Pipo Ruiz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 1998

    • Manolo Ruiz Pipò (Granada 1929-Agen 1998) - Sua luce, 1971
      Jul. 24, 2024

      Manolo Ruiz Pipò (Granada 1929-Agen 1998) - Sua luce, 1971

      Est: €100 - €150

      oil on canvas cm 80 x 50 Signed lower right: Ruiz Pipò Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Ruiz Pipò, Bologna 1971 "Sua luce" PROVENANCE Milan, Galleria Nuovo Sagittario (label and stamps on the reverse); private collection.

    • MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998)
      Mar. 22, 2023

      MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998) TOREADOR Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 65 X 81,5 CM • 25 /8 X 32 1/8 IN.

      Mar. 22, 2023

      MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998) LE RIDEAU VERT Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again and titled on the reverse 55 X 45 CM • 21 5/8 X 17 3/4 IN.

      Mar. 22, 2023

      MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      MANOLO RUIZ PIPO (1929-1998) L’OMBRE D’UN NU DRAPE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again and titled on the reverse 55 X 45 CM • 21 5/8 X 17 3/4 IN.

    • RUIZ PIPO (1929-1999) Femme et enfant Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche
      Mar. 03, 2023

      RUIZ PIPO (1929-1999) Femme et enfant Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche

      Est: €200 - €300

      RUIZ PIPO (1929-1999) Femme et enfant Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 45 x 30 cm

    • MANUEL RUIZ PIPO - Grenada 1929 - ? 1998
      Sep. 20, 2022

      MANUEL RUIZ PIPO - Grenada 1929 - ? 1998

      MANUEL RUIZ PIPO Grenada 1929 - ? 1998 Sleeping child. 1969 Charcoal drawing on paper signed and dated Measures 125 x 180 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • RUIZ PIPO MANOLO (1929 - 1999) Nudo di pozzuoli.
      Feb. 17, 2022

      RUIZ PIPO MANOLO (1929 - 1999) Nudo di pozzuoli.

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      RUIZ PIPO MANOLO (1929 - 1999). Nudo di pozzuoli.. At back signature, year and Il Saggitario Gallery, label. Small defects.. Cm 50,00 x 80,00. 1971

    • RUIZ PIPO (SPAIN 1929-1998) SIGNED LE LITHOGRAPH
      Dec. 16, 2021

      RUIZ PIPO (SPAIN 1929-1998) SIGNED LE LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $50 - $150

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (SPANISH, 1929 - 1998) limited edition lithograph depicting a mother with child. Hand signed to lower right and numbered 60/260 to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame with mat behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 22" height x 16" width to sight. Measures approx. 27 1/2" height x 21" width overall with frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

    • Manolo Ruiz Pipo (Spanish, 1929-1999) Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 19, 2021

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (Spanish, 1929-1999) Oil on Canvas

      Est: $350 - $450

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (Spanish, 1929-1999) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right; depicting a bull in motion; wood frame having roping motif and tortoiseshell style veneer Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 1:20 pm CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: Kansas (6.500%), New Jersey (6.625%), Pennsylvania (6.000%), Washington (10.500%) Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3

      Leonard Auction
    • Manolo Ruiz Pipo (Spanish, 1929-1998) Maternidad, 1971 Oil on canvasboard 19-1/4
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (Spanish, 1929-1998) Maternidad, 1971 Oil on canvasboard 19-1/4

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (Spanish, 1929-1998) Maternidad, 1971 Oil on canvasboard 19-1/4 x 13-1/2 inches (48.9 x 34.3 cm) Signed lower left: Ruiz Pipo Signed and inscribed on the reverse: -Maternidad- / Bologna 1971 / Ruiz Pipo HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • MANUEL RUIZ PIPÒ (1929, Granada - 1998, Parigi) [Spagna] "Dieci litografie" 1969
      Jan. 03, 2021

      MANUEL RUIZ PIPÒ (1929, Granada - 1998, Parigi) [Spagna] "Dieci litografie" 1969

      Est: €150 - €200

      litografia, 50x35 cm es. XI/L, firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: €150 - €200

      Picenum
    • Ruiz Pipó, Manolo: Le Bolognese
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Ruiz Pipó, Manolo: Le Bolognese

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Le Bolognese" Öl auf Leinwand. 1989. 35 x 27 cm. Unten links mit Pinsel in Grau signiert "Ruiz Pipo" sowie verso nochmals signiert und betitelt. Verso mit dem Klebetikett der galleria nuovo sagittario, Mailand, dort datiert. - Erratum: Die Maße sind zudem zur ursprünglichen Angabe 35 x 27 cm. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €150 - €200

      Picenum
    • RUIZ Pipo (1929-1999)
      Jul. 09, 2020

      RUIZ Pipo (1929-1999)

      Est: €100 - €200

      RUIZ Pipo (1929-1999) Vache à l'étable Panneau 35x27 cm

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • RUIZ Pipo (1929-1999)
      Jul. 09, 2020

      RUIZ Pipo (1929-1999)

      Est: €100 - €150

      RUIZ Pipo (1929-1999) Scène de corrida Aquarelle sur papier Haut. 36 cm ; Larg. 47 cm (à vue)

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Jun. 16, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      litografia, 50x35 cm cad. es. XI/L, cartella contenente 10 litografie firmate dall'artista incorniciate separatamente, edizioni d'arte Il Centro con testo a cura di Armando Ginesi certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • Manuel Ruiz Pipò 1929, Granada (Spagna) - 1998, Parigi (Francia) - [Spagna] Dieci litografie
      Dec. 02, 2018

      Manuel Ruiz Pipò 1929, Granada (Spagna) - 1998, Parigi (Francia) - [Spagna] Dieci litografie

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      litografia 50x35 cm cad. 1969 es. XI/L; cartella contenente 10 litografie firmate dall'artista incorniciate separatamente; edizioni d'arte Il Centro con testo a cura di Armando Ginesi certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • RUIZ Pipo Pipo 1929-1998
      May. 03, 2017

      RUIZ Pipo Pipo 1929-1998

      Est: €40 - €50

      Lithographie originale abstraite signée et numérotée 3/20 - 50 x 65 cm (Léger jaunissement de la feuille)

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998
      Mar. 01, 2017

      RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998

      Est: €40 - €50

      RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998 Lithographie originale abstraite signee et numerotee 3/20 - 50 x 65 cm (Leger jaunissement de la feuille)

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998
      Dec. 11, 2016

      RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998

      Est: €30 - €40

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Manolo Ruiz Pipo (1929 - 1999) - Untitled (Faceless Portrait) 34 x 24cm
      Nov. 10, 2016

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (1929 - 1999) - Untitled (Faceless Portrait) 34 x 24cm

      Manolo Ruiz Pipo (1929 - 1999) Untitled (Faceless Portrait) oil on canvas 34 x 24cm signed lower left

      Lawsons
    • RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998
      Nov. 08, 2016

      RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998

      Est: €30 - €40

      RUIZ Pipo 1929-1998 Lithographie originale abstraite signée et numérotée 3/20 - 50 x 65 cm (Léger jaunissement de la feuille)

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Ruiz-Pipo, M. (1929-1999). (A boy playing with his
      Nov. 28, 2013

      Ruiz-Pipo, M. (1929-1999). (A boy playing with his

      Est: €70 - €90

      Ruiz-Pipo, M. (1929-1999). (A boy playing with his sandwich). Lithograph, printed in shades of red, 50x44,3 cm., signed "Ruiz Pipo" and "3/80" in pencil, under passepartout.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts