Heinrich Rüter Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1877 - d. 1955

    • Heinrich Rüter (1877, Bergedorf near Hamburg - 1955, Hilden) - Watercolor thatched house 1907
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Heinrich Rüter (1877, Bergedorf near Hamburg - 1955, Hilden) - Watercolor thatched house 1907

      Heinrich Rüter (1877, Bergedorf near Hamburg - 1955, Hilden) - Watercolor thatched house 1907 On paper. Colorful depiction of a North German farmhouse. Signed and dated lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. H. 82cm, w. 105cm. Heinrich Rüter (1877, Bergedorf bei Hamburg - 1955, Hilden) - Aquarell Reetdachhaus 1907 auf Papier. Farbenfrohe Darstellung eines norddeutschen Bauernhauses. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Guter Zustand. Gerahmt unter Glas. H. 82cm, B. 105cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Rüter, Heinrich (1877 Bergedorf bei Hamburg - 1955 Hilden/Düsseldorf) - Sommerlandschaft mit pflügendem Bauernpaar, Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert "Hein. Rüter", stellenweise leicht krakeliert, ca.51x111cm, gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Heinrich RUTER (1877-1955)
      Jun. 25, 2018

      Heinrich RUTER (1877-1955)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Heinrich RUTER (1877-1955) Arrivée de la caravane aux portes de la ville Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 60 x 60cm Provenance : Vente Gros et Delettrez, 12/6/2007.

      Gros-Delettrez
    • Heinrich Rüter (GERMAN, b.1877)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Heinrich Rüter (GERMAN, b.1877)

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      Heinrich Rüter (GERMAN, b.1877) Loading the camel train signed and dated 'Rüter 1920' (lower right) oil on canvas 37¾ x 37½ in. (95.9 x 95.2 cm.)

    • RÜTER, HEINRICH 1877 Hamburg - Hilden 1955 Der
      Sep. 06, 2008

      RÜTER, HEINRICH 1877 Hamburg - Hilden 1955 Der

      Est: - €300

      RÜTER, HEINRICH 1877 Hamburg - Hilden 1955 Der Tuchhändler Öl auf Leinwand, 80,5 cm x 100 cm, unten links signiert ‚Rüter', Rahmen.