Jozef van Ruyssevelt Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Jozef van Van Ruyssevelt (1941-1985) View of a house in the forest, signed and dated l.r. 64, w
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Jozef van Van Ruyssevelt (1941-1985) View of a house in the forest, signed and dated l.r. 64, w

      Est: €150 - €250

      Jozef van Van Ruyssevelt (1941-1985) View of a house in the forest, signed and dated l.r. 64, watercolour, 16 x 24 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • JOZEF VAN RUYSSEVELT (1941-1985)
      Apr. 25, 2024

      JOZEF VAN RUYSSEVELT (1941-1985)

      Est: €300 - €400

      'Glas op glas', 1980. Etching. Signed, self-titled and numbered in pencil 4/80. Traces of use at edges. We join: 'Klassiek stilleven', 1959. Etching. Signed and dated in pencil. And: Untitled (Study), 1972. Charcoal and gouache. Monogrammed and dated in pencil. And: Untitled (Village View), 1964. India ink. Signed and dated. Description FR 'Glas op glas', 1980. Gravure à l'eau-forte. Signée, titrée par l'artiste et numérotée au crayon 4/80. Traces d'usage sur les bords. On y joint: 'Klassiek stilleven', 1959. Eau-forte. Signée et datée au crayon. Et: Sans titre (Etude), 1972. Fusain et gouache. Monogrammé et daté au crayon. Et: Sans titre (scène de village). Encre de Chine. Signée et datée. Tot.: 4 ex. Beschrijving NL 'Glas op glas', 1980. Ets. Getekend, eigenhandig getiteld en genummerd in potlood 4/80. Gebruikssporen aan de randen. Bijgevoegd: 'Klassiek stilleven', 1959. Ets. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. En: Zonder titel (Studie), 1972. Houtskool en gouache. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd in potlood. En: Zonder titel (Dorpsgezicht). Oost-Indische inkt. Getekend en gedateerd. Tot.: 4 ex.

    • Jozef VAN RUYSSEVELT (1941-1985), oil on paper Interior, signed and dated '76
      Feb. 19, 2024

      Jozef VAN RUYSSEVELT (1941-1985), oil on paper Interior, signed and dated '76

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jozef VAN RUYSSEVELT (1941-1985), oil on paper Interior, signed and dated '76 Jozef VAN RUYSSEVELT (1941-1985), olie op papier Interieur, getekend en gedateerd '76

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jozef Van Ruyssevelt (1941-1985), 'Gij zijt binnen', oil on canvas 110 x 90 cm. (43.3 x 35.4 in.)
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Jozef Van Ruyssevelt (1941-1985), 'Gij zijt binnen', oil on canvas 110 x 90 cm. (43.3 x 35.4 in.)

      Est: €400 - €600

      § Jozef Van Ruyssevelt (1941-1985), 'Gij zijt binnen', oil on canvas Signed and dated to the top rigth corner 'Van Ruyssevelt, 3/80'. Included in the monograph about Jozef Van Ruyssevelt by Marcel Duchateau, 1990, edition of 'De Vrienden van Jozef Van Ruyssevelt '. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Est: €150 - €250

      'Flessen voor het venster', 1980. Etching. Signed, dated and numbered '(1e staat) 5/11' in pencil. Mounted under passe-partout. Description FR 'Flessen voor het venster', 1980. Eau-forte. Signée, datée et numérotée '(1e staat) 5/11' au crayon. Montée sous passe-partout. Beschrijving NL 'Flessen voor het venster', 1980. Ets. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd '(1e staat) 5/11' in potlood. Gemonteerd onder passe-partout.

    • Jozef van Ruyssevelt (Bazel, Be 1941 - 1985 Kalmthout), Landscape in Essen,
      Jun. 07, 2023

      Jozef van Ruyssevelt (Bazel, Be 1941 - 1985 Kalmthout), Landscape in Essen,

      Est: €50 - €70

      Jozef van Ruyssevelt (Bazel, Be 1941 - 1985 Kalmthout), Landscape in Essen, provided with a statement of authenticity and cat. number (721) on a label (verso). 29 x 37,5 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Houses. Pastel. Inscription at lower left. We join by the same: Landscape. Watercolour. Signed and dated 'April 1966'. And: New Year's card. Ink, oil, gouache. Description FR Les maisons. Pastel. Inscription en bas à gauche. On y joint du même: Paysage. Aquarelle. Signé et daté 'avril 1966'. Et: Carte de Nouvel An. Encre, huile, gouache. Beschrijving NL Huizen. Pastel. Inscriptie linksonder. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Landschap. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'april 1966'. En: Nieuwjaarskaart. Inkt, olie, gouache. Tot.: 3 ex.

      Jun. 09, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      'het koekot', 1976. Gouache, charcoal. Signed, dated and titled. Framed. Description FR 'het koekot', 1976. Gouache, fusain. Signé, daté et titré. Encadré. Beschrijving NL 'het koekot', 1976. Gouache, houtskool. Getekend, gedateerd en eigenhandig getiteld. Kader.

      Jun. 09, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      'Gedroogde planten'. Etching. Signed in pencil, numbered 2/80, annotation '2e staat'. We join by the same: Still life. Etching. Signed and dated 1966, numbered 15/30. Framed. Description FR 'Gedroogde planten'. Eau-forte. Signé au crayon, numéroté 2/80, annotation '2e staat'. On y joint du même : Nature morte, 1966. Eau-forte. Signé, daté et numéroté au crayon 15/30. Encadré. Beschrijving NL 'Gedroogde planten'. Ets. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 2/80, annotatie '2e staat'. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Stilleven, 1966. Ets. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 15/30. Kader.

      Jun. 08, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Interior Canvas. Description FR Intérieur. Toile. Beschrijving NL Interieur. Doek.

    • VAN RUYSSEVELT JOZEF (JEF)
      Apr. 20, 2022

      VAN RUYSSEVELT JOZEF (JEF)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Landscape

      Campo & Campo
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €300 - €500

      Still life. Signed and dated '11/81'. Framed. Description FR Nature morte, 1981. Pastel. Signé et daté. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met witte kan en fles, 1981. Pastel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Van Ruyssevelt 11/81'. In kader.

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €80 - €120

      Landscape in the evening sun. Watercolour. Framed. Description FR Coucher de soleil. Aquarelle. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Landschap met avondzon. Aquarel. In kader.

    • Pastels "Table dans un intérieur" pastel sur papier. Signé Van Ruyssevel
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Pastels "Table dans un intérieur" pastel sur papier. Signé Van Ruyssevel

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pastels "Table dans un intérieur" pastel sur papier. Signé Van Ruyssevelt et daté (19)74. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-58X78cm. VAN RUYSSEVELT Jozef (1941 - 1985)