Sabine Sold at Auction Prices

          • Medagli, Guiseppe
            Jul. 05, 2024

            Medagli, Guiseppe

            Est: €140 - €200

            (1956 Neapel, lebt in Dtschld.). "il Ratto delle Sabine". Kolor. Radierung mit Metalleffekt. 19,7 x 14,7 cm. Sign., betitelt, num. u. bez. "Una strana storia d'amore, detta..." u. "Colorada a mano". Unter Passep. (ohne Glas) gerahmt. - Ex. 56/80. - W. Rd. stellenw. etw. schmutzfl. - Dazu: Diego (20. Jh.). Harlekin. Porträt. Farblithogr. 1983. 30,5 x 21,5 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 6/40. ╔Dabei: Rosina Wachtmeister╗ (1939 Wien). Fahrrad an einer Mauer. Farboffset mit Folienprägung 1981. Qu.4°. Drucksign. u. mit dem Namen u. Datum im Druck. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - ╔Bouchareb, Erika╗ (Erika Korbien, 20. Jh., Mannheim). Moorlandschaft - Landschaft. 2 Blatt. Aquarelle 1988. Je ca. 28 x 38 cm. Sign., dat. u. verso mit dem Etikett "Korbiens Rahmen u. Kunstkontor". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Zus 5 Bll. D

            May. 29, 2024

            1956. REVISTA: (ARTE). DERRIERE LE MIROIR. MIRO A ARTIGAS. Paris: Maeght Ed., 1956. Folio mayor. 22 p. Precioso retrato de Miró y Artigas realizado por Sabine WEISS, y 2 fotografías de Ernst SCHEIDEGGER. Rústica original, algo sucio.

            Soler y Llach
          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €50 - €100

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - lebt und arbeite in Bremen -"Kubusart"- MDF-Platte. Mischtechnik. H. 40 cm. Im Sockel sign. u. dat.: Stra (20)09. Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €60

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 20/30. 45 x 45,5 cm, 49 x 49 cm (Passepartoutmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2005. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €60

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - Ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 11/30. 44,3 x 43,5 cm, 47,6 x 46,8 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2008. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €60

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - Ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 3/30. 20,3 x 19,5 cm, 24,2 x 23 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2008. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €60

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - Ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 26/30. 19,8 x 19,3 cm, 23 x 23 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2008. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €40

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - "35 Jahre Galerie Depelmann" - Kobaltpigment und Acryl/Papier. 35 x 35 cm. Sign. und bez. M. r.: 35 Jahre Sabine Depelmann. Herzlichen Glückwunsch / Sabine Becker. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €30 - €60

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - (2006) Öl/Lwd. 20 x 20 cm. Rückseitig sign. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €30 - €60

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - (1998) Öl, Pigmente/Papier. 20 x 20 cm. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €30 - €60

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - Mischtechnik/Karton. 19,8 x 20 cm. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €30 - €60

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - Öl und Gummifaden/Lwd. 20 x 20 cm. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €30 - €60

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - Mischtechnik/Karton. 20 x 20 cm. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout: 2008 - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Straßburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Straßburger

            Est: €30 - €60

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - Mischtechnik/Karton. 20 x 20 cm. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Strassburger
            Sep. 23, 2023

            Sabine Strassburger

            Est: €20 - €50

            Sabine Straßburger 1956 Osterholz-Scharmbeck - Ohne Titel - Öl/Karton. 20 x 20 cm. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker.
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Sabine Becker.

            Est: €20 - €80

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 15/30. 44,8 x 44,7 cm, 49 x 49 cm (Passepartoutmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2006. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €80

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 12/30. 45 x 44,5 cm, 58,4 x 57 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2008. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Sabine Becker

            Est: €20 - €80

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. e. A. 45,5 x 45 cm, 49,3 x 47,6 cm (Passepartoutmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2006. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker.
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Sabine Becker.

            Est: €20 - €80

            Sabine Becker 1958 Lübeck - ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 23/30. 46 x 46,4 cm, 49 x 48,8 cm (Passepartoutmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2005. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • Sabine Becker.
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Sabine Becker.

            Est: €20 - €90

            Becker, Sabine 1958 Lübeck - Ohne Titel - Farblithografie/Bütten. 7/30. 45,2 x 45,8 cm, 48,7 x 48,4 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Sabine Becker 2005. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Unterlegkarton. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

          • THOMAS RUFF (B. 1958) Lukas Duwenhogger, 1986; Peter Martin, 1988; and S
            Oct. 06, 2021

            THOMAS RUFF (B. 1958) Lukas Duwenhogger, 1986; Peter Martin, 1988; and S

          • Remaining service, 7 pieces, M
            Jun. 10, 2020

            Remaining service, 7 pieces, M

            Remaining service, 7 pieces, Meissen, after 1970, 2nd quality, shape play of waves, pure, design Sabine Wachs, floral decor in underglaze blue, teapot, h. 16 cm, 3 tea cups with sausers, h. 7 cm

          • Sabine Weiss (born 1924); Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris;
            Dec. 17, 2019

            Sabine Weiss (born 1924); Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris;

            Sabine Weiss (born 1924) Jardin du Luxembourg, Paris, 1956 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled and dated in pencil on the verso. 17 1/2 x 11 1/2in (44.5 x 29.2cm) sheet 20 x 16in (50.8 x 40.6cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • LARGE SCALE COLOR MAPS OF THE APOLLO LANDING SITES, SIGNED BY CORRESPONDING ASTRONAUTS
            Nov. 29, 2018

            LARGE SCALE COLOR MAPS OF THE APOLLO LANDING SITES, SIGNED BY CORRESPONDING ASTRONAUTS

            Est: $5,000 - $8,000

            Apollo 11: "Geologic Map of Apollo Landing Site 2 (Apollo 11). Part of Sabine D Region Southwestern Mare Tranquilitatis. Map I-619" by Maurice J. Grolier, 1970. 40¾ by 24 inches. 4pp. informational pamphlet. Fine. SIGNED and INSCRIBED "BUZZ ALDRIN APOLLO XI" and ""ROGER, TRANQUILITY. WE COPY YOU ON THE GROUND!" CHARLIE DUKE APOLLO 11 CAPCOM"  Apollo 12: "Geologic Maps of the Lansberg P Region of the Moon, Map I-627" by H.A. Pohn, 1971. Sheet (1) 41 by 22 ¾ inches, sheet (2) 41 by 28 ¾ inches. 4pp. informational pamphlet. Sheet 2 SIGNED and INSCRIBED "A WONDERFUL PART OF THE MOON TO EXPLORE… BUT SO MUCH REMAINS FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS. ALAN BEAN APOLLO 12 LMP 19 & 20 NOVEMBER 1969" Apollo 13: "Geologic Map of the Fra Mauro Landing Site - Apollo 13" by T.W. Offield, 1970. 48 by 36 ½ inches. 5pp. informational pamphlet; lacking original Department of the Interior United Stated Geological Survey envelope, minor wear to folds. SIGNED and INSCRIBED "JAMES LOVELL APOLLO 13" Apollo 14: "Geologic Maps of the Fra Mauro Region of the Moon, Map I-709" by R.E. Eggleton and T.W. Offield, 1970. Sheet (1) 41 by 22 ¾ inches, sheet (2) 46 by 27 ½ inches. 5pp. informational pamphlet material. Fine. Sheet 2 SIGNED and INSCRIBED "ALL MYSTERIES ARE MAN MADE, A PRODUCT OF OUR DESIRE TO KNOW AND, IN THE LARGER SENSE, THE DESIRE OF NATURE TO KNOW ITSELF. ED MITCHELL APOLLO 14 LMP" Apollo 15: "Geologic Maps of the Apennin-Hadley Region of the Moon, Map I-723" by M.H. Carr, K.A. Howard, and Farouk El-Baz, 1971. Sheet (1) 48 by 30 ¼ inches, sheet (2) 46 ½ by 28 ¾ inches; first sheet with the library stamp of "Russell R. Tobias" in blind. Sheet 2 SIGNED and INSCRIBED "DAVE SCOTT CDR APOLLO 15" Apollo 16: "Geologic Maps of the Descartes Region of the Moon, Map I-748" by Daniel J. Milton and Carroll Ann Hodges, 1972. Sheet (1) 38 by 21 ½ inches, sheet (2) 44 by 30 ½ inches. Sheet 2 SIGNED and INSCRIBED O"UR LANDING SITE AT DESCARTES WAS BREATHTAKINGLY BEAUTIFUL. THE CLIMB UP THE SIDE OF STONE MOUNTAIN AND OUR VISIT TO NORTH RAY CRATER WERE THE HIGHLIGHTS. AIM HIGH, CHARLIE DUKE APOLLO 16 LMP" Apollo 17: "Geologic Maps of the Taurus-Littrow Region of the Moon, Map I-800" by David H. Scott, Baerbel Koesters Lucchitta, and M.H. Carr, 1972. Sheet (1) 46 ½ by 26 inches, sheet (2) 46 by 33 ¾ inches. Sheet 1 SIGNED and INSCRIBED “GENE CERNAN APOLLO XVII”

            Jul. 20, 2017

            Est: $4,000 - $6,000

            Apollo 11: "Geologic Map of Apollo Landing Site 2 (Apollo 11). Part of Sabine D Region Southwestern Mare Tranquilitatis. Map I-619" by Maurice J. Grolier, 1970. 40¾ by 24 inches. SIGNED "BUZZ ALDRIN APOLLO XI" "'ROGER TRANQUILITY, COPY YOU ON THE GROUND!' CHARLIE DUKE APOLLO 11 CAPCOM", "BRUCE MCCANDLESS APOLLO 'EVA' CAPCOM [FLOURISH]" Apollo 12: "Geologic Map of the Lansberg P Region of the Mpoon. Lunar Orbiter Site III P-9 Oceanus Procellarum Including Apollo Landing Site 7 (Apollo 12). Map I-627" by H. A. Pohn, 1971. 41 by 28½ inches. SIGNED "ALAN BEAN APOLLO 12. OUR HOME, NOVEMBER 19 & 20, 1969." Apollo 13: "Geologic Map of the Far Mauro Region of the Moon - Apollo 13" by R.E. Eggleston, 1970. 38¾ by 29 inches. SIGNED "FRED HAISE" Apollo 14: "Geologic Map of Part of the Fra Mauro Region of the Moon. Apollo 14 Pre-Mission Map. Map I-708." by T.W. Offield, 1970. Sheet (1) 27 by 45½ inches, sheet (2) 40¾ by 22½ inches. SHEET 1 SIGNED & INSCRIBED "WE WENT TO THE MOON AS TECHNICIANS, WE RETURNED AS HUMANITARIANS. EDGAR MITCHELL, APOLLO 14 LMP" Apollo 15: "Geologic Map of the Appenine-Hadley Region of the Moon. Apollo 15 Pre-Mission Map. Map I-723" by M.H. Carr and Farouk El-Baz. Sheet (1) 48 by 30 inches, sheet (2) 46 by 28 inches. SHEET 2 SIGNED "DAVE SCOTT. APOLLO 15 CDR". Apollo 16: "Geologic Map of the Descartes Region of the Moon. Apollo 16 Pre-Mission Map. Map I-748" by Daniel J. Milton, 1972. Sheet (1) 37½ by 21 inches, sheet (2) 44 by 30 inches. SHEET 2 SIGNED & INSCRIBED: "WHAT A RIDE TO NORTH RAY. CHARLIE DUKE. APOLLO 16 LMP" Apollo 17: "Geologic Map of the Taurus-Littrow Region of the Moon. Apollo 17 Pre-Mission Map. Map I-800" by David H. Scott, Baerbel Koesters, and M.H. Carr, 1972. Sheet (1) 46 by 25½ inches, sheet (2) 45 by 33 inches. SHEET 1 SIGNED "GENE CERNAN APOLLO XVII"

          • Photograph, Jack Welpott
            Apr. 23, 2017

            Photograph, Jack Welpott

            Jack Welpott (American, 1923-2007), "Sabine Arles France," 1973, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, image: 9.5"h x 6.75"w, sheet: 14"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 17"w

            Clars Auctions
          • Sabine Charoy ( XX)Lampe à poser
            Mar. 02, 2017

            Sabine Charoy ( XX)Lampe à poser

            Est: €500 - €800

            Sabine Charoy ( XX) Lampe à poser Acier chromé et métal laqué Date de création : années 1970 H 57 × L 30 × P 20 cm

          • Englischer Jagdhund Whippet". Etha Richter fuer Meissen. 1963. Porcelain, glazed. Auf der Plin
            Sep. 17, 2016

            Englischer Jagdhund Whippet". Etha Richter fuer Meissen. 1963. Porcelain, glazed. Auf der Plin

            Est: €120 - €150

            Englischer Jagdhund Whippet". Etha Richter fuer Meissen. 1963. Porcelain, glazed. Auf der Plinthe mit der Praegesignatur "Et Richter" (undeutlich). Auf der Unterseite der querovalen Plinthe die Schwertermarke in Unterglasurblau, die geritzte Schwertermarke fuer Weissware, die Modellnummer "Q 299" sowie die Bossierernummer mit Jahreszeichen. Entwurfsjahr 1955. Vgl. Bergmann, Sabine: Meissener Kuenstlerfiguren, Erlangen 2010, Kat.-No. 1313, S. 639. H. 13,1 cm.

          • Sabine CharoyLampe à poser
            Dec. 16, 2015

            Sabine CharoyLampe à poser

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Sabine Charoy Lampe à poser Acier chromé et métal laqué Date de création : années 1970 H 57 × L 30 × P 20 cm

          • Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) Atelier de César Domel
            May. 13, 2015

            Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) Atelier de César Domel

            Est: €300 - €400

            Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) Atelier de César Domela, c. 1955 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté, signé à l'encre sur la marge, situé et crédité au crayon dos 26 x 26,5 cm (40 x 30 cm)

          • Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) Portrait d'une jeune f
            May. 13, 2015

            Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) Portrait d'une jeune f

            Est: €400 - €500

            Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) Portrait d'une jeune fille, c. 1970 Tirage argentique postérieur sur papier baryté, signé à l'encre sur la marge, numéro de référence du négatif au crayon au dos 20 x 30 cm (30 x 40 cm)

          • SABINE CHARROY TABLE LAMP, des
            Dec. 06, 2014

            SABINE CHARROY TABLE LAMP, des

            Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

            SABINE CHARROY TABLE LAMP, designed circa 1970 Chromed steel and white painted metal. H 58 cm. SABINE CHARROY TISCHLAMPE, Entwurf um 1970 Chromstahl und Metall weiss lackiert. H 58 cm.

          • Rössler, Günter: Female nudes: "Gabi", "Sabine"
            Dec. 04, 2013

            Rössler, Günter: Female nudes: "Gabi", "Sabine"

            Est: €400 - €600

            Female nudes: "Gabi" and "Sabine". 1999, 1957. 1 vintage gelatin silver print and 1 gelatin silver print on RC paper. 17,6 x 29,5 cm and 30,3 x 24 cm. First print titled and dated by the photographer in ballpoint pen, as well as photographer's stamp and both with label with inventory number on the verso. Famous for his female nudes, Günter Rössler produced a large body of work in the 1960s-1990s. He published several books and just shortly before his death in December 2012, the documentary "Die Genialität des Augenblicks - Der Fotograf Günter Rössler" (The Brilliance of the Moment) was completed. - First print with minimal edge wear, otherwise in very good condition; second print with retouched spot in upper right corner and a few handling marks in upper edge. Lit.: Günter Rössler. Akt. Heidelberg 1998, ill. front cover (variant).

          • CERI RICHARDS
            Jul. 11, 2013

            CERI RICHARDS

            Est: £7,000 - £10,000

            1903-1971 SABINE  THEME  I signed  and  dated  1947 pen  and  ink,  wash  and  watercolour 39  by  57cm.;  15  by  22Âin.

          • Jean Gabriel Domergue (Bordeaux 1889 - Paris 1962)
            Mar. 25, 2013

            Jean Gabriel Domergue (Bordeaux 1889 - Paris 1962)

            Sabine & Elvire (1955) - Both signed in the stone l.l. - Both edition of 297 - Both colour lithograph, both 40.9 x 32.2 cm - (2x)

            AAG Auctioneers
          • FRANK STELLA Sabine Pass.
            Nov. 15, 2012

            FRANK STELLA Sabine Pass.

            Est: $1,200 - $1,800

            FRANK STELLA Sabine Pass. Lithograph printed in purple on cream Arches , 1971. 235x235 mm; 9 1/4x9 1/4 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 48/100 in pencil, lower right. Printed by Dan Freeman, assisted by Ronald Olds. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with the blind stamp lower left. A very good impression. Axsom 61.

            Swann Auction Galleries
          • Konvolut Ausstellungskataloge Wien
            Aug. 23, 2012

            Konvolut Ausstellungskataloge Wien

            Konvolut Ausstellungskataloge Wien Moderne Vergangenheit 1800-1900... (Künstlerhaus Wien 1981), Moderne Raumkunst... (von Sabine Forsthuber, Picus 1991), Schmuck-Tischgerät aus Österreich 1904/08-1973/77 (Galerie am Graben Wien 1978), dazu Das Schöne und der Alltag... (Hrsg. Michael Fehr, Sabine Röder und Gerhardt Storck, Wienand 1997), alles mit zahlr., teils farbigen und ganzseitigen Abb., untersch. gebunden und erhalten. ...weitere Informationen

          • "SABINE, ARLES" BY JACK WELPOTT
            Jan. 31, 2012

            "SABINE, ARLES" BY JACK WELPOTT

            "SABINE, ARLES" BY JACK WELPOTT. 10 x 7 ¾ - inch gelatin silver print on a larger mount, signed and dated c. 1973 beneath the print. Boldly signed in pencil on the verso, with "Sabine, Arles, 1973/ S.E. 11/25 # 83." A beautiful print of one of Welpott's most celebrated images. [4]

            Be-Hold
          • Photographs :
            Jun. 10, 2011

            Photographs :

            Est: - €1,000

            Renger-Patzsch, Albert 1897 Würzburg - 1966 Wamel "Winter". Circa 1950. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa paper. Mat. 20,6 x 27,8cm. Verso inscribed "L 168" by Albert Renger-Patzsch, stamped by Sabine Renger, and dedicated in blue ink as Christmas card for 1973. The image margins softly bumped. Very slight loss of gelatin layer to the lower right image corner. The lower image margin retouched in places.

          • Zwei Ausstellungskataloge
            May. 20, 2011

            Zwei Ausstellungskataloge

            Zwei Ausstellungskataloge Josef Maria Olbrich - Die Zeichnungen in der Kunstbibliothek Berlin (Kritischer Katalog, bearb. von Karl Heinz Schreyl u.a., Gebr. Mann Verlag 1972) sowie Die Darmstädter Sezession 1919-1997 (Hrsg. Sabine Welsch/Klaus Wolbert, Mathildenhöhe 1997), beide mit zahlr., teils farbigen Abb. im Text und/oder als Tafeln, untersch. gebunden, gut erhalten. ...weitere Informationen

          • Fernando Guibert, Argentinean b.1957- "Rape of The
            Sep. 07, 2010

            Fernando Guibert, Argentinean b.1957- "Rape of The

            Est: £150 - £200

            Fernando Guibert, Argentinean b.1957- "Rape of The Sabine Women", 2003; etching with aquatint, signed, titled, inscribed 'A/P', numbered 2/20, 19.5x24.5cm., (unframed). Note: Fernando Guibert was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina in 1957. Following degrees in both Fine Art and Modern and Contemporary Art in Buenos Aires he taught and lectured in Argentina before arriving in London in 1989 to do an exhibition of his drawings. Since then he has lived and worked in London as an artist and lecturer in the History of Art and painting. He has also worked as screen print designer and set designer in England and Spain. He has also exhibited his work in Argentina, Brazil, Great Britain and Malaysia.

            Roseberys
          • Sabine Charoy. 'Pingouin' table light, designed c.
            Dec. 01, 2009

            Sabine Charoy. 'Pingouin' table light, designed c.

            Est: €2,000 - €2,300

            Sabine Charoy. 'Pingouin' table light, designed c. 1970. H. 40.5 cm. Made «by Equipe Verre Lumiere, Paris. Stainless steel, inside painted white.

            Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
          • Medagli, Guiseppe: (1956 Neapel, lebt in
            Jun. 20, 2009

            Medagli, Guiseppe: (1956 Neapel, lebt in

            Est: - €200

            Medagli, Guiseppe: (1956 Neapel, lebt in Dtschld.). "il Ratto delle Sabine". Kolor. Radierung mit Metalleffekt. 19,7 x 14,7 cm. Sign., betitelt, num. u. bez. "Una strana storia d'amore, detta..." u. "Colorada a mano". Unter Passep. (ohne Glas) gerahmt. - Ex. 56/80. - W. Rd. stellenw. etw. schmutzfl. - Dazu: Diego (20. Jh.). Harlekin. Porträt. Farblithogr. 1983. 30,5 x 21,5 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 6/40. Beiliegt: Rosina Wachtmeister (1939 Wien). Fahrrad an einer Mauer. Farboffset mit Folienprägung 1981. Qu.4°. Drucksign. u. mit dem Namen u. Datum im Druck. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt).

          • Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) - Vieille femme - Homme
            Nov. 14, 2008

            Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) - Vieille femme - Homme

            Est: €500 - €600

            Sabine WEISS (née en 1924) - Vieille femme - Homme assis, années 1970