Paul Rüetschi Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

  • RÜETSCHI, PAUL(1878 Suhr 1911)Portrait of Aron
    Jun. 22, 2011

    RÜETSCHI, PAUL(1878 Suhr 1911)Portrait of Aron

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    RÜETSCHI, PAUL (1878 Suhr 1911) Portrait of Aron Tangwald. Oil on board. Monogrammed lower right: PR. 51.5 x 36.5 cm. RÜETSCHI, PAUL (1878 Suhr 1911) Portrait des Herrn Aron Tangwaldes. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts monogrammiert: PR. 51,5 x 36,5 cm.