Christoph Ruckhaberle Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1972 -

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle (German, b.1978), Folk musician, set of eight linocuts, comprised of eight panels each 97 x 66cm
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Christoph Ruckhäberle (German, b.1978), Folk musician, set of eight linocuts, comprised of eight panels each 97 x 66cm

      Est: £5,000 - £8,000

      § Christoph Ruckhäberle (German, b.1978) Folk musician set of eight linocuts

      Gorringes
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE (*1972), C
      Apr. 16, 2024

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE (*1972), C

      Christoph Ruckhaberle (*1972), contemporary artist of the New Leipzig School, scholarship holder of the Walt Disney Character Animation Fund and master student of Arno Rink, 2016 to 2022 Ruckhäberle was Professor of Painting at the Academy of Visual Arts Leipzig. Figure with bowler hat, large color linocut, signed and dated 2015 lower right, 70 x 50 cm

    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE, MANN MIT SCHNURRBART, OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 20, 2024

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE, MANN MIT SCHNURRBART, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      Artist: Christoph Ruckhaberle, German (1972 -) Title: Mann Mit Schnurrbart Year: 2004 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and dated on verso Size: 15.75 x 15.75 in. (40.01 x 40.01 cm) Description: The title of this oil on canvas painting by German artist Christoph Ruckhaberle is "Mann Mit Schnurrbart", which translates simply to "Man with Mustache". The work is nicely framed and is signed and dated on the verso.

      RoGallery
    • Christoph Ruckhaberle, Untitled
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Christoph Ruckhaberle, Untitled

      Christoph Ruckhaberle Untitled 2006 linocut with letterpress 17 h x 24.375 w in (43 x 62 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York Collection Signed and numbered to upper left '329/2000 Ruckhaberle'. This work is number 329 from the edition of 2000. Provenance: Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
    • Ruckhäberle, Christoph: Ohne Titel
      Dec. 01, 2023

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph: Ohne Titel

      Est: €200 - €300

      Ohne Titel -- Farblithographie auf Velin. 2008. -- 53 x 34 cm. -- Mit dem Künstlerstempel "Kunstwerkstatt Christoph Ruckhaberle". -- -- Christoph Ruckhäberle war Meisterschüler bei Arno Rink und wird der sogenannten Neuen Leipziger Schule zugerechnet. Prachtvoller Druck dieser blattfüllenden Darstellung. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle (b. 1972) Untitled - 2014
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Christoph Ruckhäberle (b. 1972) Untitled - 2014

      Est: €300 - €500

      Christoph Ruckhäberle (b. 1972) Untitled - 2014 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, dated "2014" and numbered "18/20" in pencil 50 × 70 cm (S) Christoph Ruckhäberle (né en 1972) Sans titre - 2014 Lithographie sur papier vélin Signée, datée «2014» et numérotée «18/20» au crayon 50 × 70 cm (F)

    • : Woman in Yellow Dress
      Jun. 06, 2023

      : Woman in Yellow Dress

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      RUCKHÄBERLE, CHRISTOPH 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Titel: Woman in Yellow Dress. Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurements: 150 x 200cm. Inscription: Signed and dated verso on the canvas overlap: RUCKHABERLE 2006. Frame: Studio bar.  Provenance: - Zach Feuer Gallery, New York (label) - Private collection Europe - Characteristic colour work by Ruckhäberle - Popular motif with female figure - High degree of detail in the composition with Ruckhäberle's typical pictorial language. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle: Untitled
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Christoph Ruckhäberle: Untitled

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      RUCKHÄBERLE, CHRISTOPH 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Title: Untitled. Date: 2012. Technique: Oil and acrylic on canvas. Measurement: 100 x 70cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso top: RUCKHÄBERLE 2012. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Galerie Kleindienst, Leipzig, dated 2.11.2018. Provenannce: - Galerie Kleindienst, Leipzig - Private collection Switzerland Exhibition: - Campoli Presti, London 2012. Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 54,62 Euro plus 10,38 Euro VAT EU: 75,63 Euro plus 14,37 Euro VAT Worldwide: 121,85 Euro plus 23,15 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle
      Sep. 03, 2022

      Christoph Ruckhäberle

      Est: €300 - €600

      (Geb. 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm. Ansässig in Leipzig) "Stille Post". Originaltitel Farbserigraphie/Velin, 2003. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert IX/XV. Das Blatt erschien auch in einer arabisch nummerierten Auflage von 30 Exemplaren im Portfolio "Sieben mal Malerei" anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung im Museum der bildenden Künste Leipzig (2003), gedruckt in den grafischen Werkstätten der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst, Leipzig. Ruckhäberle gehört zur sog. "Neuen Leipziger Schule", er studierte an der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst in Leipzig, war Meisterschüler bei Arno Rink und ist dort seit 2016 selbst Professor. Darstellung ca. 47 cm x 68,5 cm. Rahmen. Serigraph (screenprint) in colours on wove paper, 2003. Hand-signed and numbered IX/XV.

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle – Gespreizt liegender nackter Mann (Naked Man lying Spread-Eagled)
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Christoph Ruckhäberle – Gespreizt liegender nackter Mann (Naked Man lying Spread-Eagled)

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Oil on canvas. 2008. Ca. 130 x 200 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse of the canvas on the overturn edge. With a photo expertise from Galerie Kleindienst, Leipzig, dated 2.10.2018.

      Karl & Faber
    • Christoph Ruckhäberle – Ohne Titel (Untitled)
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Christoph Ruckhäberle – Ohne Titel (Untitled)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil crayon on wove. 2009. Ca. 70 x 50 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse.

      Karl & Faber
    • Christoph Ruckhäberle – Liegende (Recumbent Figure)
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Christoph Ruckhäberle – Liegende (Recumbent Figure)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Lacquer on canvas. 2015. Ca. 18 x 24 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse of the canvas on the overturn edge.

      Karl & Faber
    • Christoph Ruckhäberle
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Christoph Ruckhäberle

    • Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972): Untitled
      Jun. 02, 2021

      Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972): Untitled

      Est: $600 - $900

      Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 2006, signed, dated and numbered 12/20 in pencil. 21 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works from the Melva Bucksbaum Collection Sold to Benefit Art for Access at Bennington College

      STAIR
      Jun. 02, 2021

      Est: $600 - $900

      Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 2006, signed, dated and numbered 3/20 in pencil. 21 x 15 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works from the Melva Bucksbaum Collection Sold to Benefit Art for Access at Bennington College

      STAIR
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE (b. 1972) Man With a Mirror, 2000
      Feb. 19, 2021

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE (b. 1972) Man With a Mirror, 2000

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE (b. 1972) Man With a Mirror, 2000 signed and dated 'RUCKHÄBERLE 2000' (on the overlap) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. 50.1 x 45 cm. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle - Riesin
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Christoph Ruckhäberle - Riesin

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Christoph Ruckhäberle Riesin Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the overlap in black felt-tip pen: RUCKHÄBERLE 2007 109 7/8 × 74 7/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • Christoph Ruckhäberle - „RUBY SLIPPERS“
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Christoph Ruckhäberle - „RUBY SLIPPERS“

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Christoph Ruckhäberle „RUBY SLIPPERS“ Oil on canvas Signed and dated in black felt-tip pen, as well as titled in blue felt-tip pen, on the overlap: RUCKHÄBERLE 2004 RUBY SLIPPERS 74 3/4 × 109 7/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE | Abschied
      Oct. 04, 2019

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE | Abschied

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      oil on canvas

    • Ruckhäberle, Christoph; 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm: Untitled (Mann mit Hut).
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph; 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm: Untitled (Mann mit Hut).

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Untitled (Mann mit Hut). 2008. Oil on canvas. 80 x 60cm. Signed and dated verso: RUCKHÄBERLE 2008. Provenance: - Galerie Christian Ehrentraut, Berlin Exhibitions: - Museumsverein Stade e.V., 2014/2015 - Kunsthaus Apolda Avantgarde, 2015 - Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche Aschaffenburg, 2015 - Edwin Scharff Museum, Neu-Ulm 2016 - Städtische Galerie im Leeren Beutel, Regensburg 2016/2017 Literature: - Exhibition catalogue Bittersüße Zeiten. Barock und Gegenwart in der SOR Rusche Sammlung Oelde/Berlin, Kunsthaus Stade/Kunsthaus Apolda Avantgarde/Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche, Aschaffenburg, Cologne 2014, cat. no. 21, with ill. - Gisbourne, Mark/Schmidt, Hans-Werner/Bleyl, Matthias et al. (eds.): Eros und Thanatos, Leipzig 2012, fig. 18, p. 37, with ill. 2011. Öl auf Holz. 40 x 30cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt verso: SAMORI 2010 - NIMBUS -. Plexiglaskasten. Im Rahmen beschrieben.

    • Ruckhäberle, Christoph; 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm: Untitled (Frau mit Perlenkette).
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph; 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm: Untitled (Frau mit Perlenkette).

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm Untitled (Frau mit Perlenkette). 2008. Oil on canvas. 100 x 70cm. Signed and dated verso: RUCKHÄBERLE 2008. Provenance: - Galerie Christian Ehrentraut, Berlin Exhibitions: - Werkschau Leipzig, 2012 - Museumsverein Stade e.V., 2014/2015 - Kunsthaus Apolda Avantgarde, 2015 - Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche Aschaffenburg, 2015 - Edwin Scharff Museum, Neu-Ulm 2016 - Städtische Galerie im Leeren Beutel, Regensburg 2016/2017 - Museum Abtei Liesborn, Wadersloh-Liesborn 2018 Literature: - Exhibition catalogue Bittersüße Zeiten. Barock und Gegenwart in der SOR Rusche Sammlung Oelde/Berlin, Kunsthaus Stade/Kunsthaus Apolda Avantgarde/Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche, Aschaffenburg, Cologne 2014, cat. no. 22, with ill. - Gisbourne, Mark/Schmidt, Hans-Werner/Bleyl, Matthias et al. (eds.): Eros und Thanatos, Leipzig 2012, cat. no. XXXVII, with ill. 2015. Öl und Muschel auf Kupfer. 100 x 100cm. Signiert und datiert verso: Samori 2015.

    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE - Liebig's Laboratorium oder Meine Fünf Lieblingskünstler
      Apr. 11, 2018

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE - Liebig's Laboratorium oder Meine Fünf Lieblingskünstler

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Phillips
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE | Untitled
      Apr. 11, 2018

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE | Untitled

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      acrylic on paper

    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE - Nacht
      Feb. 28, 2018

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE - Nacht

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE - Nacht

      Phillips
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE (B. 1972) - Wall of Masks
      Feb. 28, 2018

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE (B. 1972) - Wall of Masks

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE (B. 1972) Wall of Masks Image: 23 ¾ x 16 ½ in. (603 x 420 mm.) (each) Sheet: 27 ½ x 19 ½ in. (698 x 498 mm.) (each) (24)

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle, „Ohne Titel“
      Jun. 04, 2016

      Christoph Ruckhäberle, „Ohne Titel“

      Est: €600 - €800

      Christoph Ruckhäberle, „Ohne Titel“, Each signed and dated, 6 colour linocut, each on Zerkall wove paper, 16 1/2 × 23 3/8 in. (19 5/8 × 27 1/2 in.), resp. 23 3/8 × 16 1/2 in. (27 1/2 × 19 5/8 in.)

      Grisebach
    • Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE(né en 1972, vit et travaille à Leipzig)
      Dec. 17, 2014

      Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE(né en 1972, vit et travaille à Leipzig)

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE (né en 1972, vit et travaille à Leipzig) Tormler (Drummer), 2007 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée au dos 210 × 110 cm

    • Ruckhäberle, Christoph, born in 1972, escape,
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph, born in 1972, escape,

      Ruckhäberle, Christoph, born in 1972, escape, linocut on thick wove paper, unsigned, approx 53x34cm

    • CHRISTOPHE RUCKHABERLE (b. 1972) Big Sleep, 2006
      Nov. 12, 2013

      CHRISTOPHE RUCKHABERLE (b. 1972) Big Sleep, 2006

    • Christopher Ruckhaberle
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Christopher Ruckhaberle

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Christopher Ruckhaberle Der Kanari oil on canvas 63 x 47¼in. (160 x 120cm.) Executed in 2003

    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHäBERLE (B. 1978)
      Oct. 30, 2012

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHäBERLE (B. 1978)

      Est: - €16,250

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHäBERLE (B. 1978) SCHALLPLATTEN SIGNED AND DATED 'RUCKHABERLE 2005' (ON THE OVERLAP) OIL ON CANVAS 190 X 250 CM PAINTED IN 2005

    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE
      Feb. 17, 2012

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      WALD Signed and dated ‘RUCKHABERLE 2007’ on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE
      Oct. 16, 2010

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE B.1972 PLAKATWAND oil on canvas 250 by 340cm.; 98 3/8 by 133 7/8 in. Executed in 2005.

    • Christoph Ruckhäberle (b. 1978)
      Jul. 01, 2010

      Christoph Ruckhäberle (b. 1978)

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Christoph Ruckhäberle (b. 1978) Arrangement signed, titled and dated 'RUCKHÄBERLE 2004 ARRANGEMENT' (on the overlap) oil on canvas 74¾ x 110¼in. (189.9 x 280cm.) Painted in 2004

    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE
      Mar. 06, 2010

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Untitled Signed and dated “RUCKHÄBERLE 2005” on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE
      Feb. 13, 2010

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      THIS LOT IS SOLD WITH NO RESERVE WALD Signed and dated 'RUCKHABERLE 2007' on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE
      Feb. 13, 2010

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Untitled Signed and dated ‘RUCKHABERLE 2003’ on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE
      Sep. 26, 2009

      CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Untitled (Woman 1)

      Phillips
    • Untitled, 2005
      Jun. 29, 2009

      Untitled, 2005

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Untitled, 2005 Oil on canvas.  190.3 x 279.7 cm. (74 7/8 x 110 1/4 in).  Signed and dated 'RUCKHÄBERLE 2005' on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • Trink Halle (Drink Hall), 2003
      May. 15, 2009

      Trink Halle (Drink Hall), 2003

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      Trink Halle (Drink Hall) , 2003 Oil on canvas.   73 1/4 x 110 1/8 in. (186.1 x 279.7 cm).  Signed and dated "Ruckhaberle 2003" on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • Peep Show, 2004
      Mar. 09, 2009

      Peep Show, 2004

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Peep Show, 2004 Oil on canvas.  37 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (95.3 x 69.9 cm).  Signed, titled and dated "Ruckhaberle Peep Show 2004" on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • Kafig Cage, 2004
      Mar. 09, 2009

      Kafig Cage, 2004

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Kafig Cage, 2004 Oil on canvas.   59 x 39 in. (149.9 x 99.1 cm).  Signed and dated "Ruckhaberle 2004" on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • Santa Cruz, 2003
      Feb. 12, 2009

      Santa Cruz, 2003

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Santa Cruz, 2003 Oil on canvas.  190 x 280 cm. (74 3/4 x 110 1/4 in).   Signed and dated 'RUCKHABERLE 2003' on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972)
      Dec. 11, 2008

      Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972)

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Christoph Ruckhaberle (b. 1972) Giant Guitar Player signed and dated 'RUCKHABERLE 2007' (on the overlap) oil on canvas 110¼ x 63in. (280 x 160cm.) Painted in 2007

    • Untitled, 2005
      Jun. 30, 2008

      Untitled, 2005

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Untitled , 2005 Oil on canvas.   249.6 x 190.5 cm. (98 1/4 x 75 in).   Signed and dated 'Ruckhaberle 2005' on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE WALD, 2006
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHABERLE WALD, 2006

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Phillips
    • Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE Big Mask,
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE Big Mask,

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE Big Mask, 2006

      Phillips
    • Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE Strasse,
      Feb. 29, 2008

      Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE Strasse,

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Contemporary Art: CHRISTOPH RUCKHÄBERLE Strasse, 2003

      Phillips