Aleksej Aleksandrovic Rybnikov Sold at Auction Prices

    • PORTRAITS OF A. RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) AND I.N. PAVLOV (1872-1951)
      Oct. 30, 2021

      PORTRAITS OF A. RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) AND I.N. PAVLOV (1872-1951)

      Est: CHF50 - CHF100

      RefAut251021 RefFin251021 PORTRAITS OF A. RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) AND I.N. PAVLOV (1872-1951) Lithograph, signed by Pavlov and Rybnikov (?) Sheet: 18 x 13.2 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Aleksey RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) Russian - Ukrainian
      Oct. 20, 2018

      Aleksey RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) Russian - Ukrainian

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Aleksey RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) ; Idyl ; 1920-30s ; gouache on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 60 x 42 cm (23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.) ; artists monogram lower right corner ; provenance - PALITRA Auction (Kiev, Ukraine), 2008, lot #28, est. $ 5000 - 7000 ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 17, 2018

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 07, 2017

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 10, 2017

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      "Aleksey RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) ; Idyl ; 1920-30s ; gouache on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 60 x 42 cm (23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.) ; artists monogram lower right corner ; provenance - PALITRA Auction (Kiev, Ukraine), 2008, lot #28, est. $ 5000 - 7000 ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 08, 2016

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Art-Torg
      Jul. 30, 2016

      Art-Torg
    • Aleksey RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) Russian / Ukrainian
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Aleksey RYBNIKOV (1887-1949) Russian / Ukrainian

      "Aleksey Rybnikov (1887-1949) Idyll oil on canvas ; framed 60 x 42 cm (23,5 x 16,5 in.) signed lower right Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National post with tracking service - $120 Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 ; National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg