Boris Fedorovich Rybchenkov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1994

    • A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING MOSCOW BY RYBCHENKOV
      Nov. 14, 2021

      A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING MOSCOW BY RYBCHENKOV

      Est: $500 - $800

      Boris Fyodorovich Rybchenkov (Russian, 1899-1994) watercolor painting depicting a view of the Moscow Kremlin and the river, 1957. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed on the verso. Provenance: this work from the personal exhibition, Moscow, 1989. Framed. Rybchenkov, a painter and graphic artist, worked mainly as a landscape painter, creating the chamber, lyrical works in the spirit of Quiet art. He studied at the Petrograd VKHUTEMAS under N. I. Altman and A. T. Matveev, in 1921-1925 - at the Moscow VKHUTEMAS under L. S. Popova, A. D. Drevin and A. V. Shevchenko.

      Helios Auctions
    • Antique Russian Painting View of Kremlin
      Mar. 08, 2020

      Antique Russian Painting View of Kremlin

      Antique Russian Soviet watercolor painting of Kremlin by Russian Artist Boris Fedorovich Rybchenkov 1899-1994, signed and dated 1953, lower right. The works of Rybchenkov are displayed at the State Tretyakov Gallery, Pushkin Museum, The Museum of The History of The City of Moscow, The Smolensk State Historical Architectural and Art Museum-Reserve and others. Size 26.25" x 16.5"

      Antique Arena Inc
    • BORIS FEDOROVICH RYBCHENKOV, RUSSIAN 1899-1994
      Dec. 21, 2019

      BORIS FEDOROVICH RYBCHENKOV, RUSSIAN 1899-1994

      Est: $1,000 - $1,400

      The water color depict Kremlin by Russian Artist Boris Fedorovich Rybchenkov 1899-1994, signed and dated 1953, lower right. The works of Rybchenkov are displayed at the State Tretyakov Gallery, Pushkin Museum, The Museum of The History of The City of Moscow, The Smolensk State Historical Architectural and Art Museum-Reserve and others.

      Helios Auctions
    • Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). Moscow. Arkhipov Street. 11 September 1967.Paper, pencil, marker. 28,5х20 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: The family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Москва. Улица Архипова. 11 сентября 1967. Бумага, карандаш, фломастер. 28,5 х 20

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). A view of the Kremlin. 1956. Paper, gouache, watercolor. 13 х 17 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: The family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Вид на Кремль. 1956. Бумага, гуашь, акварель. 13 х 17.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). The Moscow State University building on the Sparrow Hills. 1957. Paper, gouache, white paint. 17 х 23 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Здание МГУ на Воробьевых горах. 1957. Бумага, гуашь, белила. 17 х 23.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). Jurmala, Dzintari. A cold morning. 1980. Paper, watercolor, white paint. 17,5 х 36,5 cm.Signed and dated lower right. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Юрмала, Дзинтари. Холодное утро. 1980. Бумага, акварель, белила. 17,5 х 36,5.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). Jurmala. On the beach in Dzintari. 1980. Paper, gouache, watercolor, white paint. 17,5 х 36,5 cm.Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: The family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Юрмала. На пляже в Дзинтари. 1980. Бумага, гуашь, акварель, белила. 17,5 х 36,5.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). Moscow at Balchug Street. A night theme. 1960. Paper, gouache, watercolor. 13,5 х 18,2 cm. Provenance: the family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Москва у Балчуга. Ночной мотив. 1960. Бумага, гуашь, акварель. 13,5 х 18,2

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). Moscow, Sadovaya Street. The Chaikovsky Concert Hall. A sketch of a work from the State Tretyakov Gallery’s collection. 1941. Paper, charcoal. Sheet: 32,5 х 23; image: 25 х 16. Published: S. Kochkin. Boris Rybchenkov. – М.: 2014. P. 126 (ill.). Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: the family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Москва, на Садовой. Зал им Чайковского. Эскиз работы из собрания Государственной Третьяковской Галереи. 1941. Бумага, уголь. Лист: 32,5 х 23; изображение: 25 х 16. Опубликовано: С. Кочкин. Борис Рыбченков. – М.: 2014. С. 126 (илл.)

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
    • Borys Rybchenkov (1899-1994).
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Borys Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). At the window. A room in Butyrsky Val. 1922. Paper, pencil. 34 х 24,5. Publications: Boris Rybchenkov. The Exhibition’s Catalogue. – М.: 1989, P. 30. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). У окна. Комната на Бутырском Валу. 1922. Бумага, карандаш. 34 х 24,5. Публикации: Борис Рыбченков. Каталог выставки. – М.: 1989, С. 30

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Borys Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). Moscow. The Theatre Square. A drawing for R. Azarkh’s “The struggle continues”. 1934. Paper, China ink. 11,7 х 15,8. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Москва Театральная площадь. Рисунок к повести Р. Азарха «Борьба продолжается». 1934. Бумага, тушь. 11,7 х 15,8

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994). Lonely figure. 1980. Marker, paper. 24 x 32 cm. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Одинокий. 1980. Бумага, фломастер. 24 х 32.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Borys Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). A solitary figure. 1980. Paper, marker. 24 х 32 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: The family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Одинокий. 1980. Бумага, фломастер. 24 х 32

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). A winter day in Nijnyaya Maslovka. 1979. Paper, mixed media. 32 х 25 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: The family of the artist. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Зимний день на Нижней Масловке. 1979. Бумага, смешанная техника. 32 х 25.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
    • Borys Rybchenkov (189-1994).
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Borys Rybchenkov (189-1994).

      Est: $700 - $900

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). An April morning. 1947. Oil on canvas laid on cardboard. 36 х 28. Publications: Boris Rybchenkov. The Exhibition Catalogue. – М.: 1989, p. 29. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Апрельское утро. 1947. Холст на картоне, масло. 36 х 28. Публикации: Борис Рыбченков. Каталог выставки. – М.: 1989, с. 29

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). The Cinema. An illustration for N. Ognev’s “The Beginning of Life”. 1934. Paper, China ink, dry brush. 20 x 15,5.Provenance: Family of the artist. Exhibited: Personal exhibition at Aviakhim club, Moscow, 1934. Рыбченков Борис Федорович (1899-1994). Кино. Иллюстрация к книге Н. Огнева «Начало жизни». 1934. Бумага, тушь, сухая кисть. 20 х 15,5.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Boris Rybchenkov (1899-1994).

      Rybchenkov Boris Fedorovich (1899-1994). The Northern night. Kiji. 1966. Oil on cardboard. 22 х 44 cm. Provenance: Family of the artist.

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
    • BORIS FEDOROVICH RYBCHENKOV RUSSIAN 1899-1994
      Mar. 11, 2017

      BORIS FEDOROVICH RYBCHENKOV RUSSIAN 1899-1994

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      View of the Kremlin from the Moscow River, watercolor, 14 x 24 in (35.5 x 60.9 cm), signed lower right and dated 1953

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000