André (1888) Roussel Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Architecture painter, Still life painter

    • Le Vieux-Port de Marseille
      Apr. 23, 2019

      Le Vieux-Port de Marseille

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      « Le Vieux-Port de Marseille » Watercolor 30 x 40 cm signed, located "Marseille" and dated 1914. Provenance: Former collection of the painter André Roussel (1888-1968) and since in his descent. LOTS DISCOUNT in PARIS (rue Drouot) a few days after the sale and without shipping costs 6 000 – 8 000 € - 7 000 – 9 000 CHF Aquarelle 30 x 40 cm signée, située « Marseille » et datée 1914. Provenance : Ancienne collection du peintre André Roussel (1888-1968) et depuis dans sa descendance. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (rue Drouot) quelques jours après la vente et sans frais de transport 6 000 - 8 000 € - 7 000 - 9 000 CHF

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • Saint-Tropez printanier
      Apr. 23, 2019

      Saint-Tropez printanier

      Est: €200 - €300

      « Saint-Tropez printanier » Oil on canvas signed 37 x 44 cm. Provenance: Former collection of the painter André Roussel (1888-1968) and since in his descent. LOTS DISCOUNT in PARIS (rue Drouot) a few days after the sale and without shipping costs 200 - 300 € - 230 - 350 CHF Huile sur toile 37 x 44 cm signée. Provenance : Ancienne collection du peintre André Roussel (1888-1968) et depuis dans sa descendance. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (rue Drouot) quelques jours après la vente et sans frais de transport 200 - 300 € - 230 - 350 CHF

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • Clair de lune à Saint-Tropez
      Apr. 23, 2019

      Clair de lune à Saint-Tropez

      Est: €200 - €300

      « Clair de lune à Saint-Tropez » Oil on canvas 34 x 26 cm signed. Label on the back: "André ROUSSEL - Canvas listed under the n ° 195 - Subject: Moonlight in St Tropez". Provenance: Former collection of the painter André Roussel (1888-1968) and since in his descent. LOTS DISCOUNT in PARIS (rue Drouot) a few days after the sale and without shipping costs 200 - 300 € - 230 - 350 CHF Huile sur toile 34 x 26 cm signée. Etiquette au dos : « André ROUSSEL – Toile répertoriée sous le n° 195 – Sujet : Clair de lune à St Tropez ». Provenance : Ancienne collection du peintre André Roussel (1888-1968) et depuis dans sa descendance. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (rue Drouot) quelques jours après la vente et sans frais de transport 200 - 300 € - 230 - 350 CHF

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • Fleurs
      Apr. 23, 2019

      Fleurs

      Est: €200 - €300

      « Fleurs » Oil on canvas 34 x 26 cm signed lower right. Label on the back: "André ROUSSEL - Canvas listed under the n ° 191 - Subject: Flowers" Provenance: Former collection of the painter André Roussel (1888-1968) and since in his descent. LOTS DISCOUNT in PARIS (rue Drouot) a few days after the sale and without shipping costs 200 - 300 € - 230 - 350 CHF Huile sur toile 34 x 26 cm signée en bas à droite. Etiquette au dos : « André ROUSSEL – Toile répertoriée sous le n° 191 – Sujet : Fleurs » Provenance : Ancienne collection du peintre André Roussel (1888-1968) et depuis dans sa descendance. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (rue Drouot) quelques jours après la vente et sans frais de transport 200 - 300 € - 230 - 350 CHF

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • ANDRE ROUSSEL (French 1888-1968) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene,"
      Mar. 05, 2016

      ANDRE ROUSSEL (French 1888-1968) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene,"

      ANDRE ROUSSEL (French 1888-1968) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 18" x 22"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
      Nov. 07, 2015

      Simpson Galleries, LLC