Jean Aristide Rudel Sold at Auction Prices

  • JEAN ARISTIDE RUDEL (FRENCH 1884-1959), OIL ON
    Feb. 24, 2013

    JEAN ARISTIDE RUDEL (FRENCH 1884-1959), OIL ON

    JEAN ARISTIDE RUDEL (FRENCH 1884-1959), OIL ON CANVAS, "UN SOIR ROSE", SIGNED J.A. RUDEL. 45 X 35"; FRAMED 52 X 42" (TITLED AND INSCRIBED ON STRETCHER-A. RUDEL 18 RUE BOUSSAIROLLES, MONTPELLIER)

    William J Jenack Auctioneers
  • Jean Aristide RUDEL (1884-1959) Sur la plage Huile
    Oct. 12, 2012

    Jean Aristide RUDEL (1884-1959) Sur la plage Huile

    Est: €120 - €150

    Jean Aristide RUDEL (1884-1959) Sur la plage Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 8,5 x 13,5 cm

    Beaussant-Lefevre
  • Jean Aristide RUDEL (1884-1959) Bord de plage
    Apr. 23, 2012

    Jean Aristide RUDEL (1884-1959) Bord de plage

    Est: €200 - €300

    Jean Aristide RUDEL (1884-1959) Bord de plage Huile sur carton 16 x 32 cm Porte au dos l'annotation manuscrite Pochade