Gerharda Johanna Wilhelmina Rueb Sold at Auction Prices

      • Gra Rueb (1885 - 1972) Rustende eend
        Sep. 27, 2022

        Gra Rueb (1885 - 1972) Rustende eend

        Est: €200 - €300

        Aardewerk, gemonogrammeerd, uitgevoerd door Goedewaagen, 1928-1935 - puntje vleugel afgebroken en twee schilfers. B l. 30 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • GRA RUEB
        Dec. 13, 2015

        GRA RUEB

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Nude Signed with the initials G.r lower right Watercolour, ink and pen on paper 24 by 40 cm.

        Art Europe Auctions
      • Gra Rueb (Dutch, 1885-1972)
        Nov. 21, 2006

        Gra Rueb (Dutch, 1885-1972)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        A deer signed with artist's monogram to underside bronze with a black patina 27 cm. high Conceived in 1939, cast in an unknown edition

      • Gra Rueb (Dutch, 1885-1972)
        Nov. 17, 2004

        Gra Rueb (Dutch, 1885-1972)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        A bear Impressed artist's monogram on the base brown glazed ceramic 19 cm. high