Huibert Bernardus Wilhelmus de Ru Sold at Auction Prices

Wall painter, b. 1902 - d. 1980

      • Poster by Huib de Ru - Bevrijdt uw Geest Instituut Arbeiders Ontwikkeling
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Poster by Huib de Ru - Bevrijdt uw Geest Instituut Arbeiders Ontwikkeling

        Est: €180 - €400

        Bevrijdt uw Geest Instituut Arbeiders Ontwikkeling - 55,5x78,5, 1930 by Huib de Ru (1902-1980)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • schilderijen; Huib de Ru (1902-1980) 2 naakten na het bad, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd 1940, gem
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; Huib de Ru (1902-1980) 2 naakten na het bad, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd 1940, gem

        Est: €400 - €600

        schilderijen; Huib de Ru (1902-1980) 2 naakten na het bad, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd 1940, gemengde techniek op papier, 46 x 42 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • [POSTERS ] HUIB DE RU (1902-1980)
        Jul. 02, 2020

        [POSTERS ] HUIB DE RU (1902-1980)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Tegen terreur van links en rechts. Leest Vrijheid Arbeid Brood. Lithography, 1934. 78 x 52.5 cm. Light traces of folding, clean copy.

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • HUIB DE RU (UTRECHT 1902 - 1980 HAARLEM).
        Oct. 10, 2019

        HUIB DE RU (UTRECHT 1902 - 1980 HAARLEM).

        Est: €60 - €80

        View of Houffalize. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right and annotated with title lower left. In addition, an etching by Cornelis Brandenburg: De Zwanenburgwal, and a painting after Fl. Arntzenius signed "Gressley" (?). The first: 29 x 35 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Ru, H.B.W. de (1902-1980). (Nude woman preparing for washing while her washtub is being filled by he
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Ru, H.B.W. de (1902-1980). (Nude woman preparing for washing while her washtub is being filled by he

        Est: €150 - €250

        Ru, H.B.W. de (1902-1980). (Nude woman preparing for washing while her washtub is being filled by her maid)./ (Nude woman standing at her dressing table). Two drawings, pencil, framing line in pencil, 25x18 cm./ 27,3x18 cm., both signed "Huib de Ru". - Both tipped onto mount along upper margin. WITH a stencil printed new year's wish by the artist with a similar drawing. - ADDED: an anonymous portrait of a man (oil on canvas, 49x39,5 cm., signed illegibly, framed. A few rubbed spots).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Poster by Huib de Ru - Tentoonstelling van Boeken fotowerk sierkunst en grafiek
        Dec. 16, 2017

        Poster by Huib de Ru - Tentoonstelling van Boeken fotowerk sierkunst en grafiek

        Est: €160 - €300

        Tentoonstelling van Boeken fotowerk sierkunst en grafiek - 40x55,5, ca. 1930 by Huib de Ru (1902-1980)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Huib de Ru (1902-1980) - Twee zittende naakten
        May. 15, 2017

        Huib de Ru (1902-1980) - Twee zittende naakten

        Est: €500 - €800

        aquarel met krijt 36 x 41 cm ges. l.o. en gedat. 1940

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Ru, Huib de (1902-1980)
        Feb. 12, 2017

        Ru, Huib de (1902-1980)

        Est: €800 - €1,500

        Two sitting female nudes 1940 watercolor with chalk 36 x 41 cm signed lower right and dated 1940. In a style of 'Nieuwe Zakelijkheid'. Very delicate and precisely made.

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Poster by Huib B.W. de Ru - Tegen Terreur van links en rechts
        Dec. 17, 2016

        Poster by Huib B.W. de Ru - Tegen Terreur van links en rechts

        Est: €280 - €450

        Tegen Terreur van links en rechts - 52x78,5, 1934 by Huib B.W. de Ru (1902-1980)

        Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      • Ru, H.B.W. de (1902-1980). "De haven van IJmuiden"
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Ru, H.B.W. de (1902-1980). "De haven van IJmuiden"

        Est: €50 - €70

        Ru, H.B.W. de (1902-1980). "De haven van IJmuiden". Lithograph, 34,5x42,7 cm., signed "Huib de Ru 1930" in pencil and on the stone, titled in pencil (rare). - AND 2 others: a Haarlem streetview by the same and a lithograph of an organ grinder (signature unread), ±1930.

      • Huib de Ru Utrecht 1902 - Haarlem 1980 Two naked
        Jun. 10, 2007

        Huib de Ru Utrecht 1902 - Haarlem 1980 Two naked

        Est: €300 - €400

        Huib de Ru Utrecht 1902 - Haarlem 1980 Two naked women Signed l.r. Pencil on paper, 34,5 x 41 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers