Henry Rul Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • HENRY RUL (BELGIUM, 1862-1942)
      Aug. 24, 2024

      HENRY RUL (BELGIUM, 1862-1942)

      HENRY RUL (BELGIUM, 1862-1942) "Anvers", impressionist landscape, oil on mitered panel, signed lower left, housed in what appears to be the original gilt deep cove gesso frame with name tag, OS: 16" x 20", SS: 5 3/4" x 9 3/4".

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Henry Rul (1862-1942) Dunescape, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 40 x 50,5 cm
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Henry Rul (1862-1942) Dunescape, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 40 x 50,5 cm

      Est: €200 - €400

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Est: €300 - €450

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Chemin animé au crépuscule". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Dim.+/-80x108cm.

    • Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerp-1942 Viersel/Belgium
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerp-1942 Viersel/Belgium

      Est: €400 - €800

      Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerp-1942 Viersel/Belgium, representative of Belgian luminusism, pollarded willows on the beck, in the background late autumn forest, excellent design of the orange foliage as light points that define the image, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 60x80cm, frame 72x92cm . German Description: Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerpen-1942 Viersel/Belgien, Vertreter des belgischen Luminusmus, Kopfweiden am Bach, im Hintergrund spätherbstlicher Wald, hervorragende Gestaltung des orangefarbenen Blattwerks als bildbestimmende Lichtpunkte, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen 72x92 cm

    • RUL HENRY (1862 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Personage bij het wat
      Sep. 30, 2023

      RUL HENRY (1862 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Personage bij het wat

      Est: - €250

      RUL HENRY (1862 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Personage bij het water" - 55,5 x 73 getekend 19/20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Henry Rul

      DVC
    • RUL, HENRY (1862 ANTWERPEN - 1942 VIERSEL). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      RUL, HENRY (1862 ANTWERPEN - 1942 VIERSEL). SONNIGE LANDSCHAFT.

      RUL, Henry(1862 Antwerpen - 1942 Viersel) Sonnige Landschaft Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 60 x 81 cm. Gerahmt72 x 92 cm. Kopfweiden an einem Bach nahe schlanken Bäumen im Sonnenschein Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle. Belgischer Maler, Schüler von Pouwelsen und Luppen. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. RUL, Henry(1862 Antwerp - 1942 Viersel) Sunny landscape Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 60 x 81 cm. Framed72 x 92 cm. Head willows on a stream near slender trees in the sunshine A small restored place. Belgian painter, pupil of Pouwelsen and Luppen. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Henry RUL (1862-1942)
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Henry RUL (1862-1942)

      Est: €140 - €180

      Henry RUL (1862-1942) Oil on panel Landscape with windmill, signed. Olie op paneel Landschap met molen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Huile sur toile "Passage de rivière arboré". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-2
      Mar. 15, 2023

      Huile sur toile "Passage de rivière arboré". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-2

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Passage de rivière arboré". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-27x36,5cm. RUL Henry (1864 - 1942) Tableaux

    • Tableaux RUL Henry (1864 - 1942)
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Tableaux RUL Henry (1864 - 1942)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Huile sur toile "Clairière ensoleillée". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une affiche d'exposition au Centre d'art du Rouge-Cloître à Auderghem en 1993. Dim.:+/-55x72,5cm.

      Dec. 13, 2022

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Huile sur toile "Le verger en fleurs". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette de la Galerie Willy De Jonge. Dim.:+/-80x100cm.

    • Henry RUL (1862-1942)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Henry RUL (1862-1942)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henry RUL (1862-1942) Oil on canvas Landscape with dunes, signed. Olie op doek Landschap met duinen, gesigeerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerp-1942 Viersel, crescentmoon and
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerp-1942 Viersel, crescentmoon and

      Est: €250 - €500

      Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerp-1942 Viersel, crescentmoon and clouds over a fishing boat on a calm sea, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx.40x58cm/ approx. 53x72cm, frame . German Description: Henry Rul, 1862 Antwerpen-1942 Viersel, Mondsichel und Wolken über einem Fischerboot auf ruhiger See, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x58cm, R. ca. 53x72cm

    • LEON RIKET (1876-1938): FARM VIEW, OIL ON PANEL, DATED 1930 & HENRY RUL (1862-1942): SNOW LANDSCAPE, OIL ON PANEL
      May. 08, 2021

      LEON RIKET (1876-1938): FARM VIEW, OIL ON PANEL, DATED 1930 & HENRY RUL (1862-1942): SNOW LANDSCAPE, OIL ON PANEL

      Est: €150 - €250

      Work: 35,5 x 24,8 cm    Work: 24 x 16 cm  Frame: 36,5 x 29,5 cm    The reverse of the painting of Riket with a (part of a) label and with a text.

      Coronari Auctions
    • RUL HENRI
      Apr. 28, 2021

      RUL HENRI

      Est: €400 - €600

      Fishing boat in Dordrecht

      Campo & Campo
    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Heathland. Canvas. Signed 'Henry Rul'. Original canvas. Perforation top left. Title on label on the reverse. Description FR Chemin champêtre. Toile. Signée 'Henry Rul'. Toile d'origine. Perforation en haut à gauche. Titre sur une étiquette au revers. Beschrijving NL Heideweg. Doek. Getekend 'Henry Rul'. Origineel doek. Perforatie links boven. Titel op etiket op verso.

    • RUL HENRI
      Jan. 30, 2021

      RUL HENRI

      Est: €200 - €300

      Crossing

      Campo & Campo
    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landschap met beek en dorp in de verte
      Oct. 14, 2019

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landschap met beek en dorp in de verte

      Est: €300 - €400

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landschap met beek en dorp in de verte. Doek. Getekend 'Henry Rul'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 60 x 42 cm (86 x 76 cm) HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Paysage avec ruisseau et village à l'arrière plan. Toile. Signée 'Henri Rul'. Cadre doré d'époque. 60 x 42 cm (86 x 76 cm) HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landscape with brook and village in the distance. Canvas. Signed 'Henry Rul'. Period gilt frame. 60 x 42 cm (86 x 76 cm)

    • Huile sur panneau signée Henry Rul "Sous bois". 38x23 cm
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Huile sur panneau signée Henry Rul "Sous bois". 38x23 cm

      Est: €75 - €100

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Henry RUL (Anvers 1862 - Viesel 1942) L'automne Huile sur toile signé
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Henry RUL (Anvers 1862 - Viesel 1942) L'automne Huile sur toile signé

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henry RUL (Anvers 1862 - Viesel 1942) L'automne Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Au revers, titre de l'œuvre, nom de l'artiste et mention 'Anvers'. Dim : 100 x 80 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942)'Piet van Delen'. Aquarel. Getekend en ged
      Dec. 13, 2017

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942)'Piet van Delen'. Aquarel. Getekend en ged

      Est: €100 - €150

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Piet van Delen'. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Henry Rul 1887' (180 x 120 mm). Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: 'Lanternenhof D.N.', aquarel, gemonogrammeerd 'HR80' (130 x 95 mm). En: Uil op boom (diam.: 90 mm). Bijgevoegd: Leon Brunin, drinkende man, aquarel, getekend en gedateerd op verso 'L.Brunin (18)89', (170 x 135 mm). Tot.: vier tekeningen in drie kaders. Lit.: Ellen Corr, Edward Coremans, 1936, De Sikkel, Antwerpen, p. 156, ill. HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Un lot varié de quatre dessins en trois cadres. Dimensions variables. HENRY RUL (1862-1942) A set of three drawings. We join: Leon Brunin. Watercolour. All framed.

    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942)Gemaskerde dansers en orkest. Aquarel. Get
      Dec. 13, 2017

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942)Gemaskerde dansers en orkest. Aquarel. Get

      Est: €200 - €300

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Gemaskerde dansers en orkest. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Henry Rul/1887'. In kader. 180 x 330 mm HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Danseurs masqués et orchestre. Aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. 180 x 330 mm HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Dancers. Watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 180 x 330 mm

    • Huile sur toile "Paysage au ruisseau". Signé en bas à gauche Henry Rul. Eco
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Huile sur toile "Paysage au ruisseau". Signé en bas à gauche Henry Rul. Eco

      Est: €500 - €750

      Huile sur toile "Paysage au ruisseau". Signé en bas à gauche Henry Rul. Ecole belge. Dim.:99x81cm.

    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landscape with farmer at work. Canvas. Signed 'Henry Rul'.
      Jun. 19, 2017

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landscape with farmer at work. Canvas. Signed 'Henry Rul'.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) Landscape with farmer at work. Canvas. Signed 'Henry Rul'. Landschap in de kempen met boer aan het werk. Doek. Getekend 'Henry Rul'. Paysage en Campine avec paysan au travail. Toile. Signée 'Henry Rul'.

    • Henry Rul (1864-1942) Silhouette dans un sous-bois
      May. 22, 2017

      Henry Rul (1864-1942) Silhouette dans un sous-bois

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Henry Rul (1864-1942) Silhouette dans un sous-bois Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Olieverf op doek. Links onderaan gesigneerd. 53 x 65,5 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942)
      Dec. 13, 2016

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942)

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Soir à Merksem' Panel (mahogany). Signed 'Henry Rul'. Also signed on the reverse. 16 x 24 HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Soir à Merksem' Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Henry Rul'. Tegengetekend op verso. 16 x 24 HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Soir à Merksem' Panneau (acajou). Signé 'Henry Rul'. Contresignée au revers. 16 x 24

    • HENRY RUL (1862-1942)
      Oct. 25, 2016

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942)

      HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Overstrooming/ Viersel'. Canvas. Signed 'Henry Rul'. 50 x 60 FRENCH HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Overstrooming/ Viersel'. Toile. Signée 'Henry Rul'. 50 x 60 DUTCH HENRY RUL (1862-1942) 'Overstrooming/ Viersel'. Doek. Getekend 'Henry Rul'. 50 x 60

    • RUL HENRY (1864 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met boerinnetje aan hoeve" - 24 x 32 getekend en gedateerd 1885
      Apr. 29, 2015

      RUL HENRY (1864 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met boerinnetje aan hoeve" - 24 x 32 getekend en gedateerd 1885

      RUL HENRY (1864 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met boerinnetje aan hoeve" - 24 x 32 getekend en gedateerd 1885, 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed and dated

      DVC
    • RUL HENRY (1864 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met huisje" - 60 x 40 getekend
      Apr. 29, 2015

      RUL HENRY (1864 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met huisje" - 60 x 40 getekend

      RUL HENRY (1864 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met huisje" - 60 x 40 getekend, Belgian oil on canvas - signed

      DVC
    • HENRY RUL (1862 - 1942) Saint Pieters-Lille
      May. 07, 2013

      HENRY RUL (1862 - 1942) Saint Pieters-Lille

      HENRY RUL (1862 - 1942) Saint Pieters-Lille (1885). Canvas. Signed and dated 'Henry Rul / 1885'. Dimensions : 24 x 31

    • Henry Rul (1862-1942) École belge Huile sur toile:
      Oct. 16, 2012

      Henry Rul (1862-1942) École belge Huile sur toile:

      Est: €500 - €700

      Henry Rul (1862-1942) École belge Huile sur toile: "La Cambuse". Signée: Henry Rul. On y joint une monographie concernant l'artiste. Dimensions : 60 x 80

      Horta
    • RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile marouflée
      May. 17, 2011

      RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile marouflée

      Est: €400 - €600

      RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Paysage à la meule de foin". Signé en bas à droite Henry Rul et daté (19)22. Ecole belge. Dim.:49.5x69cm

    • RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile "Ruisseau
      May. 17, 2011

      RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile "Ruisseau

      Est: €200 - €300

      RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile "Ruisseau en forêt". Signé en bas à gauche Henry Rul et daté (19)17(?). Ecole belge. Dim.:43x33cm.

    • RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile "Dunes à
      May. 17, 2011

      RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile "Dunes à

      Est: €350 - €500

      RUL Henry (1864-1942). Huile sur toile "Dunes à Lommel". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Henry Rul. Dim.:32x52cm.

    • Henry Rul (1862-1942)
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Henry Rul (1862-1942)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Henry Rul (1862-1942) A seated lady signed 'Henri Rul' (upper right) oil on canvas 67 x 43 cm.

    • Henry Rul (1862-1942)
      Dec. 16, 2010

      Henry Rul (1862-1942)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Henry Rul (1862-1942)
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Henry Rul (1862-1942)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Henry Rul (1862-1942)
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Henry Rul (1862-1942)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • RUL, HENRY 1862 Anvers - Viersel 1942 Gehöft am
      Sep. 06, 2008

      RUL, HENRY 1862 Anvers - Viersel 1942 Gehöft am

      Est: - €220

      RUL, HENRY 1862 Anvers - Viersel 1942 Gehöft am Bachlauf Öl auf Holzplatte, 15,5 cm x 24 cm, unten links signiert ‚Henry Rul', Rahmen.