Albert Rüegg Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALBERT RÜEGG
      Jun. 06, 2024

      ALBERT RÜEGG

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Zürich 1902–1986 Zürich) "Die Nacht senkt sich über den Markusplatz". 1973. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. Verso betitelt, signiert und datiert. 60,5x80,5 cm. Gerahmt.

    • BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee ( Canton d'Argovie & Lucerne Suisse)
      May. 19, 2024

      BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee ( Canton d'Argovie & Lucerne Suisse)

      Est: €1,500 - €4,000

      BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee ( Canton d'Argovie & Lucerne Suisse) Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + RÜEGG ALBERT 1933 Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release T.B.E. A + 129 x 89,5 cm

      Maison de Ventes Good
      Apr. 26, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee ( Canton d'Argovie & Lucerne Suisse) Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + SUISSE / SWITZERLAND 1933 T.B.E. A +

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zurich - 1986 Zurich) "Einfahrt in Rio de Janeiro am Ab
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zurich - 1986 Zurich) "Einfahrt in Rio de Janeiro am Ab

      Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zurich - 1986 Zurich) "Einfahrt in Rio de Janeiro am Abend", colour lithograph, 1963, ex. 227/300, signed lower right, dimensions with frame 50x70cm Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zürich - 1986 Zürich) "Einfahrt in Rio de Janeiro am Abend", Farblithographie, 1963, Ex. 227/300, rechts unten signiert, Maße mit Rahmen 50x70cm

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zurich - 1986 Zurich) "Sonnenaufgang über den Glarner A
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zurich - 1986 Zurich) "Sonnenaufgang über den Glarner A

      Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zurich - 1986 Zurich) "Sonnenaufgang über den Glarner Alpen" (Sunrise over the Glarus Alps), colour lithograph, 1964, ex. 276/320, signed lower right, dimensions with frame 50x60cm Rüegg, Albert (1902 Zürich - 1986 Zürich) "Sonnenaufgang über den Glarner Alpen", Farblithographie, 1964, Ex. 276/320, rechts unten signiert, Maße mit Rahmen 50x60cm

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Poster by Albert Rüegg - BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Poster by Albert Rüegg - BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee

      Est: €300 - €600

      BD WM Bremgarten Hallwilersee - 89,5x129, 1969, alternative version of original from 1938, on linen by Albert Rüegg (1902-1986)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Albert Ruegg (1902-1986) RIGI
      Jan. 12, 2023

      Albert Ruegg (1902-1986) RIGI

      Est: £300 - £500

      Albert Ruegg (1902-1986) RIGI lithographic poster, 1944, condition B+/A-; backed on linen (40 x 25in (102 x 64cm))

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • RÜEGG, ALBERT: Eiger, Mönch und Jungfrau im Winter.
      Nov. 05, 2022

      RÜEGG, ALBERT: Eiger, Mönch und Jungfrau im Winter.

      Est: CHF250 - CHF500

      RÜEGG, ALBERT (1902 Zürich 1986) : Eiger, Mönch und Jungfrau im Winter; Fettkreide; 48,5x69 cm; sig. u.r.

    • Poster by Albert Rüegg - Rigi Fly there by Swissair
      Feb. 05, 2022

      Poster by Albert Rüegg - Rigi Fly there by Swissair

      Est: €340 - €600

      Rigi Fly there by Swissair - 63,5x102, 1942 by Albert Rüegg (1902-1986)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Walter SAUTTER (1911-1991) und Albert RÜEGG (1902-1986)
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Walter SAUTTER (1911-1991) und Albert RÜEGG (1902-1986)

      Est: CHF30 - CHF60

      Walter SAUTTER (1911-1991) und Albert RÜEGG (1902-1986), Plakat der Galerie Wolfsberg, Zürich 1958, ca. 100 x 68 cm RefInt12620

      Galerie Moenius
    • Rüegg Albert, 1902-1986, RIGI
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Rüegg Albert, 1902-1986, RIGI

      Est: CHF500 - CHF900

      Lithograph printed in colors. J.C. Müller A.G. Zürich 8

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Poster by Albert Rüegg - Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich Ausstellung: Ingenieur und Industrie Bauten
      Jun. 30, 2018

      Poster by Albert Rüegg - Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich Ausstellung: Ingenieur und Industrie Bauten

      Est: €80 - €180

      Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich Ausstellung: Ingenieur und Industrie Bauten - 91x64, 1926 by Albert Rüegg (1902-1986)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Albert Rüegg - Ingenieur und Industrie Bauten
      Apr. 22, 2018

      Poster by Albert Rüegg - Ingenieur und Industrie Bauten

      Est: €90 - €200

      Ingenieur und Industrie Bauten - 90,5x64, 1926 by Albert Rüegg (1902-1986)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Rüegg Albert, 1902-1986, Coop
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Rüegg Albert, 1902-1986, Coop

      Est: CHF400 - CHF700

      Lithograph printed in colors. J.C. Müller Zürich 8

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986). RIGI. 1938. 40x25 inches, 101x63 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich.
      Aug. 03, 2016

      ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986). RIGI. 1938. 40x25 inches, 101x63 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich.

      Est: $600 - $900

      ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986) RIGI. 1938. 40x25 inches, 101 1/2x63 1/2 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich. Condition A: minor creases at edges. Paper.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986). RIGI. 1944. 40x25 inches, 101x63 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich.
      Feb. 11, 2016

      ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986). RIGI. 1944. 40x25 inches, 101x63 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich.

      Est: $600 - $900

      ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986) RIGI. 1944. 40x25 inches, 101 1/2x63 1/2 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich. Condition A / A-: minor tear at left edge. Paper.

      Swann Auction Galleries
      Feb. 11, 2016

      Est: $600 - $900

      ALBERT RÜEGG (1902-1986) RIGI. 1938. 40x25 inches, 101 1/2x63 1/2 cm. J.C. Müller, Zurich. Condition A- / A: minor tears and creases at bottom edge. Paper. This is the Dutch version.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • PLAKAT.- Albert Rüegg (1902-1986). Löwenbrau Zürich, um 1925/30
      Mar. 27, 2015

      PLAKAT.- Albert Rüegg (1902-1986). Löwenbrau Zürich, um 1925/30

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      PLAKAT.- Albert Rüegg (1902-1986). Löwenbrau Zürich, um 1925/30. Farblithographie, 67 x 93 cm. Im Stein unten links signiert: Rüegg. Im unteren Rand mittig betitelt, unten rechts bezeichnet: Wolfensberg - Druck Zürich. Goldrahmen. - Der obere Rand wohl bis zur Darstellung beschnitten, die linken und rechten Ränder leicht gewellt. Der untere Rand stellenweise verschmutzt. Verso an den Rändern leicht stockfleckig. Die Darstellung in farbfrischer und guter Erhaltung. - Sehr selten.

    • Original 1940s Swiss Ski Travel Poster RIGI Plakat
      Nov. 06, 2010

      Original 1940s Swiss Ski Travel Poster RIGI Plakat

      Est: $200 - $360

      Rüegg, Albert 1902 - 1986 Rigi Offset 1942 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: J.C Müller, Zürich Description / Details: (A-) was folded horiz., tiny stain at the lower left

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • RÜEGG, ALBERT (1902-1986)
      Jan. 28, 2009

      RÜEGG, ALBERT (1902-1986)

      Est: £500 - £700

      RÜEGG, ALBERT (1902-1986) RIGI lithograph in colours, printed by J.C. Müller, A.G. Zurich, condition A-; backed on linen 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)