Dadang Rukmana Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

    • Dadang RUKMANA (1964)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Dadang RUKMANA (1964)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Dadang RUKMANA (1964) Zhang Ziyi with the Dragon Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 2009 lower left 170 x 150 cm Provenance Gallery Canna, Jakarta Acquired from Gallery Canna by the current owner Mr. K. European Collection

      Maison Verneuil
    • Dadang RUKMANA (1964)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Dadang RUKMANA (1964)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Dadang RUKMANA (1964) Zhang Ziyi with the Dragon Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 2009 lower left 170 x 150 cm PROVENANCE Jakarta, Gallery Canna Acquired by current owner from Gallery Canna Mr. K. European Collection Zhang Ziyi with the Dragon Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée 2009 en bas à gauche 170 x 150 cm PROVENANCE Jakarta, Gallery Canna Acquise auprès de celle-ci par l'actuel propriétaire Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Dadang Rukmana , b. 1964 Only One John acrylic on canvas
      Apr. 05, 2009

      Dadang Rukmana , b. 1964 Only One John acrylic on canvas

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      signed and dated 2008 lower left; signed, signed again, titled Only One John and dated 2008 on the reverse acrylic on canvas