Hermann Rüdisühli Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

      • RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN (1864 LENZBURG - 1944 MÜNCHEN). HERBSTLICHE BURGANSICHT.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN (1864 LENZBURG - 1944 MÜNCHEN). HERBSTLICHE BURGANSICHT.

        RÜDISÜHLI, Hermann(1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München) Herbstliche Burgansicht Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz München. 50 x 64 cm. Gerahmt : 63 x 77 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Steinerne Brücke vor der Burg zwischen herbstlich verfärbten Bäumen unter wolkigem Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Schweizer Maler und Bildhauer in München, Schüler seines Vaters Jakob, studierte in Karlsruhe, leitete anschließend Malschulen in Stuttgart und Basel. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:46 Uhr (CET) RÜDISÜHLI, Hermann(1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) Autumnal view of the castle Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right with the addition Munich. 50 x 64 cm. Framed : 63 x 77 cm (gold stucco frame). Stone bridge in front of the castle between autumnal colored trees under a cloudy sky . Slight traces of age. Swiss painter and sculptor in Munich, pupil of his father Jakob, studied in Karlsruhe, then ran painting schools in Stuttgart and Basel. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 17:46 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Hermann Rudisuhli Antique Print Dream of Paradise
        Sep. 12, 2024

        Hermann Rudisuhli Antique Print Dream of Paradise

        Est: $50 - $100

        Hermann Rudisuhli Antique Print Dream of Paradise in Art Deco Period Frame. Meaures 17 inches x 31 inches.

        Greenwich Auction
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott
        May. 04, 2024

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott 1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München Heuernte. Signiert. Öl/Platte, 50 x 70 cm.

      • Rüdisühli, Hermann (1864 - 1944)
        Mar. 23, 2024

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (1864 - 1944)

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (1864 - 1944) Oel/Holzplatte. Waldlandschaft mit Teich. Rechts unten sign. 60 x 75 cm. Rahmen 85 x 104 cm

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 Munich, son and pupil of Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, landscape painter and sculptor in Munich), (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 Munich, son and pupil of Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, landscape painter and sculptor in Munich),
        Feb. 24, 2024

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 Munich, son and pupil of Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, landscape painter and sculptor in Munich), (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 Munich, son and pupil of Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, landscape painter and sculptor in Munich),

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 Munich, son and pupil of Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, landscape painter and sculptor in Munich), (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 Munich, son and pupil of Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, landscape painter and sculptor in Munich), "Gewitterstimmung über Felsküste", oil on cardboard, signed lower right Herm. Rüdishüli, 36 x 53 cm. Provenance: Plückbaum auction house, 2 August 1997; since then private property Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München), "Gewitterstimmung über Felsküste", Öl auf Karton, signiert rechts unten Herm. Rüdishüli, 36 x 53 cm. Provenienz: Auktionshaus Plückbaum, 2.8.1997; seither Privatbesitz

      • Hermann Rüdisühli (1864-1945) "Sonnenuntergang im Wald",Öl auf Papier auf Karton aufgezogen,unten links signiert,ca.57x40,5cm
        Jan. 13, 2024

        Hermann Rüdisühli (1864-1945) "Sonnenuntergang im Wald",Öl auf Papier auf Karton aufgezogen,unten links signiert,ca.57x40,5cm

        Est: €500 -

        Auction Partners
      • Rüdisühli Hermann
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Rüdisühli Hermann

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        zugeschrieben Herbstlandschaft Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:25

      • Hermann Rüdisühli, Gewitterlandschaft
        Nov. 18, 2023

        Hermann Rüdisühli, Gewitterlandschaft

        Hermann Rüdisühli, Gewitterlandschaft herbstlicher Wald mit bedrohlichen Wolken, Öl auf Malplatte, rechts unten in Rot signiert und bezeichnet München, in breite goldene Flammleiste gerahmt, diese etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, am linken Bildrand beschabt, Falzmaße 47 x 75 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, schweizerischer Maler und Bildhauer (1864 Lenzburg/Kanton Aargau bis 1944 München), Bürgerort Sennwald-Frümsen, entstammt der schweizerischen Künstlerfamilie Rüdisühli, 1880–82 Schüler seines Vaters Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli (1835–1918), 1882–83 Schüler der Kunstgewerbeschule Basel, studierte 1883–87 an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Ferdinand Keller und Karl Brünner, 1888–92 Leiter einer Damenmalschule in Stuttgart, betrieb 1892–98 eine Damenmalschule in Basel, 1898 Übersiedlung nach München, hier zunächst vor allem in adligen Kreisen berühmt, zunächst Mitglied der Schweizerischen freien Künstlervereinigung (Sezession), später Mitglied der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft, Mitglied des Reichsverbandes Bildender Künstler und der Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Dressler, Sikart, Müller-Singer, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler im 19. Jahrhundert", Bénézit, Boetticher und Wikipedia. Hermann Rüdisühli, Thunderstorm Landscape Autumnal forest with threatening clouds, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed Munich in red lower right, framed in wide golden flame border, this somewhat in need of restoration, scuffed at the left edge of the picture, dimensions of fold 47 x 75 cm. Artist info: actually Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, Swiss painter and sculptor (1864 Lenzburg/Canton Aargau to 1944 Munich), citizen of Sennwald-Frümsen, descended from the Swiss artist family Rüdisühli, 1880-82 pupil of his father Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli (1835-1918), 1882-83 pupil at the Basel School of Arts and Crafts, studied 1883-87 at the Karlsruhe Academy under Ferdinand Keller and Karl Brünner, 1888-92 director of a ladies' painting school in Stuttgart, 1892-98 ran a ladies' painting school in Basel, 1898 moved to Munich, here at first famous mainly in aristocratic circles, first member of the Swiss Free Artists' Association (Secession), later member of the General German Art Association, member of the Reichsverband Bildender Künstler and the Munich Artists' Association , source: Thieme-Becker, Dressler, Sikart, Müller-Singer, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler im 19. Jahrhundert", Bénézit, Boetticher and Wikipedia.

      • Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, 1864
        Aug. 26, 2023

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, 1864

        Est: €500 - €900

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, 1864 Lenzburg/Switzerland - 1944 Munich, studied atthe Karlsruhe Academy, here: autumnal moody landscape in the style of symbolism, thunderstorm mood, abstract-dreamlike exaggerated colouring, signed lower left, oil/wood panel, minor surface damage, 60x80 cm . German Description: Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, 1864 Lenzburg/Schweiz - 1944 München, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe, hier: herbstliche Stimmungslandschaft im Duktus des Symbolismus , Gewitterstimmung, abstrakt-traumhaft überspitztes Kolorit, links unten signiert, Öl/Holzplatte, min. Oberflächenschäden, 60x80 cm, Wellenrahmen beiliegend

      • Traugott Hermann Rüdisühli, r.u.sig.
        Jun. 10, 2023

        Traugott Hermann Rüdisühli, r.u.sig.

        Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 München, 'Herbststimmung', Öl/Ktn., 58 x 78 cm, Farbfehlstellen

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München),
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München),

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (Lenzburg 1864 - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München), "Villa am Meer", Öl auf Karton, signiert unten links Hermann Rüdisühli-München, verso Etikett der Galerie del Vecchio Leipzig, 61.5 x 80 cm

      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) „Zypressen vor Burgruine“, Öl/Platte, u.l. sign., 57x74,5cm (m.R. 67x84cm), Platte leicht verformt
        Mar. 25, 2023

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) „Zypressen vor Burgruine“, Öl/Platte, u.l. sign., 57x74,5cm (m.R. 67x84cm), Platte leicht verformt

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) „Zypressen vor Burgruine“, Öl/Platte, u.l. sign., 57x74,5cm (m.R. 67x84cm), Platte leicht verformt Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) "Cypresses in front of castle ruins", oil/plate, sign. b.l., 57x74,5cm (w.f. 67x84cm), plate slightly deformed

        Kendzia
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) "Landscape View" with Autumnal Trees, oil
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) "Landscape View" with Autumnal Trees, oil

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) "Landscape View" with Autumnal Trees, oil on panel, signed on the lower left, 37x49.5cm, 46.5x59.5cm with frame, some minor chips Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München) "Landschaftsausblick" mit herbstlichen Bäumen, Öl auf Platte, links unten signiert, 37x49,5cm, 46,5x59,5cm mit Rahmen, teilweise kleinere Abplatzungen

        Auktionshaus am See
      • HERMANN RÜDISÜHLI (1864 LENZBURG - 1944 MUNICH), SUMMERY STREAM LANDSCAPE WITH POPLARS, AROUND 1910
        Nov. 30, 2022

        HERMANN RÜDISÜHLI (1864 LENZBURG - 1944 MUNICH), SUMMERY STREAM LANDSCAPE WITH POPLARS, AROUND 1910

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Hermann Rüdisühli (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich), Summery stream landscape with poplars, around 1910, Oil on panel. 70.0 x 50.0 cm (plate), 87.6 x 68.0 cm (frame). Signed lower right: Hermann Rüdisühli (oil). Framed.,

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • HERMANN TRAUGOTT RÜDISÜHLI (SWISS, 1864-1944)
        Nov. 10, 2022

        HERMANN TRAUGOTT RÜDISÜHLI (SWISS, 1864-1944)

        Est: $50 - $1,000

        Landscape. Oil on Panel. Signed to lower left. From a Bronxville, NY estate.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Est: €250 - €400

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, 1864 Lenzburg/Switzerland - 1944 Munich, Studies atthe academy Karlsruhe, here: autumnal atmospheric landscape in the style of symbolism, abstract-dreamlike exaggerated colouring, signed lower left, oil/cardboard, wave frame minor best., 40x48 cm . German Description: Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, 1864 Lenzburg/Schweiz - 1944 München, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe, hier: herbstliche Stimmungslandschaft im Duktus des Symbolismus,abstrakt-traumhafte überspitztes Kolorit, links unten signiert, Öl/Karton, Wellenrahmen l. best., 40x48 cm

      • RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT. Herbstliche Parklandschaft. Öl auf Karton.
        Sep. 23, 2022

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT. Herbstliche Parklandschaft. Öl auf Karton.

        Est: €300 - €400

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT 1864 Lenzburg/Schweiz - 1944 München Herbstliche Parklandschaft Öl auf Karton. L. u. signiert und bez. München. Restauriert, min. beschädigt. 51,5 x 74,5 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT. Sommerliche Parklandschaft. Öl auf Karton.
        Sep. 23, 2022

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT. Sommerliche Parklandschaft. Öl auf Karton.

        Est: €300 - €400

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT 1864 Lenzburg/Schweiz - 1944 München Sommerliche Parklandschaft Öl auf Karton. R. u. signiert. Min. restauriert, min. beschädigt. 51,5 x 74,5 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) "Cypresses in front of castle ruins", oil/plate, sign. b.l., 57x74,5cm (w.f. 67x84cm), plate slightly deformed
        Sep. 10, 2022

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) "Cypresses in front of castle ruins", oil/plate, sign. b.l., 57x74,5cm (w.f. 67x84cm), plate slightly deformed

        Kendzia
      • DREAM OF PARADISE PRINT BY HERMANN RUDISUHLI
        Jul. 16, 2022

        DREAM OF PARADISE PRINT BY HERMANN RUDISUHLI

        Est: $100 - $150

        Hermann Rudisuhli, lithograph print titled Dream of Paradise, circa the 1920s. Signed lower left. Hermann Traugott Rudisuhli, 1864 to 1944, a Swiss painter, a member of the Rudisuhli family of artists. He created more than 1,000 paintings, primarily landscapes, portraits and allegories. Antique European Litho Print Collectibles.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) "Castle ruin with
        Jul. 16, 2022

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) "Castle ruin with

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 Munich) "Castle ruin with trees" and lush landscape, oil on panel, signed on lower right, 53x67cm, 74x88cm with frame *0834/01 (internal) Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München) "Burgruine mit Bäumen" und üppiger Landschaft, Öl auf Platte, rechts unten signiert, 53x67cm, 74x88cm mit Rahmen *0834/01 (intern)

        Auktionshaus am See
      • RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT. Landschaft mit Säulentempel. Öl auf Karton (?).
        Jul. 01, 2022

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT. Landschaft mit Säulentempel. Öl auf Karton (?).

        Est: €400 - €500

        RÜDISÜHLI, HERMANN TRAUGOTT 1864 Lenzburg/Schweiz - 1944 München Landschaft mit Säulentempel Öl auf Karton (?). L. u. signiert und bez. München. Restauriert. Ca. 56 x 80 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann
        May. 18, 2022

        Rüdisühli, Hermann

        Est: €500 - €501

        Rüdisühli, Hermann 1864 - 1944 53 x 71 cm Autumn landscape with a flock of sheep. Oil/carboard, signed and inscribed München.

      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott. 1
        Apr. 02, 2022

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott. 1

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott. 1864 Lenzburg/Switzerland - 1944 Munich. Autumn Gold. Oil/painting cardboard, signed Hermann Rüdisühli lower left, titled on verso, 50 x 72 cm, at the outer edge color losses due to frame abrasion, framed 71.5 x 93 cm.

      • RÜDISÜHLI "Herbstlandschaft"
        Sep. 25, 2021

        RÜDISÜHLI "Herbstlandschaft"

        RÜDISÜHLI Hermann Traugott (1864 Lenzburg/Schweiz - 1944 München) ''Herbstlandschaft'' am Wasser mit herbstlich bunt belaubten Blättern, Ölgemälde auf Platte, rechts unten signiert, 37,5x49,5cm (Abb.), R

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • Hermann Traugott RÜDISÜHLI (1864-1944) | Hermann Traugott RÜDISÜHLI (1864-1944)
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Hermann Traugott RÜDISÜHLI (1864-1944) | Hermann Traugott RÜDISÜHLI (1864-1944)

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        "idyllische sonnendurchflutete Parklandschaft" Gemälde - Öl/Bristolkarton, 52 cm x 79,5 cm, gerahmt im Prunkrahmen 84 cm x 111 cm, rechts unten signiert uind datiert 1915 | "idyllische sonnendurchflutete Parklandschaft" painting - oil / bristol cardboard, 52 cm x 79.5 cm, framed in a magnificent frame 84 cm x 111 cm, signed at the lower right and dated 1915

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • HERMANN TRAUGOTT RÜDISÜHLI (1864 LENZBURG/SCHWEIZ - 1944 MÜNCHEN)
        Sep. 19, 2021

        HERMANN TRAUGOTT RÜDISÜHLI (1864 LENZBURG/SCHWEIZ - 1944 MÜNCHEN)

        Öl auf Platte, ¨Herbstliche Landschaft mir Birken-bestandenem Flusslauf¨, unten links signiert ¨Herm. Rüdisühli¨, rückseitig diverse alte Archiv-Aufkleber, ca. 29x36,5cm, gerahmt (50,5x58cm), 2 minimale Farbfehlstellen am oberen Rand

        Aug. 22, 2021

        Öl auf Karton, ¨Symbolistische Weiherlandschaft mit Weiden¨, unten links signiert ¨Hermann Rüdisühli¨ und ortsbezeichnet ¨München¨, verso Reste eines alten Papieraufklebers (Inventarnummer?), ca. 50x75cm, gerahmt (65x94cm), leichter Farbabrieb, Karton leicht gewölbt, diverse Retuschen, fleckig

      • HERMANN RUDISUHLI "WADKAPELLE"
        Jun. 26, 2021

        HERMANN RUDISUHLI "WADKAPELLE"

        Description - Hermann Rudisuhli "Wadkapelle" oil on board signed. Dimensions - 20" x 24"

        Regency Auction House
      • Rüdisühli, Hermann (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München),
        Jun. 19, 2021

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München),

        Rüdisühli, Hermann (1864 Lenzburg - 1944 München, Sohn und Schüler des Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli, Landschaftsmaler und Bildhauer in München), "Landschaft mit Birken", Öl auf Platte, signiert links unten Herm Rudisühli München, 68 x 50 cm, kleine Retuschen

        May. 02, 2021

      • Philippe Long, unidentified, p
        Jan. 29, 2021

        Philippe Long, unidentified, p

        Philippe Long, unidentified, probably French Impressionist of the 19th century, landscape with grazing cows in the evening light, oil on canvas, signed ''Philippe Long'' at lower right, craquelé, 46 x 38 cm, framed 62 x 53 cm

      • Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli (1864-19
        Jan. 23, 2021

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli (1864-19

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli (1864-1944), Swiss painter, studied with Ferdinand Keller in Karlsruhe and directed the painting schools in Stuttgart and Basel. Idyllic summer meadow with stream, oil on cardboard, signed u. l. and place inscribed ''Munich'', minimal retouching, 75 x 56 cm, ger .87 x 70 cm

        Jan. 23, 2021

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli (1864-1944), Swiss painter who studied in Karlsruhe and later worked in Stuttgart, Basel and Munich, where he enjoyed great success. Rainy day on a lakeshore, oil on canvas, u. r. signed, restored a. retouched, 65 x 86 cm

      • Hermann Rudisuhli "Wadkapelle"
        Jan. 21, 2021

        Hermann Rudisuhli "Wadkapelle"

        Regency Auction House
      • Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, Bosco sacro.
        Dec. 01, 2020

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, Bosco sacro.

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        Olio su tavola. cm 51x71. Firmato in basso a destra. Come i suoi fratelli, l'artista iniziò la sua formazione artistica sotto il padre, Jacob Rüdisühli. In seguito studiò alla Kunstgewerbeschule di Basilea e dal 1883 al 1887 alla Kunstakademie di Karlsruhe, sotto Ferdinand Keller e Karl Brünner. Dal 1888 al 1898 diresse le scuole d'arte di Stoccarda e Basilea. Si trasferì poi a Monaco di Baviera, dove inizialmente ebbe successo, soprattutto tra i noti mecenati d'arte. Come suo padre e i suoi fratelli, fu fortemente influenzato dall'arte di Arnold Böcklin. Nei suoi ultimi anni cadde in povertà. Si suicidò dopo che il suo appartamento e il suo studio furono distrutti in un raid aereo durante la seconda guerra mondiale.

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Hermann Rüdisühli, Abend am See
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Hermann Rüdisühli, Abend am See

        Hermann Rüdisühli, Abend am See melancholische abendliche Spätsommerlandschaft, mit Blick von einer Terrasse über stillen See mit Enten und zwei Kähnen, fein lasierende Malerei, Öl auf Karton, um 1920, links unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Hermann Rüdisühli München", rückseitig altes Nummernetikett "363", restauriert, im prächtigen, ca. 12 cm breiten Vergolderrahmen (Gehrungen mit Schwundrissen) gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 48 x 73 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli, schweizerischer Maler und Bildhauer (1864 Lenzburg/Kanton Aargau bis 1944 München), Bürgerort Sennwald-Frümsen, entstammt der Schweizer Künstlerfamilie Rüdisühli, 1880–82 Schüler seines Vaters Jakob Lorenz Rüdisühli (1835–1918), 1882–83 Schüler der Kunstgewerbeschule Basel, studierte 1883–87 an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Ferdinand Keller und Karl Brünner, 1888–92 Leiter einer Damenmalschule in Stuttgart, betrieb 1892–98 eine Damenmalschule in Basel, 1898 Übersiedlung nach München, hier zunächst vor allem in adligen Kreisen berühmt, zunächst Mitglied der Schweizerischen freien Künstlervereinigung (Sezession), später Mitglied der Allgemeinen Deutschen Kunstgenossenschaft, Mitglied des Reichsverbandes Bildender Künstler und der Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Dressler, Sikart, Müller-Singer, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler im 19. Jahrhundert", Bénézit, Boetticher und Wikipedia.

      • Hermann Rudisuhli Framed Lithograph Art Print
        Sep. 27, 2020

        Hermann Rudisuhli Framed Lithograph Art Print

        Here is a beautiful art print lithograph by Hermann Traugott Rudishuli (Swiss, 1864-1945). This lithograph print is behind glass and framed. The frame measures approximately 30x19"

        R & R Auction INC
      • Tunneleingang
        Sep. 18, 2020

        Tunneleingang

        Est: €200 - €250

        Öl / Holz 56 x 75 cm L. u. signiert und bez. München. Randbeschädigungen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Hermann Rüdisühli, Landschaftsansicht, Öl/Holz, Schweiz 19./20. Jh.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        Hermann Rüdisühli, Landschaftsansicht, Öl/Holz, Schweiz 19./20. Jh.

        Hermann Traugott Rüdisühli (1864-1944). Gerahmt, unten rechts signiert und in gutem Zustand. 32 x 22 cm o.R. 50 x 38,5 cm m.R.

        Von Brühl Auktionshaus
      • Ruehdisuehli, Hermann '' meadow landscape ''
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Ruehdisuehli, Hermann '' meadow landscape ''

        Rüdisühli, Hermann. 1864 Lenzburg (Schweiz)-1944 München Sommerliche Wiesenlandschaft mit Bachlauf. Öl auf Pappe, li. u. sign. ''Hermann Rüdisühli München''. 49, x 70,5 cm. Gerahmt. Summerly meadows with small creek, oil on cardboard, signed, framed

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • HERMANN RÜDISÜHLI : Herbststimmung.
        May. 16, 2020

        HERMANN RÜDISÜHLI : Herbststimmung.

        Est: - €340

        HERMANN RÜDISÜHLI Lenzburg/Kt. Aargau 1864 - 1944 München Herbststimmung. Oel auf Kupfer. Signiert. Verso auf 2 Klebeetiketten in brauner Feder nummeriert „235“ bzw. mit Sammlerbezeichnung. 45,5 x 57 cm. Der Künstler erhielt seinen ersten Malunterricht bei seinem Vater, dem Landschaftsmaler J. L. Rüdisühli, gegen dessen Widerstand er seine Studien bei F. Keller und K. Brünner in Karlsruhe fortsetzte. Ab 1898 war er in München ansässig und erzielte durch seine eng an A. Böcklin angelehnten Motive große Erfolge. In den 30er Jahren erlahmte jedoch das öffentliche Interesse an seinen Werken und er starb in größter Armut. Gerahmt. [bg]

      • Rüdisühli, Hermann — Herbstlandschaft
        May. 14, 2020

        Rüdisühli, Hermann — Herbstlandschaft

        Rüdisühli, Hermann — Autumn Landscape (Lenzburg/Switzerland 1864-1944 Munich) Oil on cardboard. Lower left fully signed with place name ''Munich''; verso titled ''Autumn'' and label of the art dealer August Schöninger Munich. 49.5 x 72 cm.

        Mar. 27, 2020

      • Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) "Forest", oil/wood, signed, estate Wilh. Wieben/Hbg.
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Rüdisühli, Hermann Traugott (1864-1944) "Forest", oil/wood, signed, estate Wilh. Wieben/Hbg.

        Kendzia
      • MEYLAN Henry, 1895-1980 [CH].
        Dec. 01, 2018

        MEYLAN Henry, 1895-1980 [CH].

        Est: CHF100 - CHF150

        MEYLAN Henry, 1895-1980 [CH]. Le chat, Gravure sur bois (49 x 65 cm). 20 exemplaires. CHF : 100.- / 150.- EUR : 90.- / 130.- $ : 110.- / 160.-

        Galartis SA
      • "Abendstimmung",
        Sep. 22, 2018

        "Abendstimmung",

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        "Abendstimmung",

        Galartis SA
      • Print, Traugott Hermann Rüdisühli, Munchen
        Aug. 11, 2018

        Print, Traugott Hermann Rüdisühli, Munchen

        Est: $50 - $100

        Traugott Hermann Rüdisühli (Swiss, 1864–1945), "Munchen," aquatint with hand-coloring, plate signed and titled lower center, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 29.25"w

        Clars Auctions