G. Rovello Sold at Auction Prices

  • G. ROVELLO (Italian, 19thC.)
    Sep. 06, 2012

    G. ROVELLO (Italian, 19thC.)

    G. ROVELLO (Italian, 19thC.)"A View of Venice", oil on panel, signed lower right, label verso reads "1023 Venice", 8x12in.

    Leighton Galleries
  • ROVELLO, G. (Italien, 19./20. Jh.) Auf der Lagune
    Sep. 22, 2011

    ROVELLO, G. (Italien, 19./20. Jh.) Auf der Lagune

    Est: - €600

    ROVELLO, G. (Italien, 19./20. Jh.) Auf der Lagune von Venedig. Auf dem Wasser zwei Marktboote. Sign. 20x48 cm. Lwd. R. (51844)