Laurent Sabon Sold at Auction Prices

Bühnendekorationsmaler, Landscape painter, b. 1852 - d. 1936

    • Laurent Sabon (1852-1936) "Sous-bois".
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Laurent Sabon (1852-1936) "Sous-bois".

      Est: CHF250 - CHF400

      Laurent Sabon (1852-1936) "Sous-bois". Laurent Sabon (1852-1936) "Sous-bois". Aquarelle sur papier sbg. 52.5x74 cm. Art suisse Swiss Art Paysage lanscapes Dessin drawing Huile - Acrylique oil - acrylic

      Dogny Auction
    • Laurent Sabon, Swiss (1852-1936), Wooded stream, watercolor on paper, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches
      Jul. 18, 2015

      Laurent Sabon, Swiss (1852-1936), Wooded stream, watercolor on paper, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches

      Laurent Sabon Swiss (1852-1936) Wooded stream, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, framed. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • SABON Laurent Oil on canvas Bord de ruisseau
      Apr. 25, 2008

      SABON Laurent Oil on canvas Bord de ruisseau

      Est: €250 - €400

      SABON, Laurent (1852-?), Bord de ruisseau, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 30 x 42 cm, 150 / 200 €. SABON, Laurent (1852-?), Bord de ruisseau, oil on canvas, signed on the lower right, 30 x 42 cm, 150 / 200 €.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • SABON Laurent Watercolor Le chemin
      Apr. 25, 2008

      SABON Laurent Watercolor Le chemin

      Est: €150 - €200

      SABON, Laurent (1852-?), Le chemin, aquarelle, signée en bas à droite, 34 x 48 cm, 100 / 150 €. SABON, Laurent (1852-?), Le chemin, watercolor, signed on the lower right, 34 x 48 cm, 100 / 150 €.