Henri Rovel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1862 - d. 1926

    • HENRI ROVEL - GEMÄLDE: "KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT"
      May. 04, 2021

      HENRI ROVEL - GEMÄLDE: "KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT"

      Est: €150 - €250

      ROVEL, HENRI (1862-1926, französischer Landschaftsmaler), Gemälde / painting: "Küstenlandschaft mit Booten, Deich und Ortschaft", Öl auf Leinwand auf Hartfaserplatte / oil on canvas on hardboard, u. r. signiert "Henri Rovel". Studie in summarischer und teils lasierender Malweise im dunstigen Licht. Bildträger 29 x 43,5 cm (partielle Fehlstellen in der Malschicht im Bereich des Himmels; Rahmen bestoßen).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Feb. 24, 2021

      Est: €150 - €250

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Henri Rovel (French, 1862-1926), "Village Scene"
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Henri Rovel (French, 1862-1926), "Village Scene"

      Henri Rovel (French, 1862-1926) "Village Scene" oil on canvas signed lower right, inscribed en verso stretcher "St. Leonard..." Period giltwood frame. 11" x 17", framed 18" x 23" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph Lupin, New Orleans, Louisiana.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • HENRI ROVEL
      Dec. 18, 2018

      HENRI ROVEL

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      HENRI ROVEL (France 1862 - 1926) LANDSCAPE WITH HILL CASTLE Oil on canvas, cm. 68 x 108 Signed and dated 1888, bottom left PROVENANCE Illustrious private collection, Milan FRAME Giltwood frame, border with flowers and ribbon, of the 19th century HENRI ROVEL (Francia 1862 - 1926) PAESAGGIO CON CASTELLO ARROCCATO Olio su tela, cm. 68 x 108 Firmato e datato 1888, in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA Illustre collezione privata, Milano CORNICE Cornice in legno dorato con fondo sabbiato e bordo a fiori e nastrino, del XIX secolo

    • Henri Rovel (1862-1926), SPANISH DANCER, 21.25" x 14" - 54 x 35.6 cm.
      Oct. 16, 2014

      Henri Rovel (1862-1926), SPANISH DANCER, 21.25" x 14" - 54 x 35.6 cm.

      HENRI ROVEL (1862-1926), FRENCHSPANISH DANCEROil on canvas; signed and dated 1889 lower right, at "Sevilla" lower left21.25" x 14" - 54 x 35.6 cm.Estimate: $800-1,000

      Waddington's