Albert Rubens Sold at Auction Prices

      • De re vestiaria veterum, praecipue de lato clavo libri duo, et alia eiusdem opuscula posthuma [...].
        Oct. 12, 2024

        De re vestiaria veterum, praecipue de lato clavo libri duo, et alia eiusdem opuscula posthuma [...].

        Est: €200 - €250

        4to: [28]-328 pp. (toned and spotted, title cut out and mounted, tiny hole in plate fold). - Collected essays on Roman dress, gems and coins by Rubens’ son Albert (1614-1657), edited by the Utrecht classical scholar J.G. Graevius (1632-1703). Also included are a number of letters to G. Wendelinus. With 3 folding double-page (i.a. the Gemma Augustea and Gemma Tiberiana), 1 full-page and 8 half-page engravings by Cornelis Galle, as well as 2 woodcut coin ill. Woodcut mark on title. Woodcut tail-pieces. - Ref. Cicognara 1788 ("bella e nitida"). - Colas 2593. - Dekesel (17th-c.) R-91. - Lipperheide Bc4. - Sinkankas 5617. - STCV.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • ALBERT RUBENS (BORN 1944)
        Apr. 22, 2024

        ALBERT RUBENS (BORN 1944)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Albert RUBENS (born 1944) Composition 30170, 1971 acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated on the back Exhibition: Albert Rubens, Geometrsch in en uitzicht, Museum voor Moderne Kunst, Oostende, 4 december 1998 - 14 februari 1999 Bibliography: Albert Rubens, Geometrsch in en uitzicht, Museum voor Moderne Kunst, Oostende, exhibition catalogue, painting reproduced on page 42 under N°22 INCLUDED the Ostend exhibition catalogue (1998), 2 documents from the Antwerp exhibition (2003) and a monograph H : 120 cm W : 120 cm

        Haynault
      • ALBERT RUBENS (BORN 1944)
        Apr. 22, 2024

        ALBERT RUBENS (BORN 1944)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Albert RUBENS (Born 1944) Composition, 1971 Lot of 37 lithographs in black and white, signed and numbered Provenance: Fond de la Galerie le Disque Rouge, Brussels H : 20 cm W : 15 cm

        Haynault
      • ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)
        Apr. 27, 2023

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Untitled, 2008. Indian ink. Signed and dated in pencil. Description FR Sans titre, 2008. Encre de Chine. Signé et daté au crayon. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2008. Oost-Indische inkt. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood.

      • ALBERT RUBENS (né en 1944) -1973
        Jun. 21, 2022

        ALBERT RUBENS (né en 1944) -1973

        Est: €100 - €150

        ALBERT RUBENS (né en 1944) 1973. Sérigraphie en noir. Numérotée 45/100 Zeefdruk in zwart. Genummerd 45/100 60 x 60 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)
        Oct. 15, 2020

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Untitled, 2003. Indian ink on handmade paper. Signed and dated. Description FR Sans titre, 2003. Encre de Chine sur papier fait main. Signé et daté à la mine de plomb. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2003. Oost-Indische inkt op handgeschept papier. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'A. Rubens/ 2003'. In kader.

      • ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)
        Oct. 14, 2020

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        '2AE/4-8-12-16', 1975. Canvas. Signed on the reverse (on the stretcher and on canvas) 'A Rubens'. Expo: Winteraustellung der Künstler von Nordrhein-Westfalen, s.d. Description FR 2AE/4-8-12-16, 1975. Toile. Signée au revers et sur le châssis 'A Rubens'. Expo: Winteraustellung der Künstler von Nordrhein-Westfalen, s.d. Beschrijving NL 2AE/4-8-12-16, 1975. Doek. Getekend op verso (op spieraam en op doek) 'A Rubens'. Expo: Winteraustellung der Künstler von Nordrhein-Westfalen, s.d. PMMK 1998-1999

      • Albert Rubens (né en 1944)
        May. 27, 2019

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) ZB I, 1973 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. Acrylverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd, gedateerd en getiteld. 60 x 60

      • ALBERT RUBENS (°1940) Zonder titel. Doek op board. Getekend en gedateerd op etiket op verso 'Albert Rubens Tielt/ 1982-84'. Met opdracht. Herkomst: collectie Fontier, Brugge. 30 x 24
        Jun. 19, 2018

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940) Zonder titel. Doek op board. Getekend en gedateerd op etiket op verso 'Albert Rubens Tielt/ 1982-84'. Met opdracht. Herkomst: collectie Fontier, Brugge. 30 x 24

        Est: €200 - €300

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940) Untitled. Canvas on board. Signed and dated on a label on the reverse 'Albert Rubens Tielt/1982-84'. With dedication. Provenance: collection Fontier, Bruges. 30 x 24

      • Albert Rubens (né en 1944) Ontw. 27 in ‘67, 1967 Peinture au latex sur t
        Jun. 04, 2018

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) Ontw. 27 in ‘67, 1967 Peinture au latex sur t

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) Ontw. 27 in ‘67, 1967 Peinture au latex sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. Latex verf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 45 x 55 cm

      • Albert Rubens (né en 1944) ZB I, 1973 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, daté
        Jun. 04, 2018

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) ZB I, 1973 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, daté

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) ZB I, 1973 Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. Acrylverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd, gedateerd en getiteld. 60 x 60 cm

      • ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)
        Mar. 22, 2018

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940)

        Est: €200 - €300

        ALBERT RUBENS (°1940) 'EVH I - IV' (1973). Suite van vier zeefdrukken. Alle prenten getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'A Rubens 73', genummerd 18/30 en eigenhandig getiteld. 500 x 500 mm ALBERT RUBENS (°1940) 'EVH I - IV' (1973). Suite de quatre sérigraphies. Signées, datées, numérotées et titrées à la mine de plomb. 500 x 500 mm ALBERT RUBENS (°1940) 'EVH I - IV'. Suite of four screenprints. Signed, dated, numbered and titled in pencil. 500 x 500 mm

      • Albert Rubens (né en 1944) &? Gilbert Swimberghe (1927-2015)
        Dec. 15, 2015

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) &? Gilbert Swimberghe (1927-2015)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Albert Rubens (né en 1944) &? Gilbert Swimberghe (1927-2015) Lot composé de deux Sérigraphies ?Signées et numérotées. Lot samengesteld uit twee zeefdrukken Getekend en genummerd

      • ALBERT RUBENS (1944) LB & I P48 III & vI, 2004
        Mar. 29, 2009

        ALBERT RUBENS (1944) LB & I P48 III & vI, 2004

        Est: €300 - €500

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • ALBERT RUBENS (1944) I Be / 4-8-12-16, 1975
        Mar. 29, 2009

        ALBERT RUBENS (1944) I Be / 4-8-12-16, 1975

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Albert Rubens (1944) B.R.I & II, 1989 Acrylique
        Mar. 29, 2009

        Albert Rubens (1944) B.R.I & II, 1989 Acrylique

        Est: €500 - €700

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Albert Rubens (1944) B XIX P. 36, 1999 Acrylique
        Mar. 29, 2009

        Albert Rubens (1944) B XIX P. 36, 1999 Acrylique

        Est: €300 - €500

        Albert Rubens (1944) B XIX P. 36, 1999 Acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au dos Acryl op doek, getekend, gedateerd en getiteld op de rugzijde H_50 cm L_50 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Albert Rubens (1944) 0° 15° 30° 45° 60° 75°
        Mar. 29, 2009

        Albert Rubens (1944) 0° 15° 30° 45° 60° 75°

        Est: €600 - €800

        Albert Rubens (1944) 0° 15° 30° 45° 60° 75° 90°-II-II, 1978-80 Acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au dos Acryl op doek, getekend, gedateerd en getiteld op de rugzijde H_150 cm L_150 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés