Elisabeth Ruiz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 -

      • Elisabeth Ruiz (*1931), ''Dog's Thr
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Elisabeth Ruiz (*1931), ''Dog's Thr

        Elisabeth Ruiz (*1931), ''Dog's Throat'', beer garden with figural staffage, oil on panel, signed & dated (19)77 lower right, 34 x 24 cm, framed 43 x 34 cm (69)

        Mar. 14, 2015

        Est: €740 - €820

        Elisabeth Ruiz 1931 - 'Der einsame König' - Tempera/Karton. 31,5 x 23,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: ERuiz (19)75. Verso betit., dat. und sign. Rahmen. - Lit.: Nedde, Dietmar. Das Bild der Naiven. Frankfurt/Main 1975, Abb. S. 48.