Auguste Rubin Sold at Auction Prices

        • Auguste Eugène Rubin (1841-1909) Ange bénitier Bronze à patines argent et or
          Jun. 07, 2024

          Auguste Eugène Rubin (1841-1909) Ange bénitier Bronze à patines argent et or

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Auguste Eugène Rubin (1841-1909) Ange bénitier Bronze à patines argent et or H. 37 cm, H. totale 46 cm avec socle moderne Oxydation Provenance : Chapelle du château de Randan Auguste Rubin se forme auprès de son frère Hippolyte Rubin avant d’intégrer l’atelier d’Auguste Bartholdi. De 1877 à 1905, il expose principalement des portraits au Salon.

          Crait-Muller
          Oct. 02, 2023

          Est: €75 - €100

          Auguste Rubin (1841-1909) bronzen art nouveau sculptuurtje met voorstelling van vrouw, gesigneerd Rubin op de voetrand, circa 1900, h. 12,5

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Rare Art Nouveau Bronze Cigar Lighter Signed Rubin
          Jun. 04, 2023

          Rare Art Nouveau Bronze Cigar Lighter Signed Rubin

          Auguste Rubin (1841-1909). Depicting a woman with a hat bending forward holding an oil lamp. She is hinged at her waist allowing fuel to be poured in. A wick would go from the fuel to the oil lamp, so you could light up your cigars. The bottom part was used as an ashtray. Signed Rubin, c.1900. Size: 8" tall. Condition: Very good.

          Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
        • AUGUSTE RUBIN (ATTRIUBTED) - ALABASTER SEATED LADY
          Apr. 25, 2023

          AUGUSTE RUBIN (ATTRIUBTED) - ALABASTER SEATED LADY

          Est: $500 - $800

          Auguste Rubin (attriubted) - Alabaster Seated Lady, signed Rubin, Late 19th C.

          Litchfield Auctions
        • French Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Oil Lamp
          Mar. 15, 2023

          French Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Oil Lamp

          French Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Oil Lamp Cast from a model by Auguste Rubin, circa 1900 In the form of a maiden leaning forward and carrying an oil lamp, with a hinged body, inscribed RUBIN and indistinctly numbered. Height 7 3/4 inches. C Estate of Steven and Anne Ausnit

          DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • AUGUSTE RUBIN (French 1841-1909)
          May. 31, 2021

          AUGUSTE RUBIN (French 1841-1909)

          Rubin Auguste, Art Nouveau vase | dimensions: height 33 cm | patinated bronze | signed Starting Bid EUR 120

          Einszwei Gallery
        • AUGUSTE RUBIN "ASTARTE" NOUVEAU BRONZE
          Mar. 25, 2018

          AUGUSTE RUBIN "ASTARTE" NOUVEAU BRONZE

          RUBIN, Auguste, (French, 1841-1909): "Astarte", Nouveau Female Figure, Bronze, 8.25" h., signed.

          Burchard Galleries Inc
        • Auguste RUBIN (1841-1909), face à main en bronze à
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Auguste RUBIN (1841-1909), face à main en bronze à

          Est: €200 - €250

          Auguste RUBIN (1841-1909), face à main en bronze à deux patines, décor Art Nouveau, fondeur Siot Paris, circa 1900, H. 26 cm

          Jack-Philippe Ruellan
        • AUGUSTE RUBIN; bronze figure of Tharcelia, signed
          Sep. 26, 2014

          AUGUSTE RUBIN; bronze figure of Tharcelia, signed

          Est: £400 - £600

          AUGUSTE RUBIN; bronze figure of Tharcelia, signed to base, height 19cm.

          Adam Partridge Auctioneers & Valuers
        • AN AUGUSTE RUBIN (1841-1909) ART NOUVEAU PATINATED AND COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FIGURAL OIL LAMP
          Feb. 18, 2014

          AN AUGUSTE RUBIN (1841-1909) ART NOUVEAU PATINATED AND COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FIGURAL OIL LAMP

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          AN AUGUSTE RUBIN (1841-1909) ART NOUVEAU PATINATED AND COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FIGURAL OIL LAMP >CIRCA 1890<br>Modelled and cast as an art nouveau maiden holding an oil lamp, hinges open at the waist to reveal the reservoir, signed Rubin >8 in. (20.4 cm.) high<br>

        • Auguste Rubin
          Feb. 25, 2011

          Auguste Rubin

          Est: - €800

          Auguste Rubin figürliche Schale, um 1900, rs. sign. Rubin, Bronze zweifarbig patiniert, weibliche Büste mit wallendem Haar, in eine flache, geschwungene Schale übergehend, mit reliefierter Jugendstilornamentik im Inneren, H 15 cm, B 24 cm. ...weitere Informationen

        • Auguste Rubin, Vase, um 1900
          Oct. 14, 2010

          Auguste Rubin, Vase, um 1900

          Est: €250 - €275

          Bronze, vergoldet, ziseliert. Wandung mit junger Frau in langer Robe, in der rechten Hand einen vollplastischen, beweglichen Henkelkrug haltend. Bez.: RUBIN (vertieft). H. 11,8 cm.

          Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
        • Auguste Rubin (1841 Grenoble-1909 Paris)
          Aug. 28, 2009

          Auguste Rubin (1841 Grenoble-1909 Paris)

          Est: - €900

          Figürliche Schale, um 1900, rs. sign. Rubin, Bronze zweifarbig patiniert, weibliche Büste mit wallendem Haar in eine flache, geschwungene Schale übergehend, mit reliefierter Jugendstilornamentik im Inneren, H 15, B 24 cm.

        • Rubin, Auguste, Frankreich Tischglocke, um 1900
          Apr. 15, 2008

          Rubin, Auguste, Frankreich Tischglocke, um 1900

          Est: - €300

          Rubin, Auguste, Frankreich Tischglocke, um 1900 Glockendame im fein gefälteltem, rund ausgestelltem Schleiergewand, das Haar zum Knoten aufgebunden. H. 15 cm. Bronze, gegossen, dunkelbraun patiniert. Am rückwärtigen Saum sign.: Rubin (vertieft).

        • Auguste RUBIN (1841 - 1909) Naïade Lampe sculpture
          Apr. 04, 2008

          Auguste RUBIN (1841 - 1909) Naïade Lampe sculpture

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Auguste RUBIN (1841 - 1909) Naïade Lampe sculpture Art Nouveau en bronze à patine brun-vert et brun-clair figurant une jeune fille dénudée dans les vagues. Signé Rubin à la base H : 57 cm, Base D : 17 cm