Rudolf Rupp Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Commercial artist, b. 1866 - d. 1935

    • RUPP, RUDOLF (1866-1935) "Music band in a snowy alley" 1914
      Sep. 28, 2024

      RUPP, RUDOLF (1866-1935) "Music band in a snowy alley" 1914

      Est: €350 - €500

      RUPP, RUDOLF (1866-1935) "Music band in a snowy alley" 1914 Watercolours, signed and dated, hxw: 38/26 cm. Slight traces of age. Frame, hxw: 53/40 cm.

    • Rudolf Rupp, 1865 Frankfurt-1935
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Rudolf Rupp, 1865 Frankfurt-1935

      Est: €150 - €300

      Rudolf Rupp, 1865 Frankfurt-1935, hunter with deer in front of the house, watercolor on paper, signed lower right and dated 16, about 23x33cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Rudolf Rupp, 1865 Frankfurt am Main-1935, Jäger mit erlegtem Reh vor dem Haus, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert 16, ca. 23x33cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Rudolf Rupp. 1866 - Frankfurt (Main) - vor 1935.
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Rudolf Rupp. 1866 - Frankfurt (Main) - vor 1935.

      Est: - €150

      Rudolf Rupp. 1866 - Frankfurt (Main) - vor 1935. Sign. Portrait eines Dackels. Öl/Lwd. auf Ktn. 31,5 x 22 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller