Robert Roussil Sold at Auction Prices

Wood Sculptor, Decoration painter, Painter, b. 1925 - d. 2013

      • Roussil, Robert - "Figure sur fond violet à pois noirs" - 1979
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Roussil, Robert - "Figure sur fond violet à pois noirs" - 1979

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) "Figure sur fond violet à pois noirs" (1979) Description (FR): Lithographie signée, numérotée et datée en bas à droite R. Roussil 2/12 30 dèc 70 Description (EN): Lithograph signed, numbered and dated lower right R. Roussil 2/12 30 dèc 70 Dimension (PO): 17" x 27" Dimension (CM): 43 x 68.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1972
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1972

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1972) Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite R. Roussil, numérotée et datée en bas à gauche 2/7 mai 72 Description (EN): Etching signed on lower right R. Roussil, numbered and dated on lower left 2/7 mai 72 Dimension (PO): 30" x 14.5" Dimension (CM): 76 x 36 cm Rapport de condition: La vitre du cadre est brisée Condition report: The glass part of the frame is cracked

        Champagne Auctions
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1972) Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite R. Roussil, numérotée et datée en bas à gauche 5/15 mai 72 Dimension (PO): 28" x 41" Dimension (CM): 71 x 104 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Sans titre
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Roussil, Robert - Sans titre

        Est: $6,000 - $10,000

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Sans titre Description (FR): Sculpture en bois mobile. Souvent compare a Alfred Pellan, Roussil fait scandale avec ses oeuvres qualifiees d'indecentes a partir des annees 1950. a partir des annees 1990, il developpe le cote architecturale et monumental de ses oeuvres. Il a entre-autres realise une oeuvre monumentale en hommage a Rene Levesque pour la ville de Lachine. Description (EN): Mobile wood sculpture. Often compared to Alfred Pellan, Roussil caused scandal with his artwork from the 1950s on. From the 1990s, he developed his work's monumental and architechtural aspects. Among other, he realized a monumental piece in tribute to Rene Levesque for the city of Lachine. Dimension (PO): 24" x 24" x 43" Dimension (CM): 61 x 61 x 109 cm Rapport de condition: Deux pieces de bois ont ete recolees Condition report: Two pieces of wood have been glued back together

        Champagne Auctions
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Roussil, Robert - Sans titre

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Sans titre Description (FR): Sculpture en bois peint Description (EN): Painted wood sculpture Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 34" Dimension (CM): 29 x 29 x 86 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1991
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1991

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1991) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Roussil 91 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Roussil 91 Dimension (PO): 25" x 35" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 88.9 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1991) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Roussil 91 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Roussil 91 Dimension (PO): 25" x 35" Dimension (CM): 63.50 x 88.90 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1966
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1966

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1966) Description: Etching on paper, 5/15, signed on lower right R Roussil Dimension (PO): 13" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 41.91 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Sans titre - 1954
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Roussil, Robert - Sans titre - 1954

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Sans titre (1954) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite R Roussil 54 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower rigth R Roussil 54 Dimension (PO): 22" x 14" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1966) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, 5/15, signée en bas à droite R Roussil Description (EN): Etching on paper, 5/15, signed on lower right R Roussil Dimension (PO): 13" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 41.91 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Oct. 29, 2019

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1991) Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Roussil 91 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Roussil 91 25" x 35" - 63.50 x 88.90 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1993
        May. 28, 2019

        Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1993

        Roussil, Robert 1925-2013 Abstraction 1993 Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à Roussil 93 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Roussil 93 71.12 x 50.80 cm 28" x 20"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Abstraction -
        May. 28, 2019

        Roussil, Robert - Abstraction -

        Roussil, Robert 1925-2013 Abstraction Bas-relief en bois sculpté peint, signé au dos R Roussil Painted wooden bas-relief, signed on the back R Roussil 43.18 x 57.78 cm 17" x 22 3/4"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert - Août - 1972
        May. 28, 2019

        Roussil, Robert - Août - 1972

        Est: $150 - $250

        Roussil, Robert 1925-2013 Août 1972 Gravure sur papier, 4/14, signée en bas à droite R Roussil Etching on paper, 4/14, signed on lower right R Roussil 55.88 x 31.75 cm 22" x 12 1/2"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Robert Roussil 1964 gouache Untitled Abstract
        May. 11, 2019

        Robert Roussil 1964 gouache Untitled Abstract

        Est: $400 - $800

        Roussil, Robert (Canadian 1925 - 2013), Untitled Abstraction, 1964, gouache on paper, 23 x 17 inches, signed and dated R. Roussil 64 lower left, framed in the artist's painted frame 26.5 x 20.5 inches

        Concept Art Gallery
        Mar. 19, 2019

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction - Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Roussil Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Roussil 18" x 5 1/2" - 45.72 x 13.97 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Nature morte
        Jun. 20, 2018

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Nature morte

        Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R. Roussil Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R. Roussil 10" x 24"; 25.40 x 60.96 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1966)
        Apr. 11, 2018

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1966)

        Gravure sur papier, 5/15, signée en bas à droite R Roussil Etching on paper, 5/15, signed on lower right R Roussil 13" x 16 1/2"; 33.02 x 41.91 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Sans titre (1954)
        Apr. 11, 2018

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Sans titre (1954)

        Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite R Roussil 54 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower rigth R Roussil 54 22" x 14"; 55.88 x 35.56 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1964)
        Dec. 13, 2017

        Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Abstraction (1964)

        Gouache sur papier, signée et daté en bas à gauche R Roussil 64 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower left R Roussil 64 23” x 17”; 58.42 x 43.18 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Robert Roussil
        Apr. 09, 2017

        Robert Roussil

        Est: $30 - $50

        Affiche d?exposition Robert Roussil Robert Roussil exposition poster 36?? x 29??; 91.44 x 73.66 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Roussil, Robert (1925- ) Sans titre (1958)
        Dec. 11, 2016

        Roussil, Robert (1925- ) Sans titre (1958)

        Lithographie sur papier, Hors tirage, signee et datee en bas a droite R. Roussil 58 Lithograph on paper, Hors tirage, signed and dated on lower right R. Roussil 58 21 .5 x 14 .5 in ; 54.61 x 36.83 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-)
        Jun. 03, 2014

        ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-)

        Est: $50 - $100

        ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-) Untitled Engraving Signed and dated on the lower right: R.Roussil 68 Numbered on the lower left : 23/50 35.5x26.5cm - 14x10.5"

        Iegor
      • ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-)
        Jun. 03, 2014

        ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-)

        Est: $50 - $100

        ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-) Untitled Engraving Signed and dated on the lower right: R.Roussil 68 Numbered on the lower left : 28/50 35.5x26.5cm - 14x10.5"

        Iegor
      • ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-2013)
        May. 13, 2014

        ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-2013)

        ROUSSIL, Robert (1925-2013) Untitled, c. 1952-53 Project for a bas-relief of the Nantel Residence, MOntreal Plaster on wood panel Signed on the lower right: Roussil 40.5x70cm - 16x40.5"

        Iegor
      • Robert Roussil 1925 - Canadian wood and metal bas-relief sculpture Sans titre
        May. 31, 2012

        Robert Roussil 1925 - Canadian wood and metal bas-relief sculpture Sans titre

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Robert Roussil 1925 - Canadian wood and metal bas-relief sculpture Sans titre 59 x 35 inches 149.8 x 88.9 centimeters Provenance:Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, Quebec.

        Heffel
      • Robert Roussil 1925 - active 1988 Canadian bronze
        Jul. 28, 2011

        Robert Roussil 1925 - active 1988 Canadian bronze

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        Robert Roussil 1925 - active 1988 Canadian bronze sculpture mounted on a wood base Sculpture 36 x 22 inches 91.4 x 55.9 centimeters signed Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

        Heffel