sur toile Signé et situé en bas à gauche 27,5 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 36,5 x 50 cm Oil on canvas, signed and located lower left, 10.8 x 16.1 in, with frame : 14.4 x 19.7 in

    • GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) Les ruines de Mohammedia près de Tunis
      Mar. 04, 2022

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) Les ruines de Mohammedia près de Tunis

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Roullet, Gaston: Französische Flusslandschaft mit Fischerkähnen und Städtchen
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Roullet, Gaston: Französische Flusslandschaft mit Fischerkähnen und Städtchen

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Französische Flusslandschaft mit Fischerkähnen und Städtchen. Öl auf Leinwand. 41,2 x 71 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Gaston Roullet", verso mit dem alten Etikett eines Rahmenherstellers aus Berchem. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Nov. 18, 2021

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)
      Oct. 08, 2021

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925) Les ruines de Mohammedia près de Tunis Huile sur toile Située et datée en bas à droite 41 x 65 cm

    • Shunko DESHIMA (XX)
      Jul. 18, 2021

      Shunko DESHIMA (XX)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Couple d'aigles et leur portée Encre et gouache sur tissu Signé et daté 1934 en haut à droite H. 40 cm. L. 51,5 cm

      OXIO
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925)
      Jul. 18, 2021

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vue nocturne du Tonkin (Vietnam) Huile sur toile Signé et situé en bas à gauche Cartouche datant de 1885 H. 46 cm. L. 29,5 cm

      OXIO
    • Roullet, Gaston - Kairouan (Tunisie)
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Roullet, Gaston - Kairouan (Tunisie)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Roullet, Gaston (1847-1925) Kairouan (Tunisie) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Gaston Roullet, dédicacée Souvenir d"amitié, l'ami Hébert Paris 1890, 4 déc. Certificat d'authenticité de la galerie Somerset, Ottawa. Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Gaston Roullet, dedicated Souvenir d"amitié, l'ami Hébert Paris 1890, 4 déc. With certificate of authenticity of the Somerset art gallery, Ottawa Dimension (PO): 18" x 13" Dimension (CM): 45.6 x 33.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Est: €800 - €900

    • Gaston Roullet, Watercolor, Boats in a Harbor
      Jun. 02, 2021

      Gaston Roullet, Watercolor, Boats in a Harbor

      (French, 1847-1925) signed l.l. "Gaston Roullet/Portrieux, IXX2." Unframed. 7-1/2"h x 11"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast Collection

      Nye & Company
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Joshua Kodner
    • Gaston ROULLET
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Gaston ROULLET

      Est: €450 - €500

      Gaston ROULLET "Toulon" Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite et située. 32 x 56 cm

      Primardeco
      Oct. 20, 2020

      GASTON ROULLET (1847 - 1925)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • GASTON ROULLET | View of the Bay of Tourane (Da Nang), center of Vietnam
      Oct. 06, 2019

      GASTON ROULLET | View of the Bay of Tourane (Da Nang), center of Vietnam

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      Ink and gouache on paper

    • Gaston ROULLET Ars, 1847 - Paris, 1925 Vue du port de Cannes Huile sur carton marouflé sur toile,
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET Ars, 1847 - Paris, 1925 Vue du port de Cannes Huile sur carton marouflé sur toile,

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Gaston ROULLET Ars, 1847 - Paris, 1925 Vue du port de Cannes Huile sur carton marouflé sur toile, signé et localisé 'GASTON ROULLET / Le port de Cannes' en bas à gauche Sans cadre h: 38,50 w: 54 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925)
      Jul. 06, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Les Martigues Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) La côte à Étretat Huile sur toile Signé en bas à
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) La côte à Étretat Huile sur toile Signé en bas à

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) La côte à Étretat Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 50 x 75,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 19 11/16 x 29 3/4 in

    • **Gaston Roullet 1847-1925 (French) Seascape oil on canvas
      Jun. 26, 2019

      **Gaston Roullet 1847-1925 (French) Seascape oil on canvas

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Gaston Roullet 1847-1925 (French) Seascape oil on canvas h:38 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Les blanchisseuses à Etretat
      Jun. 14, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Les blanchisseuses à Etretat

      Est: €150 - €250

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Les blanchisseuses à Etretat Aquarelle. Signée et titrée en bas à gauche. 31 x 47 cm (à vue).

      Gros-Delettrez
    • Gaston ROULLET – 1847-1925 VENISE, LES VOILES BLANCHES Huile sur toile
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET – 1847-1925 VENISE, LES VOILES BLANCHES Huile sur toile

      Est: €700 - €800

      Gaston ROULLET – 1847-1925 VENISE, LES VOILES BLANCHES Huile sur toile signée et située en bas à droite. 29 x 37

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Gaston ROULLET – 1847-1925 VENISE, VOILIER SUR LE GRAND CANAL, mai 1909
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET – 1847-1925 VENISE, VOILIER SUR LE GRAND CANAL, mai 1909

      Est: €700 - €800

      Gaston ROULLET – 1847-1925 VENISE, VOILIER SUR LE GRAND CANAL, mai 1909 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée en bas à droite. 33 x 41

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Port Hollandais Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Situé en bas à gauche 23 x 35 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, located lower left, 9 1/16 x 13 25/32 in
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) Port Hollandais Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Situé en bas à gauche 23 x 35 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, located lower left, 9 1/16 x 13 25/32 in

      Est: €600 - €700

      Dec. 19, 2018

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

    • Gaston Roullet Ars-en-Ré, 1847 - Paris, 1925 Vue des falaises d'Etretat Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Gaston Roullet Ars-en-Ré, 1847 - Paris, 1925 Vue des falaises d'Etretat Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Gaston Roullet Ars-en-Ré, 1847 - Paris, 1925 Vue des falaises d'Etretat Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée, localisée et datée 'GASTON ROULET / ETRETAT / 1883' en bas à gauche A view of the cliffs of Etretat, Normandy, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by G. Roullet h: 50 w: 75 cm Provenance : Chez Dickinson, Londres, selon une étiquette au verso Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

    • Gaston Roullet (1847-1925) Canal San Pietro, Venice 29.5 x 43.5in., unframed
      Sep. 25, 2018

      Gaston Roullet (1847-1925) Canal San Pietro, Venice 29.5 x 43.5in., unframed

      Est: £400 - £600

      Gaston Roullet (1847-1925) oil on canvas Canal San Pietro, Venice signed 29.5 x 43.5in., unframed

      Gorringes
      Aug. 12, 2018

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Gaston Roullet 1847-1925 (French) Seascape oil on canvas h:38 w: 55 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) VUE DE CHIOGGIA Huile sur toile signée et s
      Mar. 25, 2018

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) VUE DE CHIOGGIA Huile sur toile signée et s

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Gaston ROULLET (1847-1925) VUE DE CHIOGGIA Huile sur toile signée et située en bas à gauche. 33 x 46

      Eric Pillon Enchères
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

    • Gaston Marie Roullet (or Roulet) (1847-1925), QUEBEC FROM LEVIS, CIRCA 1887, oil on panel; signed at Quebec lower left, inscribed: “Presente a Lady Laurier / par Mr. Louis Frechette?/ le 30 Aout 1897 (jour de retour triangahal” (indistinct) ) in
      Jun. 27, 2017

      Gaston Marie Roullet (or Roulet) (1847-1925), QUEBEC FROM LEVIS, CIRCA 1887, oil on panel; signed at Quebec lower left, inscribed: “Presente a Lady Laurier / par Mr. Louis Frechette?/ le 30 Aout 1897 (jour de retour triangahal” (indistinct) ) in

      Gaston Marie Roullet (or Roulet) (1847-1925), FRENCHQUEBEC FROM LEVIS, CIRCA 1887oil on panel; signed at Quebec lower left, inscribed: “Presente a Lady Laurier / par Mr. Louis Frechette?/ le 30 Aout 1897 (jour de retour triangahal” (indistinct) ) in ink script lettering verso 11.25" x 18" — 28.6 x 45.7 cm. Provenance:Presented to Lady Laurier from Mr. Louis Frechette on August 30, 1897;With J.A. Morency, Quebec label frame verso;The Estate of Anne Laurier, Mulmur, OntarioLiterature:J. Russell Harper, “Early Painters and Engravers in Canada”, p. 273 reports that the artist, Gaston Roullet or Roulet, was active from 1887-1897 and in 1887, he visited Quebec to execute landscape sketches of the district.When Sir Wilfrid Laurier became a member of Parliament in 1874, he and his wife Zoé were living in Arthabaska, a small town in the Province of Quebec. Sir Wilfrid and Lady Laurier moved into their new home at Sandy Hill in the fall of 1897. This work appears to be a house warming gift to the Lauriers.Estimate: $2,000–3,000

      Waddington's