Eberhard von Rundstedt Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter, Landscape painter

  • Fishermen on the Beach
    Apr. 21, 2012

    Fishermen on the Beach

    Est: - €1,300

    Rundstedt Eberhard von 1802 - Schönfeld/Stendal 1851 Fishermen on the Beach Oil/canvas, 41 x 51 cm, lo. le. sign. E. v. Rundstedt, some rest. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.