Holger Runge Sold at Auction Prices

    • H. RUNGE (*1925), "Snake mesh", jungle of lines, Vernis Mou
      Nov. 11, 2023

      H. RUNGE (*1925), "Snake mesh", jungle of lines, Vernis Mou

      Est: €300 - €400

      Holger Runge (born 1925 Weimar): "snake web", jungle of lines through which snakes wind themselves, 20th century, Vernis Mou Technique: Vernis Mou and Etching on Paper Inscription: Lower right signed: "H. Runge 72/92". Date: 20th century Source: Friedhelm Mennekes (1940 Bottrop- ) Aus Passion. Hommage an Franz Joseph van der Grinten, 1993, No. 47 | print suite, Genre Edition: 32/50 Keywords: Jungle; Lines; Sign; Proliferation; Pictorial sign, 20th century, Avant-garde, Abstract, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Runge, Holger (geb. 1925 in Weimar, deutscher Künstler),
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Runge, Holger (geb. 1925 in Weimar, deutscher Künstler),

      Runge, Holger (geb. 1925 in Weimar, deutscher Künstler), "Wintertag", Radierung auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert 24/30, 58.3 x 50.4 cm