Michael Royen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • MICHAEL ROYEN, Untitled, Farblitographie, Deutschland 1967.
      Mar. 21, 2020

      MICHAEL ROYEN, Untitled, Farblitographie, Deutschland 1967.

      MICHAEL ROYEN (1953), Untitled, Farblitographie, Deutschland 20.Jh, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links beziffert 4/6.Hinter Glas im Passepartout gerahmt, leichte Vergilbung am Blatt erkennbar. 21 x 26 cm o.R.36 x 40 cm m.R.

      Von Brühl Auktionshaus
    • Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Abstrakte Komposition I 45.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Abstrakte Komposition I 45.

      Est: - €500

      2006. Mixed media (oil and varnish) on paper. Mounted on masonite. 72,5 x 97cm. Verso titled, signed and dated: Abstrakte Komposition I 45, Michael Royen, 2006. Framed.

    • Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Abstrakte Komposition I 25.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Abstrakte Komposition I 25.

      Est: €500 - €800

      2006. Mixed media (oil and varnish) on paper. Mounted on masonite. 72 x 97cm. Verso titled, signed and dated: Abstrakte Komposition I 25, Michael Royen, 2006.

    • Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Abstrakte Komposition I 8.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Abstrakte Komposition I 8.

      Est: €500 - €800

      2006. Mixed media (oil and varnish) on paper. Mounted on masonite. 72 x 96,8cm. Verso titled, signed and dated: Abstrakte Komposition I 8, Michael Royen, 2006.

    • Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Untitled.
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Royen, Michael 1953 Kleve Untitled.

      Est: - €1,000

      2002. Oil on canvas. 151 x 165cm. Verso signed Michael Royen as well as denoted by anonymous hand(?): 2002, BL 203.