Gerco De Ruijter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1961 -

    • ƒ GERCO DE RUIJTER (né en 1961)
      May. 06, 2020

      ƒ GERCO DE RUIJTER (né en 1961)

      Est: €500 - €700

      ƒ GERCO DE RUIJTER (né en 1961) SANS TITRE (DOWN BY THE SEA), 2002 Tirage ultrachrome sur dibond Signé, numéroté AP et daté au dos D’une édition à 5 exemplaires Ultrachrome print on dibond; signed, numbered AP and dated on the reverse; from an edition of 5 80 x 80 cm - 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.

      Jan. 30, 2020

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      ƒ GERCO DE RUIJTER (né en 1961) SANS TITRE (DOWN BY THE SEA), 2002 Tirage ultrachrome sur dibond Signé, numéroté AP et daté au dos D’une édition à 5 exemplaires Ultrachrome print on dibond; signed, numbered AP and dated on the reverse; from an edition of 5 80 x 80 cm - 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. €700-1,000

    • The green pastures seen from a kite by Gerco de Ruijter
      Dec. 13, 2016

      The green pastures seen from a kite by Gerco de Ruijter

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      RUIJTER, Gerco de (Dutch 1961). Untitled, 2003. Chromogenic print; flush-mounted on dibond. 2 dents (centre right margin).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961) Strandman signed, dated and numbered 'Gerco de Ruijter 4/5 1999' (on the reverse), and inscribed with title (on a label attached to the reverse) inkjet print on aluminium 80 x 80 cm.

    • Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961) Water trees signed, dated and numbered 'Gerco de Ruijter 4/5 1999' (on the reverse), and inscribed with title (on a label attached to the reverse) inkjet print on aluminium 80 x 80 cm.

    • Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Gerco de Ruijter (b. 1961) Wilgen - willows signed, dated and numbered 'Gerco de Ruijter 4/5 2001' (on the reverse) and inscribed (on a label attached to the reverse) inkjet print on aluminium 80 x 80 cm.

    • GERCO DE RUIJTER (b.1961 Dutch)
      Nov. 19, 2008

      GERCO DE RUIJTER (b.1961 Dutch)

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      GERCO DE RUIJTER (b.1961 Dutch) Untitled (#476605), 2002 digital pigment print signed, dated and numbered 'AP' in ink on backing board 31½ x 31½in. (80 x 80cm.)