Ignaz Rungaldier Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtminiaturmaler, Portrait painter, Miniature painter, copperplate engraver, Mezzotintokünstler

    • Rungaldier, Ignaz: Portrait der Gräfin Sophie von Martens, geb. von Wilczek
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Rungaldier, Ignaz: Portrait der Gräfin Sophie von Martens, geb. von Wilczek

      Rungaldier, Ignaz — Portrait of the Countess Sophie von Martens, née von Wilczek (Graz 1799-1876 ibid.) Watercolour painting. Signed lower left. Approx. 17 x 13.5 cm; framed under glass - frame slightly damaged. // Rungaldier, Ignaz — Portrait der Gräfin Sophie von Martens, geb. von Wilczek — (Graz 1799-1876 ebd.) Aquarell. Links unten sign. Ca. 17 x 13,5 cm; unter Glas ger. - Rahmen leicht beschädigt.

    • Ignaz Rungaldier (Austrian, 1799-1876)
      May. 25, 2004

      Ignaz Rungaldier (Austrian, 1799-1876)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Portrait of a Gentleman, with another Portrait of a Lady by Benjamin R.Green, signed, watercolour, 15 x 12.5 cm, (2).