Eduard Rüdisühli Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: Winterlandschaft bei St. Moritz.
      Nov. 08, 2024

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: Winterlandschaft bei St. Moritz.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) : Winterlandschaft bei St. Moritz; Öl auf Malkarton; 40,5x53,5 cm; sig. u.l., verso bez. "Bei St. Moritz (...)"

    • GREAT SIGNED SWISS PAINTING DATED 1905
      Jul. 30, 2024

      GREAT SIGNED SWISS PAINTING DATED 1905

      TRAUGOTT HERMANN RÜDISÜHLI (Swiss 1864 – 1944) Fall Landscape -1905 Oil on artist board Signed lower left Herm. Rudisuhli-Munchen-1905 23 inches x 29.5 inches (sight), contained in a heavy and elaborate press-molded glazed gilt frame overall measuring 34 inches x 40.75 inches Provenance: The William H. Diehl collection New York, prior to 1968, thence by descent through the family. Appears on shipping manifest inventory dated 1968 and insurance inventory listing dated 1993 (see illustrations). SHIPPING NOTICE: Except for large, oversized items, Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: shipping@jacksonsauction.com or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT generally release to third party shippers, with the exception being large, oversized items.

      Jackson's International
    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: "Waldweg bei Fryberg".
      Nov. 05, 2022

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: "Waldweg bei Fryberg".

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) : "Waldweg bei Fryberg"; Öl auf Leinwand; 120x82,5 cm; sig. u.l., verso a. Ausstellungs-Etikett betitelt

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: Spaziergängerin mit rotem Sonnenschirm.
      Nov. 04, 2022

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: Spaziergängerin mit rotem Sonnenschirm.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) : Spaziergängerin mit rotem Sonnenschirm; Öl auf Malkarton; 40x55,5 cm; sig. u.r.

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD
      Jun. 20, 2022

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD

      Est: CHF400 - CHF700

      (Basel 1875–1938 Rorschacherberg) "Piraten Insel". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 59x96 cm.

    • Rüdisühli Eduard
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Rüdisühli Eduard

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      "Sommerlandschaft". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso alte Etiketten des Sächsischen Kunstvereins Dresden und des Leipziger Kunstvereins. Diverse Zollstempel. Zwei Reparaturstellen. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 70 cm × 100.5 cm

    • Eduard Rudisuhli, Swiss (1875-1938), Birches at Sunset, oil on canvas, 25 3/4 x 18 in. (65.4 x 45.7 cm)
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Eduard Rudisuhli, Swiss (1875-1938), Birches at Sunset, oil on canvas, 25 3/4 x 18 in. (65.4 x 45.7 cm)

      Eduard Rudisuhli Swiss (1875-1938) birches at sunset oil on canvas signed 25 3/4 x 18 in. (65.4 x 45.7 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Est: - €160

      PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI - Nachfolge Baumbestandene Landschaft mit Bachlauf bei Gewitterstimmung. Oel auf Leinwand, wohl Kopie nach Rüdisühli um 1938. Undeutlich signiert und bezeichnet „Ed. Rüdisühli/Seb. Keléasczo“ (?) und datiert „38“. Verso mit appliziertem Sammleretikett. 45 x 55 cm. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: Herbstlicher Waldweg.
      Nov. 07, 2020

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL: Herbstlicher Waldweg.

      Est: CHF320 - CHF500

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD PAUL (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) : Herbstlicher Waldweg; Öl auf Leinwand; 52,5x41 cm; sig. u.l.

    • Rüdisühli, Eduard (1875-1938) "Offering in a cypress grove", oil/cardboard, lower right signed, 51x 71cm (w.f. 72x90cm), frame somewhat damaged
      May. 09, 2020

      Rüdisühli, Eduard (1875-1938) "Offering in a cypress grove", oil/cardboard, lower right signed, 51x 71cm (w.f. 72x90cm), frame somewhat damaged

      Kendzia
    • RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD
      Jun. 26, 2018

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Park landscape. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right: Ed. Rüdisühli. 53 x 79.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection --------------- PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI (Basel 1875–1938 Rorschacherberg) Parklandschaft. Öl auf Hartplatte. Unten rechts signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 53 x 79,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

    • RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD
      Dec. 05, 2017

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Park landscape. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right: Ed. Rüdisühli. 53 x 79.5 cm. --------------- RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Parklandschaft. Öl auf Hartplatte. Unten rechts signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 53 x 79,5 cm.

    • RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD
      Jun. 28, 2017

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

    • PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI - Nachfolge: Baumbestandene Landschaft mit Bachlauf bei Gewitterstimmung.
      Apr. 23, 2016

      PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI - Nachfolge: Baumbestandene Landschaft mit Bachlauf bei Gewitterstimmung.

      Est: €150 - €220

    • PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI Basel 1875-1938 Rorschacherberg Gegenstücke: Waldlichtungen im Sonne
      Nov. 25, 2015

      PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI Basel 1875-1938 Rorschacherberg Gegenstücke: Waldlichtungen im Sonne

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI Basel 1875-1938 Rorschacherberg Gegenstücke: Waldlichtungen im Sonnenlicht Beide unten rechts signiert "E. Rüdisühli", eines davon undeutlich datiert. Öl auf Lwd., je 61 x 36 cm

    • Eduard Paul Rüdisühli, 1875 Basel-1938 Rorschacherberg,
      May. 23, 2015

      Eduard Paul Rüdisühli, 1875 Basel-1938 Rorschacherberg,

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Eduard Paul Rüdisühli, 1875 Basel-1938 Rorschacherberg, river landscape, oil / artist's board, signed, approx 19x29cm, frame

    • RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg)
      Mar. 25, 2015

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg)

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Haus in idyllischer Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 116 x 180 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) House in an idyllic landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Ed. Rüdisühli. 116 x 180 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

    • RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD(Basel 1875 - 1938
      Sep. 17, 2014

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD(Basel 1875 - 1938

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Westa-Tempel im englischen Garten. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 91 x 192 cm.

      Sep. 17, 2014

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Haus in idyllischer Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 116 x 180 cm.

    • Schiff im Sturm
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Schiff im Sturm

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      Schiff im Sturm PAUL EDUARD RÜDISÜHLI Basel 1875-1938 Rorschacherberg Unten rechts signiert "Rüdisühli".

    • RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938
      Mar. 28, 2012

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Forest landscape in the autumn. Oil on board. Signed lower right: Ed. Rüdisühli. 41.5 x 56 cm. RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Herbstliche Waldlandschaft. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 41,5 x 56 cm.

    • Rüdisühli, Eduard
      Dec. 10, 2011

      Rüdisühli, Eduard

      Est: €800 - €960

      Park lanscape with birch trees in autumn. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right. 1875 Basel - 1938 Rohrschachberg. Parklandschaft. Öl/Karton. Weitläufige Parklandschaft unter herbstlichem, wolkenverhangenem Himmel. U.r. sign. H. 53,5, B. 71 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      Sep. 21, 2011

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • Eduard Paul Rüdisühli, Weiblicher Akt am Meer. Um 1910.
      Jun. 04, 2011

      Eduard Paul Rüdisühli, Weiblicher Akt am Meer. Um 1910.

      Est: €250 - €300

      Oil on cardboard. Signiert u.li. "Ed. Rüdisühli". Verso mit Fragment einer Klebemarke. In goldfarbener Holzleiste mit Wellenprofil gerahmt.Malschicht leicht angeschmutzt; im Falzbereich umlaufend mit feiner Goldfarbspur. Malträger minimal verzogen.

      Sep. 13, 2010

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Wooded landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Rüdisühli. 79 x 119 cm. RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Waldlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Rüdisühli. 79 x 119 cm.

      Jun. 21, 2010

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Castle by the sea. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower left: Ed. Rüdeshüli. 29 x 55 cm. RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Schloss am Meer. Öl auf Karton. Unten links signiert: Ed. Rüdeshüli. 29 x 55 cm.

      Jun. 21, 2010

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) A birch forest with a clearing. Oil on cardboard. Signed lower left: Ed. Rüdisühli. 77 x 50 cm. RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Birkenwald mit einer Lichtung. Öl auf Karton. Unten links signiert: Ed. Rüdisühli. 77 x 50 cm.

      Mar. 24, 2010

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Woods inside with a
      Mar. 25, 2009

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Woods inside with a

      Est: - €800

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Woods inside with a lake at early morning. Oil/canvas, signed, verso on old labels numbered "172" and "773". 52 x 92 cm

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Autumnal parkland
      Mar. 25, 2009

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Autumnal parkland

      Est: - €700

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Autumnal parkland with a pedestal at a pond. Oil/cardboard, signed, verso on an old label inscribed and numbered "20125". 52 x 79 cm

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Abandoned castle.
      Mar. 25, 2009

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Abandoned castle.

      Est: - €800

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Abandoned castle. Oil/cardboard, signed. 52 x 79 cm

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Grand gardens.
      Mar. 25, 2009

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Grand gardens.

      Est: - €650

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Grand gardens. Oil/paper/cardboard, signed. 25 x 35 cm

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Copse with
      Mar. 25, 2009

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Copse with

      Est: - €600

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Copse with cypresses in front of a rock formation. Oil/cardboard, signed, verso on an old label numbered "175". 30 x 36 cm

    • RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Rock formation with
      Mar. 25, 2009

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Rock formation with

      Est: - €500

      RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (1875-1938). Rock formation with cypresses in a copse. Oil/cardboard, signed, verso on an old label numbered "180". 30 x 36 cm

      Mar. 25, 2009

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      RÜDISÜHLI, PAUL EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Herbstlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: E. Rüdisühli. 71 x 102 cm.

    • *RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD Flusslandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. 99,5 x 134 cm.
      Jun. 23, 2006

      *RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD Flusslandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. 99,5 x 134 cm.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      *RÜDISÜHLI, EDUARD (Basel 1875 - 1938 Rorschacherberg) Flusslandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: E. Rüdisühli. 99,5 x 134 cm. CHF 500.- / 1 000.- € 320.- / 650.-

    • Eduard Rudisuhli Swiss, 1875-1938 PARK WITH BIRCH TREES
      Jul. 11, 2002

      Eduard Rudisuhli Swiss, 1875-1938 PARK WITH BIRCH TREES

      Doyle New York