Rob Roy Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1909 - d. 1992

          • ROB ROY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE
            Mar. 06, 2024

            ROB ROY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE

            Est: $150 - $250

            ROB ROY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE Large English Victorian Flatback Ceramic Standing Figure, depicting Scottish folk hero Rob Roy, he is depicted wearing a kilt, sporran and sash and holding a shield, labeled "Rob Roy" at base edge, 17" high.

            Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
          • Ferrari vers 1930
            Dec. 03, 2023

            Ferrari vers 1930

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            Lithographie en couleurs / Vintage Lithography in colors

            Maison de Ventes Good
          • Ferrari vers 1930
            Nov. 16, 2023

            Ferrari vers 1930

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            Maison de Ventes Good
          • Rob Roy (France 1909-1992), 'Grand Prix de Pau'
            Dec. 16, 2022

            Rob Roy (France 1909-1992), 'Grand Prix de Pau'

            Est: £800 - £1,000

            Rob Roy (France 1909-1992), 'Grand Prix de Pau' signed, water colour and gouache, heightened with white, on paper, 40 x 30cm, mounted, framed and glazed.

            Sep. 17, 2022

            Est: £1,000 - £1,500

            Rob Roy (France 1909-1992), 'Grand Prix de Pau' signed, water colour and gouache, heightened with white, on paper, 40 x 30cm, mounted, framed and glazed. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • ROB ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière) (1909-1992) 24 Heures du Mans 1929 - Sans réserve - No reserve
            Mar. 21, 2022

            ROB ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière) (1909-1992) 24 Heures du Mans 1929 - Sans réserve - No reserve

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            ROB ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière) (1909-1992) 24 Heures du Mans 1929 - Sans réserve - No reserve Technique mixte aquarelle et feutre Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite : à Jean-Pierre Beltoise bien amicalement, Commenté en bas à gauche Encadré 40 cm. (15 3/4 in.) X 54,5 cm. (21 1/4 in.) Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

            Dec. 05, 2019

            Est: $50 - $70

            "Rob Roy" Folder of Engravings with Other Ephemera incl Punch Magazine Fold-Out of an Arthur Rackham Print, Queen Vixtoria Jubilee Presentation Card. Floral Plates, Watercolour of a Ruin & an Engraving

            Lawsons
          • ROB ROY MERCEDES BENZ 190 SL PAINTING
            Oct. 14, 2017

            ROB ROY MERCEDES BENZ 190 SL PAINTING

            Rob Roy (1909-1992) Mercedes Benz 190 SL Painting. Great images of the classic Mercedes with Battleships in the backgrounds. Come not framed. 21"x15"

            Milestone Auctions
          • ROY ROB Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930 1970/3940 FF
            Sep. 04, 2017

            ROY ROB Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930 1970/3940 FF

            Est: €300 - €600

            Artprecium
          • ROB ROY RACE CAR PAINTING "LAST KNOWN WORK"
            Mar. 25, 2017

            ROB ROY RACE CAR PAINTING "LAST KNOWN WORK"

            Est: $300 - $600

            Original Rob Roy (1909-1992) Race Car at Finish Line. Original painting on board. This work was discovered in Rob Roys Studio and is believed to be his last unfinished work. Very nice details. 37"x19"

            Milestone Auctions
          • Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930
            Mar. 08, 2017

            Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930

            Est: €300 - €600

            Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930 Lithographie en couleurs / Lithograph in colors B.E. B + plis, déchirures, salissures / folds, tears, dsut stains

            Artprecium
          • ROY ROB Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930
            Feb. 07, 2017

            ROY ROB Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930

            Est: €300 - €600

            ROY ROB Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930 Lithographie en couleurs / Lithograph in colors B.E. B + plis, déchirures, salissures / folds, tears, dsut stains 48 x 65 cm

            Artprecium
            Jan. 30, 2017

            Est: €300 - €600

            Artprecium
          • Original 1950s/60s Rob Roy Auto Racing Poster Print
            Sep. 14, 2016

            Original 1950s/60s Rob Roy Auto Racing Poster Print

            Est: $100 - $400

            Artist: Roy, Rob. no text (Automobile Racing). Technique: Lithograph ca. 1955. Size: 18.8 x 25.5 in. (48 x 65 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, small tears and minimal creasing. Estimate: 400. Starting Bid: 100.

            PosterConnection Inc.
          • Ferari vers 1930 . vers 1930 .
            Jun. 02, 2016

            Ferari vers 1930 . vers 1930 .

            Est: €300 - €600

            Ferari vers 1930 vers 1930

            Artprecium
          • Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière 1909- 1992) 24 Heures du Mans 1929
            Feb. 06, 2016

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière 1909- 1992) 24 Heures du Mans 1929

            Est: €1,400 - €1,800

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière 1909- 1992) 24 Heures du Mans 1929 La Bentley des vainqueurs W.Barnato/H.Birkin dépasse la petite BNC de M.Doret/J.Treunet Aquarelle et gouache Signée et commentée en bas à droite 42,5 x 60 cm. (16 3/4 x 23 1/2 in.) Watercolour and gouache, signed and commented bottom right. Framed

          • Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière 1909- 1992) Grand Prix de l'ACF, Tours 1923, les Tanks Bugatti
            Feb. 06, 2016

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière 1909- 1992) Grand Prix de l'ACF, Tours 1923, les Tanks Bugatti

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivière 1909- 1992) Grand Prix de l'ACF, Tours 1923, les Tanks Bugatti Crayon et Aquarelle Cinq tanks Bugatti, chaque vue monogrammée en bas à droite Signé et titré "Les Tanks Bugatti", Grand Prix de l'A.C.F., Tours 1923, au crayon en bas au centre, contresigné et porte l'inscription Collection personnelle Rob Roy au dos Encadré 37,5 x 56 cm. (14 3/4 x 22 in.) Composition originale de 1985 réalisée alors que Rob Roy préparait un livre sur l'histoire d'Ettore Bugatti. Rob Roy nourrissait une passion pour cette marque et avait eu plusieurs échanges avec Ettore Bugatti Pencil and watercolour, signed and titled. Framed

          • Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivire, 1909 - 1992), Whit
            Jun. 14, 2015

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivire, 1909 - 1992), Whit

            Est: €500 - €700

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivire, 1909 - 1992), Whitney Straight Sur Maserati, Aquarelle avec réhauts de gouache, représente Whitney Straight sur Maserati, vainqueur de l'International Trophy a, Brooklands. Légendé, signé et daté 34 au, , crayon en bas a droite. 19 x 26 cm, encadré.

          • Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivire, 1909 - 1992), Etan
            Jun. 14, 2015

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivire, 1909 - 1992), Etan

            Est: €600 - €800

            Rob ROY (Robert Le Proux de la Rivire, 1909 - 1992), Etancelin vainqueur du Grand Prix de la, Marne 1933, Aquarelle avec Réhauts de gouache, représente le populaire "Phiphi" sur son Alfa, Roméo Monza au volant de laquelle il va, triompher. Légendé, signé et daté 1933 au, , crayon en bas a droite. 19 x 26 cm, encadré.