Paul Louis Joseph Roux Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Etcher

    • Joseph Victor Roux Champion (French, 1871-1953).
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Joseph Victor Roux Champion (French, 1871-1953).

      Est: $250 - $350

      Joseph Victor Roux Champion (French, 1871-1953). Portrait of Paul Signac, 1927. Etching and aquatint, signed in the plate, published by R. G. Mitchel, Paris, with margins, in good condition, framed. (not examined out of frame). 6in. x 8 1/2in. (15cm. x 21cm) Framed: 15in. x 18in.( 38cm. x 46cm)

      Fine Estate Inc.
    • Paul ROUX Paris, 1851 - 1918 Paysage aux meules Aquarelle sur trait de crayon,
      Feb. 11, 2021

      Paul ROUX Paris, 1851 - 1918 Paysage aux meules Aquarelle sur trait de crayon,

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul ROUX Paris, 1851 - 1918 Paysage aux meules Aquarelle sur trait de crayon, signée et datée 'Paul Roux 1894' en bas à gauche h: 18 w: 25,50 cm Estimation 200 - 300 €

    • Roux, Paul - Paysage
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Roux, Paul - Paysage

      Roux, Paul (C.1845-1918) Paysage Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Paul Roux Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Paul Roux Dimension (PO): 7" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 26.67 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paul ROUX Paris, 1851 - 1918 Rochers sur la plage à Villers-sur-Mer Aquarelle
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Paul ROUX Paris, 1851 - 1918 Rochers sur la plage à Villers-sur-Mer Aquarelle

      Est: €400 - €600

      Paul ROUX Paris, 1851 - 1918 Rochers sur la plage à Villers-sur-Mer Aquarelle signée et localisée 'Paul.Roux / Villers-sur-Mer' en bas à gauche h: 17,50 w: 26,50 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

    • Paul Roux (French, 1840 - 1918)
      May. 28, 2016

      Paul Roux (French, 1840 - 1918)

      Paul Roux (French, 1840 - 1918). Oil on Board. Pencil signed lower right 'P. Roux .61'. Sight Size: 25 x 19 in. This item is framed behind glass.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • ¤ Paul Roux Paris, vers 1835/45 - 1918 Les Cent-Marches, Versailles Aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine, sur trait de crayon
      Oct. 03, 2014

      ¤ Paul Roux Paris, vers 1835/45 - 1918 Les Cent-Marches, Versailles Aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine, sur trait de crayon

      Est: €700 - €900

      Paul Roux Paris, vers 1835/45 - 1918 Les Cent-Marches, Versailles Aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine, sur trait de crayon Sans cadre h: 22 w: 31 cm

    • Paul Roux, French c.1845-1918- "Fontaine les
      Mar. 13, 2012

      Paul Roux, French c.1845-1918- "Fontaine les

      Est: £300 - £500

      Paul Roux, French c.1845-1918- "Fontaine les Nonnes"; oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1888, 73x100cm

      Roseberys
    • Roux, Paul (1845 Paris 1918) Meeresbucht von
      Sep. 22, 2007

      Roux, Paul (1845 Paris 1918) Meeresbucht von

      Roux, Paul (1845 Paris 1918) Meeresbucht von Chandon. Aquarell/Karton (l. besch.), re. u. sign, dat. 1894 und bez.. 37x53 cm. R.

    • ROUX, PAUL
      Feb. 25, 2007

      ROUX, PAUL

      ROUX, PAUL (1840-1918 French) Waves crashing along the coast, framed watercolor, approximate image 7'' x 10'', frame 10'' x 14'', signed lower left. CONDITION: Unexamined out of the frame, moderate light toning to the paper and colors.

      Bunte Auction Services