Efim Moiseevitch Royak Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1987

    • Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1967), Attribué à Composition abstraite
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1967), Attribué à Composition abstraite

      Est: €300 - €400

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1967), Attribué à Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre de chine sur papier, signée du monogramme en bas à droite 30,7 x 23,5 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Composition abstraite
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Composition abstraite

      Est: €250 - €300

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre de chine sur papier, signé en bas à droite du monogramme et daté 33,8 x 24 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • COMPOSITION - ROYAK
      Oct. 29, 2022

      COMPOSITION - ROYAK

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      COMPOSITION - ROYAK Collage on cardboard, probably Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Clear dimensions: 37 x 28 cm, frame: 50 x 40 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • THREE WOMEN - E.ROYAK
      Oct. 30, 2021

      THREE WOMEN - E.ROYAK

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      RefAut251021 RefFin251021 THREE WOMEN - E.ROYAK Collage on cardboard, dated 70 and signed, probably Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) 44,5 x 34,5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987), Attrib.à Composition abstraite
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987), Attrib.à Composition abstraite

      Est: €300 - €400

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987), Attrib.à Composition abstraite Gouache et aquarelle sur papier, signée du monogramme en bas à droite 35,8 x 47,7 cm (déchirures)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987), Attrib.à Personnage cubiste
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987), Attrib.à Personnage cubiste

      Est: €200 - €300

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987), Attrib.à Personnage cubiste Crayons de couleurs et fusain sur papier bleu, porte un monogramme en bas à droite 30 x 23 cm (Déchirure en bas à gauche)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Composition abstraite,1967
      Dec. 14, 2019

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Composition abstraite,1967

      Est: €300 - €400

      Efim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1987) Composition abstraite,1967 Pastel sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite 31,5 x 25 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1894-1987
      Feb. 08, 2018

      ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1894-1987

      Est: €200 - €300

      ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1894-1987 Pencil on paper 1926 signed and dated lower right 27,5 x 21 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1906-1987
      Feb. 08, 2018

      ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1906-1987

      Est: €200 - €300

      ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1906-1987 Pencil on paper 1926 signed and dated lower right 30 x 21,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Est: €250 - €300

      ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1906-1987 Pencil on cardboard signed lower right 31,5 x 27,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Est: €250 - €300

      ROYAK Efim Moiseevich 1906-1987 Watercolor on paper signed lower right 29,5 x 21,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Efim Moiseevitch Royak (Russian, 1906-1987)
      Jul. 21, 2012

      Efim Moiseevitch Royak (Russian, 1906-1987)

      Suprematist composition of square and circle. Oil on board. Signed (l.r.). Sight size 10 3/16 x 7 3/4 inches.

      Capo Auction
    • Yefim Royak, abstract composition, w/c
      Feb. 20, 2010

      Yefim Royak, abstract composition, w/c

      Yefim Royak (Russian, 1889-1970), abstract composition, w/c, 1922, 12" x 9", initialed and dated LL. Good condition.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Yefim Royak , Russian 1889-1970 Composition with Suprematist Elements, 1974 collage on board
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Yefim Royak , Russian 1889-1970 Composition with Suprematist Elements, 1974 collage on board

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      signed twice and titled in Cyrillic, inscribed N72 and dated 74 (on the reverse) collage on board