Willibald Wolf Rudinoff Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Willibald Wolf Rudinoff, Oil on Canvas, Untitled
      Aug. 20, 2024

      Willibald Wolf Rudinoff, Oil on Canvas, Untitled

      Est: $150 - $250

      Offered is an oil on canvas painting by Willibald Wolf Rudinoff, (Germany/Russian, 1866). Untitled piece, depicts rocky waters. Impasto technique on canvas. Signed lower right ©WR, and signed on the verso "Copyright W. Rudinoff". Image size seen approx. 19-1/4" x 15-1/2", overall frame size approx. 26-1/2" x 23". Frame has some light wear.

      Weiss Auctions
    • Rudinoff, Willibald Wolf: Flußlandschaft (Elbe?) mit kleinem Dampfer
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Rudinoff, Willibald Wolf: Flußlandschaft (Elbe?) mit kleinem Dampfer

      Est: €400 - €600

      Flußlandschaft (Elbe?) mit kleinem Dampfer Öl auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 81 cm. Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Schwarz signiert "W. Rudinoff". Willibald Rudinoff war nicht nur Radierer und Künstler, sondern ein ebenso begabter Opernsänger und Varietékünstler. Er war mit Frank Wedekind befreundet. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Willibald Wolf Rudinoff, Russian b.1866- ''Imprimerie Artistique'' Paris
      Nov. 21, 2015

      Willibald Wolf Rudinoff, Russian b.1866- ''Imprimerie Artistique'' Paris

      Est: £100 - £150

      Willibald Wolf Rudinoff, Russian b.1866- ''Imprimerie Artistique'' Paris; etching, 16.2x12cm, (mounted/unframed) (VAT charged on hammer price)

      Roseberys