Nicholas Rule Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

      • Nicholas Rule, ink and acrylic on canvas, 1992
        May. 15, 2024

        Nicholas Rule, ink and acrylic on canvas, 1992

        Nicholas Rule (American, b. 1956), AP INDY #1, unsigned, gallery label verso, unframed, 92"h x 51"w

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Nicolas RULE (Né en 1956) BOUGHT #5, 1991
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Nicolas RULE (Né en 1956) BOUGHT #5, 1991

        Est: €300 - €400

        Nicolas RULE (Né en 1956) BOUGHT #5, 1991 Acrylique sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos 157,5 x 66 cm (62,01 x 25,98 in.) Provenance : Albert Baronian, Bruxelles

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 19, 2021

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 30, 2019

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • NICHOLAS RULE (b. 1956): UNTITLED
        May. 19, 2012

        NICHOLAS RULE (b. 1956): UNTITLED

        NICHOLAS RULE (b. 1956): UNTITLED Ink on paper, signed lower right and dated '90. Provenance: Property from the collection of Jan Cowles. 15 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (sheet), 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. (frame).

        STAIR